Timetable for the 166 - Lewes - Offham - Plumpton - Haywards Heath Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 166 - Lewes - Offham - Plumpton - Haywards Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 166 Lewes - Offham - Plumpton - Haywards Heath

Map Showing the Routes of the 166 Lewes - Offham - Plumpton - Haywards Heath Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lewes - Offham - Plumpton - Haywards Heath Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Warden Park School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  166 166 166 166 166 1 166 166 2 166
Cuckfield, Warden Park School, o/s             15:35  
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, opp             15:35  
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, opp             15:39  
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, opp             15:41  
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, adj             15:43  
Haywards Heath, Paddockhall Road, NE-bound             15:44  
Haywards Heath, Wychperry Road, adj             15:45  
Haywards Heath, Sainsbury's, o/s     10:48 12:48 15:48 16:48 15:48  
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 18:30 08:45 10:50 12:50 15:50 16:50 15:50  
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 18:30 08:45 10:50 12:50 15:50 16:50 15:50  
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 18:31 08:46 10:51 12:51 15:51 16:51 15:51  
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 18:33 08:48 10:53 12:53 15:53 16:53 15:53  
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 18:34 08:49 10:54 12:54 15:54 16:54 15:54  
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 18:35 08:50 10:55 12:55 15:55 16:55 15:55  
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, opp 18:36 08:51 10:56 12:56 15:56 16:56 15:56 07:21
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp 18:36 08:51 10:56 12:56 15:56 16:56 15:56 07:21
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp 18:37 08:52 10:57 12:57 15:57 16:57 15:57 07:22
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, S-bound 18:38 08:53 10:58 12:58 15:58 16:58 15:58 07:23
Haywards Heath, Fox and Hounds, opp 18:40 08:55 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:00 16:00 07:25
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, S-bound 18:42 08:57 11:02 13:02 16:02 17:02 16:02 07:27
Wivelsfield, Playing Fields, opp 18:43 08:58 11:03 13:03 16:03 17:03 16:03 07:28
Wivelsfield Green, Coppards Close, adj 18:44 08:59 11:04 13:04 16:04 17:04 16:04 07:29
Wivelsfield Green, Downsview Drive, adj 18:45 09:00 11:05 13:05 16:05 17:05 16:05 07:30
Plumpton Crossways, The Plough, opp 18:48 09:03 11:08 13:08 16:08 17:08 16:08 07:32
Plumpton Green, Riddens Lane, opp 18:51 09:06 11:11 13:11 16:11 17:11 16:11 07:36
Plumpton Green, East View Fields, opp 18:51 09:06 11:11 13:11 16:11 17:11 16:11 07:36
Plumpton Green, Railway Station, opp 18:51 09:06 11:11 13:11 16:11 17:11 16:11 07:36
Plumpton (ESusx), Plumpton Lane, SW-bound 18:54 09:09 11:14 13:14 16:14 17:14 16:14 07:40
Plumpton (ESusx), Plumpton College, opp   09:10 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:15 16:15 07:41
Plumpton (ESusx), Plumpton College Grounds, in   09:12 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:17 16:17 07:42
Plumpton (ESusx), Plumpton College, o/s   09:12 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:17 16:17 07:42
Plumpton (ESusx), Novington Lane, adj 18:54 09:14 11:19 13:19 16:19 17:19 16:19 07:44
Offham (ESusx), The Blacksmiths Arms, opp 18:58 09:20 11:25 13:25 16:25 17:25 16:25 07:48
Nevill, Mount Harry Road, opp 18:59 09:22 11:27 13:27 16:27 17:27 16:27 07:50
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, opp 19:00 09:23 11:28 13:28 16:28 17:28 16:28 07:51
Lewes, The Gallops, opp 19:00 09:23 11:28 13:28 16:28 17:29 16:28 07:52
Lewes, The Black Horse, adj 19:01 09:24 11:29 13:29 16:29 17:30 16:29 07:53
