Timetable for the 123 - Newhaven - Kingston - Lewes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 123 - Newhaven - Kingston - Lewes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 123 Newhaven - Kingston - Lewes

Map Showing the Routes of the 123 Newhaven - Kingston - Lewes Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newhaven - Kingston - Lewes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Longridge Avenue Post Office - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  123 1 123 2 123 3 123 3 123 3 123 3 123 3 123 3 123 3
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 15:17 15:25 07:05 08:25 17:45 16:35 08:55 11:05 13:05
Lewes, Friars' Walk, S-bound 15:17 15:25 07:05 08:25 17:45 16:35 08:55 11:05 13:05
Lewes, Railway Station, adj 15:19 15:27 07:07 08:27 17:47 16:37 08:57 11:07 13:07
Lewes, Priory School, o/s 15:27                
Southover (ESusx), The Kings Head, opp 15:30 15:30 07:09 08:29 17:49 16:39 08:59 11:09 13:09
Southover (ESusx), The Swan, opp 15:30 15:30 07:09 08:29 17:49 16:39 08:59 11:09 13:09
Southover (ESusx), Cranedown, opp 15:31 15:31 07:10 08:30 17:50 16:40 09:00 11:10 13:10
Southover (ESusx), Sports Ground, adj 15:31 15:31 07:10 08:30 17:50 16:40 09:00 11:10 13:10
Kingston (Lewes), Wellgreen Lane, opp 15:33 15:33 07:12 08:32 17:52 16:42 09:02 11:12 13:12
Kingston (Lewes), The Holdings, adj 15:34 15:34 07:13 08:33 17:53 16:43 09:03 11:13 13:13
Kingston (Lewes), Iford and Kingston School, opp 15:34 15:34 07:13 08:33 17:53 16:43 09:03 11:13 13:13
Kingston (Lewes), Gows Croft, adj 15:34 15:34 07:13 08:33 17:53 16:43 09:03 11:13 13:13
Kingston (Lewes), Iford and Kingston School, o/s 15:35 15:35 07:14 08:34 17:54 16:44 09:04 11:14 13:14
Swanborough Manor, Swanborough Hollow, SE-bound 15:37 15:37 07:16 08:36 17:56 16:46 09:06 11:16 13:16
Iford (ESusx), The Old Vicarage, o/s 15:39 15:39 07:18 08:38 17:58 16:48 09:08 11:18 13:18
Northease, Northease Farm, opp 15:40 15:40 07:19 08:39 17:59 16:49 09:09 11:19 13:19
Rodmell, Mill Lane, opp 15:42 15:42 07:21 08:41 18:01 16:51 09:11 11:21 13:21
Southease, Swanborough Hollow, S-bound 15:44 15:44 07:23 08:43 18:03 16:53 09:13 11:23 13:23
Piddinghoe, Court Farm Close, adj 15:47 15:47 07:26 08:46 18:06 16:56 09:16 11:26 13:26
Piddinghoe, Molly's Bench, adj 15:48 15:48         09:17 11:27 13:27
Newhaven (ESusx), Piddinghoe Mead, opp 15:50 15:50 07:29 08:49 18:08 16:59 09:19 11:29 13:29
Newhaven (ESusx), Ash Walk, opp             09:21 11:31 13:31
Newhaven (ESusx), Lee Way, opp             09:22 11:32 13:32
Newhaven (ESusx), Evelyn Avenue, opp 15:53 15:53 07:31 08:51 18:10 17:01 09:24 11:34 13:34
Newhaven (ESusx), Lower Place, on 15:54 15:54 07:32 08:52 18:11 17:02 09:26 11:36 13:36
Newhaven (ESusx), Sainsbury's, o/s           17:04 09:28 11:38 13:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  123 1 123 1 123 1 123 1 123 1
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 15:35 17:45 08:55 11:10 13:20
Lewes, Friars' Walk, S-bound 15:35 17:45 08:55 11:10 13:20
Lewes, Railway Station, adj 15:37 17:47 08:57 11:12 13:22
Southover (ESusx), The Kings Head, opp 15:40 17:49 08:59 11:14 13:24
Southover (ESusx), The Swan, opp 15:40 17:49 08:59 11:14 13:24
Southover (ESusx), Cranedown, opp 15:41 17:50 09:00 11:15 13:25
