Timetable for the 143 - Eastbourne - Polegate - Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 143 - Eastbourne - Polegate - Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 143 Eastbourne - Polegate - Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes

Map Showing the Routes of the 143 Eastbourne - Polegate - Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Eastbourne - Polegate - Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gildredge Road - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  143 143 143 143
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 15:40 17:25 09:20 12:20
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, o/s 15:40 17:27 09:22 12:22
Lewes, Tesco, adj   17:28 09:23 12:23
South Malling, Sackville House, adj   17:28 09:23 12:23
South Malling, Sussex Police Headquarters, adj   17:30 09:25 12:25
South Malling, Barn Road, adj   17:30 09:25 12:25
South Malling, The Spinneys, adj 15:41      
South Malling, Mill Road, opp 15:42 17:30 09:25 12:25
South Malling, Prince Charles Road, adj 15:42 17:30 09:25 12:25
Ringmer, New Road, opp 15:47 17:33 09:28 12:28
Ringmer, Lime Tree House, opp 15:48 17:34 09:29 12:29
Ringmer, Church Hill, adj 15:49 17:35 09:30 12:30
Ringmer, Springett Avenue shops, opp 15:51   09:32 12:32
Ringmer, Primary School, opp 15:53   09:34 12:34
Ringmer, North Road, adj   17:35    
Ringmer, King's Academy, opp 15:55 17:36 09:36 12:36
Broyle Side, Chamberlaines Lane, opp 15:55 17:36 09:36 12:36
Laughton (ESusx), The Roebuck Inn, adj 16:00 17:41 09:41 12:41
Golden Cross, The Golden Cross, opp 16:04 17:45 09:45 12:45
Lower Dicker, Deanland Wood Caravan Park, o/s     09:49 12:49
Lower Dicker, Nash Street, adj 16:05 17:46 09:53 12:53
Lower Dicker, Hackhurst Lane, adj 16:07 17:48 09:57 12:57
Lower Dicker, Coldharbour Road, opp 16:07 17:48 09:57 12:57
Lower Dicker, Baptist Chapel, opp 16:08 17:49 09:58 12:58
Lower Horsebridge, Pay Gate Cottages, adj 16:08 17:49 09:58 12:58
Lower Horsebridge, The Kings Head, opp 16:09 17:50 09:59 12:59
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, adj 16:10 17:51 10:00 13:00
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, o/s 16:10 17:51 10:00 13:00
Upper Horsebridge, Hawkswood Drive, adj 16:11 17:52 10:01 13:01
Upper Horsebridge, Amberstone View, opp 16:12 17:53 10:02 13:02
Hailsham, Harebeating Drive, opp 16:12 17:53 10:02 13:02
Hailsham, Harebeating Lane, adj 16:13 17:54 10:03 13:03
Hailsham, Harmers Hay Road, opp 16:14 17:55 10:04 13:04
Hailsham, Hailsham Community College, opp 16:16 17:57 10:07 13:07
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 16:19 18:00 10:09 13:09
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s 16:19   10:09 13:09
Hailsham, Church, adj 16:19   10:10 13:10
Hailsham, Diplocks Way, opp 16:20   10:10 13:10
Hailsham, Ingrams Way, adj 16:21   10:11 13:11
Coppards, Woodside Hall, adj 16:23   10:13 13:13
Coppards, Natewood, opp 16:25   10:15 13:15
Polegate, Victoria Road, opp     10:18 13:18
Polegate, High Street, opp     10:19 13:19
Polegate, Railway Station, adj     10:20 13:20
Polegate, Cophall Roundabout, S-bound 16:27      
Polegate, Wannock Road Recreation Ground, adj 16:29   10:21 13:21
Polegate, Farmlands Way, adj 16:30   10:22 13:22
Wannock, Glen Close, adj 16:31   10:24 13:24
Willingdon, Willingdon Community School, o/s 16:31   10:24 13:24
Lower Willingdon, Tott Yew Road, adj 16:32   10:25 13:25
Lower Willingdon, Post Office, adj 16:33   10:26 13:26
Willingdon, Coopers Hill, opp 16:33   10:26 13:26
Willingdon, Church Street, SE-bound 16:34   10:27 13:27
Willingdon, Wish Hill, opp 16:35   10:28 13:28
Willingdon, Garnet Drive, opp 16:36   10:29 13:29
Downside(Eastbourne), Saxon Place, opp 16:37   10:29 13:29
Downside(Eastbourne), Cobbold Avenue, opp 16:37   10:30 13:30
Upperton (ESusx), Hurst Arms, adj 16:38   10:30 13:30
Upperton (ESusx), Selwyn Road, adj 16:39   10:31 13:31
Upperton (ESusx), Moat Croft Road, opp 16:40   10:31 13:31
Upperton (ESusx), Henleaze, opp 16:41   10:32 13:32
Eastbourne (ESusx), Hartfield Road, adj 16:43   10:33 13:33
