Timetable for the 122 - Lewes - Cooksbridge - Barcombe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 122 - Lewes - Cooksbridge - Barcombe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 122 Lewes - Cooksbridge - Barcombe

Map Showing the Routes of the 122 Lewes - Cooksbridge - Barcombe Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lewes - Cooksbridge - Barcombe Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Old Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1
Barcombe Cross, The Grange, adj 16:20 17:30        
Barcombe Mills, Old Station, opp 16:22 17:32        
Barcombe Mills, Old Station, adj     07:38      
Upper Wellingham, The Cock Inn, opp 16:25 17:35        
Upper Wellingham, Ham Lane, adj 16:25 17:35        
Upper Wellingham, Wellingham Lane, opp 16:28 17:38        
South Malling, Upper Stoneham, adj 16:29 17:39        
South Malling, Prince Charles Road, opp 16:30 17:40        
South Malling, Mill Road, adj 16:30 17:40        
South Malling, The Spinneys, opp 16:31 17:41        
Lewes, Brooks Road, opp 16:32 17:42        
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, opp 16:32 17:42        
Barcombe Cross, The Grange, opp     07:42 09:55 11:55 13:55
Barcombe Cross, Galleybird Hall, opp     07:45 09:58 11:58 13:58
Cooksbridge, Railway Station, opp     07:50 10:03 12:03 14:03
Offham (ESusx), The Blacksmiths Arms, opp     07:54 10:07 12:07 14:07
Nevill, Mount Harry Road, opp     07:56 10:09 12:09 14:09
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, opp     07:57 10:10 12:10 14:10
Lewes, The Gallops, opp     07:57 10:10 12:10 14:10
Lewes, The Black Horse, adj     07:58 10:11 12:11 14:11
Lewes, The Pelham Arms, o/s     07:59 10:12 12:12 14:12
Lewes, Law Courts, o/s     08:00 10:13 12:13 14:13
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 16:33 17:43 08:02 10:15 12:15 14:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1
Barcombe Cross, The Grange, adj 17:30        
Barcombe Mills, Old Station, opp 17:32        
Upper Wellingham, The Cock Inn, opp 17:35        
Upper Wellingham, Ham Lane, adj 17:35        
Upper Wellingham, Wellingham Lane, opp 17:38        
South Malling, Upper Stoneham, adj 17:39        
South Malling, Prince Charles Road, opp 17:40        
South Malling, Mill Road, adj 17:40        
South Malling, The Spinneys, opp 17:41        
Lewes, Brooks Road, opp 17:42        
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, opp 17:42        
Barcombe Cross, The Grange, opp   09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Barcombe Cross, Galleybird Hall, opp   09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Cooksbridge, Railway Station, opp   10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Offham (ESusx), The Blacksmiths Arms, opp   10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Nevill, Mount Harry Road, opp   10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, opp   10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Lewes, The Gallops, opp   10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Lewes, The Black Horse, adj   10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Lewes, The Pelham Arms, o/s   10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Lewes, Law Courts, o/s   10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 17:43 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:00 17:10 07:25
Lewes, Market Street, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:00 17:10  
Lewes, Lewes Post Office, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:02 17:12  
Lewes, Pelham Arms, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:02 17:12  
Lewes, The Black Horse, opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:03 17:13  
Lewes, The Gallops, adj 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:03 17:13  
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, adj 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:04 17:14  
Nevill, Mount Harry Road, adj 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:05 17:15  
Offham (ESusx), The Blacksmiths Arms, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:08 17:18  
Cooksbridge, Railway Station, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:22  
Barcombe Cross, Galleybird Hall, adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:16 17:26  
Barcombe Cross, The Grange, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:20 17:30  
Barcombe Mills, Old Station, opp       16:22 17:32  
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, o/s           07:25
South Malling, The Spinneys, adj           07:26
South Malling, Mill Road, opp           07:27
South Malling, Prince Charles Road, adj           07:27
South Malling, Upper Stoneham, opp           07:29
Upper Wellingham, Wellingham Lane, adj           07:30
Upper Wellingham, Ham Lane, opp           07:32
Upper Wellingham, The Cock Inn, adj           07:33
Barcombe Mills, Old Station, adj           07:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:10 07:25
Lewes, Market Street, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:10  
Lewes, Lewes Post Office, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:12  
Lewes, Pelham Arms, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:12  
Lewes, The Black Horse, opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:13  
Lewes, The Gallops, adj 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:13  
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, adj 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:14  
Nevill, Mount Harry Road, adj 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:15  
Offham (ESusx), The Blacksmiths Arms, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:18  
Cooksbridge, Railway Station, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:22  
Barcombe Cross, Galleybird Hall, adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:26  
Barcombe Cross, The Grange, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:30  
Barcombe Mills, Old Station, opp         17:32  
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, o/s           07:25
South Malling, The Spinneys, adj           07:26
South Malling, Mill Road, opp           07:27
South Malling, Prince Charles Road, adj           07:27
South Malling, Upper Stoneham, opp           07:29
Upper Wellingham, Wellingham Lane, adj           07:30
Upper Wellingham, Ham Lane, opp           07:32
Upper Wellingham, The Cock Inn, adj           07:33
Barcombe Mills, Old Station, adj           07:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:45:58 BST 2018 from source document set_6-122-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.