Southover (ESusx), Sports Ground, adj 15:41 17:50 09:00 11:15 13:25
Kingston (Lewes), Wellgreen Lane, opp 15:43 17:52 09:02 11:17 13:27
Kingston (Lewes), The Holdings, adj 15:44 17:53 09:03 11:18 13:28
Kingston (Lewes), Iford and Kingston School, opp 15:44 17:53 09:03 11:18 13:28
Kingston (Lewes), Gows Croft, adj 15:44 17:53 09:03 11:18 13:28
Kingston (Lewes), Iford and Kingston School, o/s 15:45 17:54 09:04 11:19 13:29
Swanborough Manor, Swanborough Hollow, SE-bound 15:47 17:56 09:06 11:21 13:31
Iford (ESusx), The Old Vicarage, o/s 15:49 17:58 09:08 11:23 13:33
Northease, Northease Farm, opp 15:50 17:59 09:09 11:24 13:34
Rodmell, Mill Lane, opp 15:52 18:01 09:11 11:26 13:36
Southease, Swanborough Hollow, S-bound 15:54 18:03 09:13 11:28 13:38
Piddinghoe, Court Farm Close, adj 15:57 18:06 09:16 11:31 13:41
Piddinghoe, Molly's Bench, adj 15:58   09:17 11:32 13:42
Newhaven (ESusx), Piddinghoe Mead, opp 16:00 18:08 09:19 11:34 13:44
Newhaven (ESusx), Ash Walk, opp     09:21 11:36 13:46
Newhaven (ESusx), Lee Way, opp     09:22 11:37 13:47
Newhaven (ESusx), Evelyn Avenue, opp 16:03 18:10 09:24 11:39 13:49
Newhaven (ESusx), Lower Place, on 16:04 18:11 09:26 11:41 13:51
Newhaven (ESusx), Sainsbury's, o/s 16:06   09:28 11:43 13:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  123 1 123 2 123 1 123 1 123 1 123 3 123 1 123 1 123 3
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue Post Office, opp           07:00      
Saltdean, Grand Ocean, NE-bound           07:00      
Saltdean, Rodmell Avenue, before           07:00      
East Saltdean, Hartfield Road, opp           07:01      
East Saltdean, Rodmell Avenue Middle, NE-bound           07:02      
East Saltdean, Rodmell Avenue East, E-bound           07:02      
East Saltdean, Bannings Vale, S-bound           07:03      
East Saltdean, Bevendean Avenue, after           07:03      
East Saltdean, Cissbury Crescent, opp           07:04      
East Saltdean, Martlet House, adj           07:05      
East Saltdean, Bannings Vale, adj           07:05      
East Saltdean, Telscombe Tye, adj           07:06      
Telscombe Cliffs, Highview Road, adj           07:07      
Telscombe Cliffs, Broomfield Avenue, adj           07:08      
Telscombe Cliffs, Telscombe Cliffs Way, NE-bound           07:09      
Telscombe Cliffs, St Peter's Avenue, E-bound           07:09      
Peacehaven, Chatsworth Close, adj           07:10      
Peacehaven, Chatsworth Park, adj           07:10      
Peacehaven, Cavendish Close, adj           07:10      
Peacehaven, Heathy Brow, opp           07:11      
Peacehaven, The Martins, opp           07:12      
Peacehaven, Downs Walk, adj           07:12      
Peacehaven, Bretts Field, opp           07:13      
Peacehaven, Roderick Avenue North, adj           07:13      
Peacehaven, Cripps Avenue, opp           07:13      
Peacehaven, Glynn Road, opp           07:14      
Peacehaven, Collingwood Close, opp           07:15      
Peacehaven, Annexe Shops, adj           07:15      
Peacehaven, Meridian Centre, o/s           07:17      
Peacehaven, Meridian Court, o/s           07:18      
Peacehaven, Roderick Avenue, after           07:20      
Peacehaven, Bramber Avenue, after           07:20      
Peacehaven Heights, Slindon Avenue, E-bound           07:22      