Lewes, The Pelham Arms, o/s 19:01 09:24 11:29 13:29 16:29 17:31 16:29 07:54
Lewes, Law Courts, o/s 19:03 09:26 11:31 13:31 16:31 17:33 16:31 07:57
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 19:05 09:29 11:34 13:34 16:34 17:36 16:34 08:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  166 1 166 2 166 166 166 166 166
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 07:35 07:35 17:45 09:55 11:55 14:30 15:55
Lewes, Market Street, opp 07:35 07:35 17:45 09:55 11:55 14:30 15:55
Lewes, Lewes Post Office, adj 07:37 07:37 17:47 09:57 11:57 14:32 15:57
Lewes, Pelham Arms, opp 07:37 07:37 17:48 09:58 11:58 14:33 15:58
Lewes, The Black Horse, opp 07:38 07:38 17:49 09:59 11:59 14:34 15:59
Lewes, The Gallops, adj 07:38 07:38 17:49 09:59 11:59 14:34 15:59
Nevill, Nevill Crescent, adj 07:39 07:39 17:51 10:01 12:01 14:36 16:01
Nevill, Mount Harry Road, adj 07:39 07:39 17:51 10:01 12:01 14:36 16:01
Offham (ESusx), The Blacksmiths Arms, adj 07:42 07:42 17:54 10:04 12:04 14:39 16:04
Plumpton (ESusx), Novington Lane, opp 07:46 07:46 17:59 10:09 12:09 14:44 16:09
Plumpton (ESusx), Plumpton College, opp 07:48 07:48 18:01 10:11 12:11 14:46 16:11
Plumpton (ESusx), Plumpton College Grounds, in 07:49 07:49 18:02 10:12 12:12 14:47 16:12
Plumpton (ESusx), Plumpton College, o/s 07:49 07:49 18:03 10:13 12:13 14:48 16:13
Plumpton (ESusx), Plumpton Lane, NE-bound 07:51 07:51 18:06 10:16 12:16 14:51 16:16
Plumpton Green, Railway Station, adj 07:54 07:54 18:09 10:19 12:19 14:54 16:19
Plumpton Green, East View Fields, adj 07:54 07:54 18:09 10:19 12:19 14:54 16:19
Plumpton Green, Riddens Lane, adj 07:55 07:55 18:10 10:20 12:20 14:55 16:20
Plumpton Crossways, The Plough, adj 07:58 07:58 18:13 10:23 12:23 14:58 16:23
Wivelsfield Green, Downsview Drive, opp 08:00 08:00 18:16 10:26 12:26 15:01 16:26
Wivelsfield Green, Coppards Close, opp 08:00 08:00 18:16 10:26 12:26 15:01 16:26
Wivelsfield, Playing Fields, adj 08:01 08:01 18:18 10:28 12:28 15:03 16:28
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, N-bound 08:03 08:03 18:19 10:29 12:29 15:04 16:29
Haywards Heath, Weald Rise, adj 08:05 08:05 18:21 10:31 12:31 15:06 16:31
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, N-bound 08:05 08:05 18:21 10:32 12:32 15:07 16:32
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, adj 08:06 08:06 18:22 10:32 12:32 15:07 16:32
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, adj 08:07 08:07 18:23 10:33 12:33 15:08 16:33
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s       10:35 12:35 15:10 16:35
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 08:07 08:07 18:23 10:35 12:35 15:10 16:35
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 08:08 08:08 18:24 10:37 12:37 15:12 16:37
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 08:09 08:09 18:25 10:38 12:38 15:13 16:38
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 08:09 08:09 18:25 10:38 12:38 15:13 16:38
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 08:10 08:10 18:26 10:39 12:39 15:14 16:39
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 08:11 08:11 18:27 10:40 12:40 15:15 16:40
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 08:12 08:12 18:28 10:41 12:41 15:16 16:41
Haywards Heath, Railway Station, o/s 08:12     10:41 12:41 15:16 16:41
Haywards Heath, Market Square, opp 08:13     10:42 12:42 15:17 16:42
Haywards Heath, Sainsbury's, o/s       10:43 12:43 15:18 16:43
Haywards Heath, Wychperry Road, opp 08:15            
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, opp 08:17            
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, adj 08:19            
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, adj 08:21            
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, o/s 08:25            
Cuckfield, Warden Park School, o/s 08:26            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:55:26 BST 2018 from source document set_6-166-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.