Timetable for the 120 - Seaford Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 120 - Seaford Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cuckmere Buses

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 120 Seaford Town Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 120 Seaford Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Seaford Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Morrisons - Morrisons
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 11:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:22 16:52
Seaford, Edinburgh Road, adj 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:25 11:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:25 16:55
Seaford, Kimberley Road, opp 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:27 11:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:27 16:57
Bishopstone (ESusx), Tide Mills Way, opp 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:29 11:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:29 16:59
Seaford, Hawth Crescent, opp 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00
Seaford, Hawth Close, adj 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00
Seaford, Hawth Park Road, on 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 12:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:01
Bishopstone (ESusx), Bishopstone Road, nr 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:32 12:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:02
Bishopstone (ESusx), Antony Close, opp 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:34 12:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:04
Bishopstone (ESusx), Freeland Close, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 12:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05
Bishopstone (ESusx), Gleneagles Close, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 12:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05
Bishopstone (ESusx), Seagrave Close, opp 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:36 12:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06
Bishopstone (ESusx), Marine Drive, SE-bound 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:36 12:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06
Bishopstone (ESusx), Rookery Way, adj 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07
Bishopstone (ESusx), Bishopstone Road, adj 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07
Seaford, Grand Avenue, nr 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:39 12:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:09
East Blatchington, Churchill Road, opp 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10
East Blatchington, Katherine Way, opp 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11
East Blatchington, Audrey Close, opp 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11
East Blatchington, Chartwell Close, adj 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:12
East Blatchington, Clementine Avenue, opp 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:12
East Blatchington, Alexandra Close, opp 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:43 12:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:13
East Blatchington, Carlton Road, adj 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:44 12:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:14
Seaford, Claremont Road, opp 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:15
Seaford, Royal British Legion, o/s 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:16
Seaford, Railway Station, opp 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:47 12:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:17
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:48 12:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1 120 1
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Seaford, Edinburgh Road, adj 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Seaford, Kimberley Road, opp 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Bishopstone (ESusx), Tide Mills Way, opp 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Seaford, Hawth Crescent, opp 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Seaford, Hawth Close, adj 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Seaford, Hawth Park Road, on 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Bishopstone (ESusx), Bishopstone Road, nr 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Bishopstone (ESusx), Antony Close, opp 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Bishopstone (ESusx), Freeland Close, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Bishopstone (ESusx), Gleneagles Close, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Bishopstone (ESusx), Seagrave Close, opp 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Bishopstone (ESusx), Marine Drive, SE-bound 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Bishopstone (ESusx), Rookery Way, adj 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Bishopstone (ESusx), Bishopstone Road, adj 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Seaford, Grand Avenue, nr 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
East Blatchington, Churchill Road, opp 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
East Blatchington, Katherine Way, opp 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
East Blatchington, Audrey Close, opp 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
East Blatchington, Chartwell Close, adj 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
East Blatchington, Clementine Avenue, opp 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
East Blatchington, Alexandra Close, opp 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
East Blatchington, Carlton Road, adj 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Seaford, Claremont Road, opp 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Seaford, Royal British Legion, o/s 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Seaford, Railway Station, opp 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:45:12 BST 2018 from source document set_6-120-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.