Peacehaven Heights, Gladys Avenue, adj           07:22      
Peacehaven Heights, Seaview Road, opp           07:24      
Peacehaven Heights, Tudor Rose Park, o/s           07:25      
Newhaven (ESusx), Blakeney Avenue, opp           07:26      
Newhaven (ESusx), Peacehaven Golf Club, o/s           07:26      
Newhaven (ESusx), The Fairway, adj           07:27      
Newhaven (ESusx), Kwik Fit Centre, opp           07:28      
Newhaven (ESusx), The Rose Walk, opp           07:29      
Newhaven (ESusx), Sainsbury's, o/s 17:49   10:14 12:24 14:24        
Newhaven (ESusx), Drove Road, SW-bound 17:49   10:14 12:24 14:24        
Newhaven (ESusx), Railway Station Interchange, W-bound 17:51   10:16 12:26 14:26        
Newhaven (ESusx), South Way, SW-bound 17:52   10:17 12:27 14:27 07:31      
Newhaven (ESusx), South Road, S-bound           07:31      
Newhaven (ESusx), Seahaven Academy, o/s           07:34      
Newhaven (ESusx), Gibbon Road Top, E-bound           07:34      
Newhaven (ESusx), Western Road, adj           07:35      
Newhaven (ESusx), Hanson Road, opp           07:35      
Newhaven (ESusx), Gibbon Road Middle, E-bound           07:36      
Newhaven (ESusx), Gibbon Road Bottom, E-bound           07:37      
Newhaven (ESusx), Sacred Heart Church, adj           07:38      
Newhaven (ESusx), South Road, N-bound           07:39      
Newhaven (ESusx), Elim Church, adj 17:53   10:18 12:28 14:28 07:40      
Newhaven (ESusx), Lower Place, on 17:54 07:51 10:19 12:29 14:29 07:41      
Newhaven (ESusx), Lower Place, on 17:58   10:25 12:35 14:35 07:41 08:58 15:58 07:44
Newhaven (ESusx), South Way, SW-bound 17:58 07:51 10:25 12:35 14:35 07:41 08:58 15:58 07:44
Newhaven (ESusx), Elim Church, adj 17:59 07:52 10:26 12:36 14:36 07:42 08:59 15:59 07:45
Newhaven (ESusx), Evelyn Avenue, adj 17:59 07:53 10:27 12:37 14:37 07:43 08:59 15:59 07:45
Newhaven (ESusx), Ash Walk, opp     10:29 12:39 14:39        
Newhaven (ESusx), Lee Way, opp     10:29 12:39 14:39        
Newhaven (ESusx), Piddinghoe Mead, adj 18:01 07:55 10:31 12:41 14:41 07:45 09:01 16:01 07:47
Piddinghoe, Molly's Bench, adj   07:57 10:33 12:43 14:43 07:47      
Piddinghoe, Court Farm Close, opp 18:04 07:58 10:34 12:44 14:44 07:48 09:04 16:04 07:50
Southease, Swanborough Hollow, N-bound 18:07 08:01 10:37 12:47 14:47 07:51 09:07 16:07 07:53
Rodmell, Mill Lane, adj 18:09 08:03 10:39 12:49 14:49 07:53 09:09 16:09 07:55
Northease, Northease Farm, adj 18:10 08:04 10:40 12:50 14:50 07:54 09:10 16:10 07:56
Iford (ESusx), The Old Vicarage, opp 18:12 08:06 10:42 12:52 14:52 07:56 09:12 16:12 07:58
Swanborough Manor, Swanborough Hollow, N-bound 18:13 08:07 10:43 12:53 14:53 07:57 09:13 16:13 08:00
Kingston (Lewes), The Holdings, adj 18:15 08:09 10:45 12:55 14:55   09:15 16:15 08:02
Kingston (Lewes), Iford and Kingston School, opp 18:15 08:10 10:45 12:55 14:55   09:15 16:15 08:02
Kingston (Lewes), Gows Croft, adj 18:15 08:10 10:45 12:55 14:55   09:15 16:15 08:03
Kingston (Lewes), Iford and Kingston School, o/s 18:16 08:11 10:46 12:56 14:56   09:16 16:16 08:04
Kingston (Lewes), Wellgreen Lane, adj 18:17 08:12 10:47 12:57 14:57 07:58 09:17 16:17 08:05
Southover (ESusx), Sports Ground, opp 18:18 08:13 10:48 12:58 14:58 07:59 09:18 16:18 08:06
