Timetable for the 42 - Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cambus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 42 Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick

Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bedford - Ampthill - Flitwick Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Steppingley Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Flitwick, Woodlands Middle School, o/s     09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36
Flitwick, Bluebell Close, adj     09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36
Flitwick, Campion Way, adj     09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37
Flitwick, Pennine Rise, opp     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:38
Flitwick, Blenheim Link, adj     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:38
Flitwick, Woburn Close, opp     09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:39
Flitwick, Larkway, adj     09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
Flitwick, Eagle Drive, adj     09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
Flitwick, Lower School, opp     09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:41
Flitwick, Village Hall, adj     09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:42
Flitwick, Brookes Road, N-bound     09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46    
Flitwick, Catherine Road, adj 06:44 07:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50    
Flitwick, St Pauls Close, adj 06:45 07:40 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51    
Flitwick, Hatfield Road, opp 06:45 07:40 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51    
Flitwick, Ivel Way, adj 06:46 07:41 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52    
Flitwick, Moor Lane, adj 06:46 07:41 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52    
Flitwick, The Crown, o/s 06:47 07:42 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53    
Flitwick, Oak Road, adj 06:48 07:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54    
Flitwick, Railway Station, o/s 06:50 07:45 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:51 18:51
Flitwick, The Ridgeway, opp 06:50 07:45 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:51 18:51
Flitwick, Williams Way, adj 06:51 07:46 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:52 18:52
Ampthill, Redborne Upper School, opp 06:52 07:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:53 18:53
Ampthill, Grange Road, adj 06:53 07:48 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:54 18:54
Ampthill, Sidney Road, adj 06:54 07:49 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 17:55 18:55
Ampthill, Alameda Walk, adj 06:56 07:51 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:57 18:57
Ampthill, Prince of Wales, o/s 06:58 07:53 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 17:59 18:59
Ampthill, Hazelwood Lane, opp 14 06:59 07:54 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:00 19:00
Ampthill, Lockheed Martin, opp 06:59 07:54 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:00 19:00
Ampthill, Millbrook Turn, adj 07:00 07:55 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:01 19:01
Houghton Conquest, Stewartby Turn, adj 07:02 07:57 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:03 19:03
Kempston Hardwick, Thickthorn Lane, opp 07:04 07:59 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:05 19:05
Kempston Hardwick, Manor Road, adj 07:05 08:00 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:06 19:06
Kempston, Interchange Park, Entrance 07:09 08:04 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:10
Bedford (Beds), Technology House, adj 07:11 08:06 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:12 19:12
Bedford (Beds), Morrison's, adj 07:11 08:06 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:12 19:12
Bedford (Beds), Bunyan Road, opp 07:12 08:07 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:13 19:13
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Hospital A&E, Stop E 07:13 08:08 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:14 19:14
Bedford (Beds), Britannia Road, Stop C 07:14 08:09 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:15 19:15
Cauldwell (Bedford), Borough Hall, o/s 07:16 08:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:17 19:17
Cauldwell (Bedford), Bedford College, o/s 07:19 08:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:20 19:20
Bedford (Beds), St Paul's Square, arrivals 07:22 08:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:23 19:23
Bedford (Beds), Pilgrims House, o/s 07:23 08:26 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:24 19:24
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay B 07:26 08:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:27 19:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Flitwick, Woodlands Middle School, o/s 18:36   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Flitwick, Bluebell Close, adj 18:36   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Flitwick, Campion Way, adj 18:37   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37
Flitwick, Pennine Rise, opp 18:38   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Flitwick, Blenheim Link, adj 18:38   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Flitwick, Woburn Close, opp 18:39   09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39
Flitwick, Larkway, adj 18:40   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Flitwick, Eagle Drive, adj 18:40   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Flitwick, Lower School, opp 18:41   09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41
Flitwick, Village Hall, adj 18:42   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Flitwick, Brookes Road, N-bound     09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41  
Flitwick, Catherine Road, adj   07:54 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45  
Flitwick, St Pauls Close, adj   07:55 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46  
Flitwick, Hatfield Road, opp   07:55 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46  
Flitwick, Ivel Way, adj   07:56 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47  
Flitwick, Moor Lane, adj   07:56 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47  
Flitwick, The Crown, o/s   07:57 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48  
Flitwick, Oak Road, adj   07:58 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49  
Flitwick, Railway Station, o/s 18:51 08:00 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Flitwick, The Ridgeway, opp 18:51 08:00 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Flitwick, Williams Way, adj 18:52 08:01 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Ampthill, Redborne Upper School, opp 18:53 08:02 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Ampthill, Grange Road, adj 18:54 08:03 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ampthill, Sidney Road, adj 18:55 08:04 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Ampthill, Alameda Walk, adj 18:57 08:06 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Ampthill, Prince of Wales, o/s 18:59 08:08 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Ampthill, Hazelwood Lane, opp 14 19:00 08:09 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Ampthill, Lockheed Martin, opp 19:00 08:09 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Ampthill, Millbrook Turn, adj 19:01 08:10 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Houghton Conquest, Stewartby Turn, adj 19:03 08:12 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Kempston Hardwick, Thickthorn Lane, opp 19:05 08:14 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Kempston Hardwick, Manor Road, adj 19:06 08:15 