Eastbourne Town Cent, Railway Station, adj 16:45   10:34 13:34
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road, Stop B 16:46   10:35 13:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  143 143 143 143 143 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F   10:40 13:40 16:50  
Upperton (ESusx), The Goffs, adj   10:42 13:42 16:54  
Upperton (ESusx), Henleaze, adj   10:43 13:43 16:54  
Upperton (ESusx), Moat Croft Road, adj   10:43 13:43 16:56  
Upperton (ESusx), Selwyn Road, opp   10:45 13:45 16:58  
Upperton (ESusx), Hurst Arms, opp   10:45 13:45 16:58  
Downside(Eastbourne), Cobbold Avenue, adj   10:45 13:45 16:59  
Downside(Eastbourne), Saxon Place, adj   10:46 13:46 16:59  
Willingdon, Garnet Drive, adj   10:47 13:47 17:01  
Willingdon, Wish Hill, adj   10:47 13:47 17:01  
Willingdon, Church Street, NW-bound   10:49 13:49 17:03  
Willingdon, Coopers Hill, adj   10:49 13:49 17:03  
Lower Willingdon, Post Office, opp   10:50 13:50 17:04  
Lower Willingdon, Tott Yew Road, opp   10:50 13:50 17:04  
Lower Willingdon, Broad Road, NW-bound   10:52 13:52 17:05  
Wannock, Glen Close, opp   10:54 13:54 17:06  
Polegate, Farmlands Way, opp   10:54 13:54 17:06  
Polegate, Wannock Road Recreation Ground, opp   10:55 13:55 17:07  
Polegate, Railway Station, opp   10:57 13:57    
Polegate, High Street, adj   10:57 13:57    
Polegate, Victoria Road, adj   10:57 13:57    
Polegate, Cophall Roundabout, N-bound       17:09  
Coppards, Natewood, adj   11:01 14:01 17:11  
Coppards, Woodside Hall, opp   11:03 14:03 17:13  
Hailsham, Ingrams Way, opp   11:05 14:05 17:15  
Hailsham, Ropemaker Park, adj   11:06 14:06 17:16  
Hailsham, Gordon Road, opp   11:07 14:07 17:17  
Hailsham, Tesco, o/s 09:02 11:08 14:08 17:18 08:02
Hailsham, Hailsham Community College, o/s 09:03 11:09 14:09 17:18 08:03
Hailsham, Harmers Hay Road, adj 09:06 11:12 14:12 17:19 08:06
Hailsham, Harebeating Lane, opp 09:08 11:14 14:14 17:20 08:08
Hailsham, Harebeating Drive, adj 09:08 11:14 14:14 17:21 08:08
Upper Horsebridge, Amberstone View, adj 09:08 11:14 14:14 17:21 08:08
Upper Horsebridge, Hawkswood Drive, opp 09:09 11:15 14:15 17:23 08:09
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, opp 09:09 11:15 14:15 17:24 08:09
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, opp 09:11 11:17 14:17 17:27 08:11
Lower Horsebridge, The Kings Head, adj 09:11 11:17 14:17 17:27 08:11
Lower Horsebridge, Pay Gate Cottages, opp 09:11 11:17 14:17 17:27 08:11
Lower Dicker, Baptist Chapel, adj 09:12 11:18 14:18 17:28 08:12
Lower Dicker, Coldharbour Road, adj 09:13 11:19 14:19 17:29 08:13
Lower Dicker, Hackhurst Lane, opp 09:14 11:20 14:20 17:30 08:14
Lower Dicker, Nash Street, opp 09:16 11:22 14:22 17:31 08:15
Lower Dicker, Deanland Wood Caravan Park, o/s 09:21 11:27 14:27    
Golden Cross, The Golden Cross, adj 09:25 11:31 14:31 17:33 08:17
Laughton (ESusx), The Roebuck Inn, opp 09:29 11:35 14:35 17:37 08:22
Broyle Side, Chamberlaines Lane, adj 09:33 11:39 14:39 17:41 08:26
Ringmer, King's Academy, o/s 09:34 11:40 14:40 17:42 08:27
Ringmer, Primary School, adj 09:36 11:42 14:42    
Ringmer, Harvard Road, adj 09:38 11:44 14:44    
Ringmer, North Road, opp       17:42 08:27
Ringmer, Church Hill, opp 09:40 11:46 14:46 17:43 08:28
Ringmer, Lime Tree House, adj 09:40 11:46 14:46 17:43 08:28
Ringmer, New Road, adj 09:41 11:47 14:47 17:44 08:29
South Malling, Prince Charles Road, opp 09:44 11:50 14:50 17:48 08:33
South Malling, Barn Road, opp 09:44 11:50 14:50   08:34
South Malling, Sussex Police Headquarters, opp 09:45 11:51 14:51   08:35
South Malling, Sackville House, opp 09:46 11:52 14:52   08:37
Lewes, Tesco, adj 09:47 11:53 14:53   08:40
South Malling, Mill Road, adj       17:48  
South Malling, The Spinneys, opp       17:49  
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, opp 09:47 11:53 14:53 17:50 08:41
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 09:50 11:56 14:56 17:51 08:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:51:15 BST 2018 from source document set_6-143-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.