Southover (ESusx), Cranedown, adj 18:19 08:14 10:49 12:59 14:59 07:59 09:19 16:19 08:07
Southover (ESusx), The Swan, adj 18:20 08:15 10:50 13:00 15:00 08:00 09:20 16:20 08:08
Southover (ESusx), The Kings Head, adj 18:21 08:16 10:51 13:01 15:01 08:01 09:21 16:21 08:09
Lewes, Priory School, o/s           08:06     08:14
Lewes, Railway Station, opp 18:22 08:17 10:52 13:02 15:02 08:08 09:22 16:22 08:17
Lewes, Southover Road, adj 18:23 08:18 10:53 13:03 15:03 08:08 09:23 16:23 08:18
Lewes, Lewes Post Office, adj           08:09      
Lewes, Fisher Street, N-bound 18:24 08:19 10:54 13:04 15:04   09:24 16:24 08:19
Lewes, West Street, E-bound 18:24 08:19 10:54 13:04 15:04   09:24 16:24 08:19
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 18:26 08:21 10:56 13:06 15:06   09:26 16:26 08:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  123 1 123 1 123 1 123 1 123 1
Newhaven (ESusx), Sainsbury's, o/s 16:08   10:14 12:29 14:39
Newhaven (ESusx), Drove Road, SW-bound 16:08   10:14 12:29 14:39
Newhaven (ESusx), Railway Station Interchange, W-bound 16:10   10:16 12:31 14:41
Newhaven (ESusx), South Way, SW-bound 16:11   10:17 12:32 14:42
Newhaven (ESusx), Elim Church, adj 16:12   10:18 12:33 14:43
Newhaven (ESusx), Lower Place, on 16:13   10:19 12:34 14:44
Newhaven (ESusx), Lower Place, on 16:15 08:21 10:25 12:40 14:50
Newhaven (ESusx), South Way, SW-bound 16:15 08:21 10:25 12:40 14:50
Newhaven (ESusx), Elim Church, adj 16:16 08:22 10:26 12:41 14:51
Newhaven (ESusx), Evelyn Avenue, adj 16:16 08:23 10:27 12:42 14:52
Newhaven (ESusx), Ash Walk, opp     10:29 12:44 14:54
Newhaven (ESusx), Lee Way, opp     10:29 12:44 14:54
Newhaven (ESusx), Piddinghoe Mead, adj 16:18 08:25 10:31 12:46 14:56
Piddinghoe, Molly's Bench, adj   08:27 10:33 12:48 14:58
Piddinghoe, Court Farm Close, opp 16:21 08:28 10:34 12:49 14:59
Southease, Swanborough Hollow, N-bound 16:24 08:31 10:37 12:52 15:02
Rodmell, Mill Lane, adj 16:26 08:33 10:39 12:54 15:04
Northease, Northease Farm, adj 16:27 08:34 10:40 12:55 15:05
Iford (ESusx), The Old Vicarage, opp 16:29 08:36 10:42 12:57 15:07
Swanborough Manor, Swanborough Hollow, N-bound 16:30 08:37 10:43 12:58 15:08
Kingston (Lewes), The Holdings, adj 16:32 08:39 10:45 13:00 15:10
Kingston (Lewes), Iford and Kingston School, opp 16:32 08:40 10:45 13:00 15:10
Kingston (Lewes), Gows Croft, adj 16:32 08:40 10:45 13:00 15:10
Kingston (Lewes), Iford and Kingston School, o/s 16:33 08:41 10:46 13:01 15:11
Kingston (Lewes), Wellgreen Lane, adj 16:34 08:42 10:47 13:02 15:12
Southover (ESusx), Sports Ground, opp 16:35 08:43 10:48 13:03 15:13
Southover (ESusx), Cranedown, adj 16:36 08:44 10:49 13:04 15:14
Southover (ESusx), The Swan, adj 16:37 08:45 10:50 13:05 15:15
Southover (ESusx), The Kings Head, adj 16:38 08:46 10:51 13:06 15:16
Lewes, Railway Station, opp 16:39 08:47 10:52 13:07 15:17
Lewes, Southover Road, adj 16:40 08:48 10:53 13:08 15:18
Lewes, Fisher Street, N-bound 16:41 08:49 10:54 13:09 15:19
Lewes, West Street, E-bound 16:41 08:49 10:54 13:09 15:19
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 16:43 08:51 10:56 13:11 15:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:46:21 BST 2018 from source document set_6-123-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.