Timetable for the 129 - Lewes - Nevill Estate - Southover - Lewes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 129 - Lewes - Nevill Estate - Southover - Lewes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 129 Lewes - Nevill Estate - Southover - Lewes

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 129 Lewes - Nevill Estate - Southover - Lewes Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lewes - Nevill Estate - Southover - Lewes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  129 1 129 1 129 1 129 1
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00
Lewes, Friars' Walk, S-bound 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00
Lewes, Southover Road, adj 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02
Lewes, Lewes Post Office, adj 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04
Lewes, Pelham Arms, opp 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05
Lewes, The Black Horse, opp 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06
Lewes, The Gallops, adj 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, adj 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09
Nevill, Hamsey Crescent, adj 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11
Nevill, Firle Crescent, SW-bound 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12
Nevill, Caburn Crescent, adj 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12
Nevill, North Way, before 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:12
Nevill, East Way, opp 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13
Nevill, Cross Way, adj 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:13
Nevill, Recreation Ground, opp 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:14
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, opp 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:14
Lewes, The Gallops, opp 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:15
Lewes, HM Prison, opp 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:15
Lewes, Southdown Avenue, opp 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:16
Lewes, Houndean Rise, opp 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:17
Winterbourne, Montacute Road, NE-bound 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:17
Winterbourne, Barons Down Road, o/s 1 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:18
Winterbourne, Winterbourne Lane, E-bound 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:18
Southover (ESusx), The Swan, adj 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:21
Southover (ESusx), The Kings Head, adj 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:22
Lewes, Railway Station, opp 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:23
Lewes, Southover Road, adj 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:24
Lewes, Fisher Street, N-bound 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:25
Lewes, West Street, E-bound 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:25
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  129 1 129 1 129 1 129 1
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00
Lewes, Friars' Walk, S-bound 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00
Lewes, Southover Road, adj 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02
Lewes, Lewes Post Office, adj 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04
Lewes, Pelham Arms, opp 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05
Lewes, The Black Horse, opp 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06
Lewes, The Gallops, adj 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, adj 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09
Nevill, Hamsey Crescent, adj 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11
Nevill, Firle Crescent, SW-bound 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12
Nevill, Caburn Crescent, adj 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12
Nevill, North Way, before 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:12
Nevill, East Way, opp 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13
Nevill, Cross Way, adj 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:13
Nevill, Recreation Ground, opp 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:14
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, opp 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:14
Lewes, The Gallops, opp 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:15
Lewes, HM Prison, opp 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:15
Lewes, Southdown Avenue, opp 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:16
Lewes, Houndean Rise, opp 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:17
Winterbourne, Montacute Road, NE-bound 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:17
Winterbourne, Barons Down Road, o/s 1 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:18
Winterbourne, Winterbourne Lane, E-bound 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:18
Southover (ESusx), The Swan, adj 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:21
Southover (ESusx), The Kings Head, adj 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:22
Lewes, Railway Station, opp 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:23
Lewes, Southover Road, adj 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:24
Lewes, Fisher Street, N-bound 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:25
Lewes, West Street, E-bound 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:25
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:47:38 BST 2018 from source document set_6-129-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.