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Kempston, Interchange Park, Entrance 19:10 08:19 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Bedford (Beds), Technology House, adj 19:12 08:21 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Bedford (Beds), Morrison's, adj 19:12 08:21 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Bedford (Beds), Bunyan Road, opp 19:13 08:22 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Hospital A&E, Stop E 19:14 08:23 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Bedford (Beds), Britannia Road, Stop C 19:15 08:24 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cauldwell (Bedford), Borough Hall, o/s 19:17 08:27 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Cauldwell (Bedford), Bedford College, o/s 19:20 08:31 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bedford (Beds), St Paul's Square, arrivals 19:23 08:35 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Bedford (Beds), Pilgrims House, o/s 19:24 08:37 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay B 19:27 08:41 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay B 06:05 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 07:00
Bedford (Beds), St Paul's Square, Stop P2 06:06 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:48 07:01
Cauldwell (Bedford), Kingsway Link, W-bound 06:09 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 16:53 17:53 07:04
Cauldwell (Bedford), Borough Hall, Opp 06:11 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56 07:06
Bedford (Beds), Britannia Road, Stop D 06:13 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 17:00 18:00 07:08
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Hospital A&E, Stop F 06:13 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 17:00 18:00 07:08
Bedford (Beds), Morrisons, opp 06:14 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:01 17:01 18:01 07:09
Bedford (Beds), Technology House, opp 06:14 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:01 17:01 18:01 07:09
Kempston, Cosmic Avenue, opp 06:16 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:03 17:03 18:03 07:11
Kempston, Interchange Park, Entrance 06:21 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 17:08 18:08 07:16
Kempston Hardwick, Manor Road, opp 06:24 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 17:11 18:11 07:19
Kempston Hardwick, Thickthorn Lane, adj 06:24 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 17:11 18:11 07:19
Houghton Conquest, Stewartby Turn, opp 06:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:14 17:14 18:14 07:22
Ampthill, Millbrook Turn, opp 06:28 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:15 18:15 07:23
Ampthill, Lockheed Martin, o/s 06:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:16 17:16 18:16 07:24
Ampthill, Hazelwood Lane, o/s 14 06:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:16 17:16 18:16 07:24
Ampthill, Prince of Wales, opp 06:31 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:18 17:18 18:18 07:26
Ampthill, Alameda Walk, opp 06:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:20 17:20 18:20 07:28
Ampthill, Lavender Court, o/s 06:34 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:21 17:21 18:21 07:29
Ampthill, The Avenue, adj 06:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:22 17:22 18:22 07:30
Ampthill, Grange Road, opp 06:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:22 17:22 18:22 07:30
Flitwick, 101 Garage, opp 06:36 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:23 17:23 18:23 07:31
Flitwick, Williams Way, opp 06:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:24 17:24 18:24 07:32
Flitwick, The Ridgeway, adj 06:38 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:25 17:25 18:25 07:33
Flitwick, Railway Station, Opp 06:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:26 17:26 18:26 07:34
Flitwick, Brookes Road, N-bound 06:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:26 17:26 18:26 07:34
Flitwick, Catherine Road, adj 06:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:28 17:28 18:28 07:36
Flitwick, St Pauls Close, adj   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:29 18:29  
Flitwick, Hatfield Road, opp   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:29 18:29  
Flitwick, Ivel Way, adj   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:30 17:30 18:30  
Flitwick, Moor Lane, adj   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:31 17:31 18:31  
Flitwick, The Crown, o/s   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:32 17:32 18:32  
Flitwick, Oak Road, adj   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:33 18:33  
Flitwick, Woodlands Middle School, o/s   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:36 17:36 18:36  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay B 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50
Bedford (Beds), St Paul's Square, Stop P2 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Cauldwell (Bedford), Kingsway Link, W-bound 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54
Cauldwell (Bedford), Borough Hall, Opp 07:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
Bedford (Beds), Britannia Road, Stop D 07:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Hospital A&E, Stop F 07:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Bedford (Beds), Morrisons, opp 07:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59
Bedford (Beds), Technology House, opp 07:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59
Kempston, Cosmic Avenue, opp 07:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Kempston, Interchange Park, Entrance 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06
Kempston Hardwick, Manor Road, opp 07:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09
Kempston Hardwick, Thickthorn Lane, adj 07:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09
Houghton Conquest, Stewartby Turn, opp 07:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Ampthill, Millbrook Turn, opp 07:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Ampthill, Lockheed Martin, o/s 07:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Ampthill, Hazelwood Lane, o/s 14 07:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Ampthill, Prince of Wales, opp 07:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Ampthill, Alameda Walk, opp 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18
Ampthill, Lavender Court, o/s 07:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Ampthill, The Avenue, adj 07:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Ampthill, Grange Road, opp 07:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Flitwick, 101 Garage, opp 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Flitwick, Williams Way, opp 07:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Flitwick, The Ridgeway, adj 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Flitwick, Railway Station, Opp 07:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Flitwick, Brookes Road, N-bound 07:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Flitwick, Catherine Road, adj 07:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Flitwick, St Pauls Close, adj   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Flitwick, Hatfield Road, opp   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Flitwick, Ivel Way, adj   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Flitwick, Moor Lane, adj   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Flitwick, The Crown, o/s   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Flitwick, Oak Road, adj   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Flitwick, Woodlands Middle School, o/s   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 20:49:29 BST 2018 from source document bed_1-42-_-y08-7.xml using schema version 2.4.