Timetable for the 128 - Lewes - Nevill Estate - Lewes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 128 - Lewes - Nevill Estate - Lewes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 128 Lewes - Nevill Estate - Lewes

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 128 Lewes - Nevill Estate - Lewes Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lewes - Nevill Estate - Lewes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 15:00 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 08:55
Lewes, Friars' Walk, S-bound 15:00 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 08:55
Lewes, Southover Road, adj 15:02 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 08:57
Lewes, Lewes Post Office, adj 15:06 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 08:59
Lewes, Pelham Arms, opp 15:07 16:11 16:50 17:20 17:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 09:00
Lewes, The Black Horse, opp 15:08 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 09:01
Lewes, The Gallops, adj 15:09 16:13 16:52 17:22 17:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 09:02
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, adj 15:11 16:15 16:54 17:24 17:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 09:04
Nevill, Hamsey Crescent, adj 15:13 16:18 16:56 17:26 17:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 09:06
Nevill, Firle Crescent, SW-bound 15:14 16:19 16:57 17:27 17:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 09:07
Nevill, Caburn Crescent, adj 15:14 16:19 16:57 17:27 17:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 09:07
Nevill, North Way, before 15:15 16:20 16:58 17:28 17:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 09:08
Nevill, East Way, opp 15:15 16:20 16:58 17:28 17:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 09:08
Nevill, Cross Way, adj 15:16 16:21 16:59 17:29 17:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 09:09
Nevill, Recreation Ground, opp 15:16 16:21 16:59 17:29 17:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 09:09
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, opp 15:17 16:22 16:59 17:29 17:59 10:30 12:00 13:30 09:10
Lewes, The Gallops, opp 15:18 16:23 17:00 17:30 18:00 10:31 12:01 13:31 09:11
Lewes, The Black Horse, adj 15:19 16:24 17:01 17:31 18:01 10:32 12:02 13:32 09:12
Lewes, The Pelham Arms, o/s 15:20 16:25 17:02 17:32 18:02 10:33 12:03 13:33 09:13
Lewes, Law Courts, o/s 15:22 16:27 17:04 17:34 18:04 10:35 12:05 13:35 09:15
Lewes, Waitrose, o/s           10:38 12:08 13:38 09:18
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, o/s 15:24 16:29 17:06 17:36 18:06 10:40 12:10 13:40 09:19
Lewes, Tesco, adj 15:25 16:30 17:07 17:37 18:07 10:41 12:11 13:41  
South Malling, The Spinneys, adj           10:42 12:12 13:42 09:21
South Malling, Spences Field, opp           10:45 12:15 13:45 09:23
South Malling, Sussex Police Headquarters, opp           10:46 12:16 13:46 09:24
South Malling, Sackville House, opp           10:48 12:18 13:48 09:26
Lewes, Tesco, adj           10:50 12:20 13:50 09:28
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, opp 15:25 16:30 17:07 17:37 18:07 10:50 12:20 13:50 09:28
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 15:27 16:32 17:09 17:39 18:09 10:52 12:22 13:52 09:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 08:30 15:00 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 08:55
Lewes, Friars' Walk, S-bound 08:30 15:00 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 08:55
Lewes, Southover Road, adj 08:32 15:02 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 08:57
Lewes, Lewes Post Office, adj 08:33 15:06 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 08:59
Lewes, Pelham Arms, opp 08:34 15:07 16:11 16:50 17:20 17:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 09:00
Lewes, The Black Horse, opp 08:35 15:08 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 09:01
Lewes, The Gallops, adj 08:35 15:09 16:13 16:52 17:22 17:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 09:02
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, adj 08:37 15:11 16:15 16:54 17:24 17:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 09:04
Nevill, Hamsey Crescent, adj 08:38 15:13 16:18 16:56 17:26 17:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 09:06
Nevill, Firle Crescent, SW-bound 08:39 15:14 16:19 16:57 17:27 17:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 09:07
Nevill, Caburn Crescent, adj 08:39 15:14 16:19 16:57 17:27 17:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 09:07
Nevill, North Way, before 08:39 15:15 16:20 16:58 17:28 17:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 09:08
Nevill, East Way, opp 08:40 15:15 16:20 16:58 17:28 17:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 09:08
Nevill, Cross Way, adj 08:40 15:16 16:21 16:59 17:29 17:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 09:09
Nevill, Recreation Ground, opp 08:41 15:16 16:21 16:59 17:29 17:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 09:09
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, opp 08:41 15:17 16:22 16:59 17:29 17:59 10:30 12:00 13:30 09:10
Lewes, The Gallops, opp 08:42 15:18 16:23 17:00 17:30 18:00 10:31 12:01 13:31 09:11
Lewes, The Black Horse, adj 08:42 15:19 16:24 17:01 17:31 18:01 10:32 12:02 13:32 09:12
Lewes, The Pelham Arms, o/s 08:43 15:20 16:25 17:02 17:32 18:02 10:33 12:03 13:33 09:13
Lewes, Law Courts, o/s 08:45 15:22 16:27 17:04 17:34 18:04 10:35 12:05 13:35 09:15
Lewes, Waitrose, o/s             10:38 12:08 13:38 09:18
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, o/s 08:47 15:24 16:29 17:06 17:36 18:06 10:40 12:10 13:40 09:19
Lewes, Tesco, adj 08:48 15:25 16:30 17:07 17:37 18:07 10:41 12:11 13:41  
South Malling, The Spinneys, adj             10:42 12:12 13:42 09:21
South Malling, Spences Field, opp             10:45 12:15 13:45 09:23
South Malling, Sussex Police Headquarters, opp             10:46 12:16 13:46 09:24
South Malling, Sackville House, opp             10:48 12:18 13:48 09:26
Lewes, Tesco, adj             10:50 12:20 13:50 09:28
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, opp 08:48 15:25 16:30 17:07 17:37 18:07 10:50 12:20 13:50 09:28
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 08:50 15:27 16:32 17:09 17:39 18:09 10:52 12:22 13:52 09:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:47:30 BST 2018 from source document set_6-128-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.