Timetable for the 195 - Waldron - Heathfield - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 195 - Waldron - Heathfield - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cuckmere Buses

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 195 Waldron - Heathfield - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne

Map Showing the Routes of the 195 Waldron - Heathfield - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Waldron - Heathfield - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Star Inn - Gildredge Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  195 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F 13:30
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop E 13:30
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 13:30
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 13:31
Eastbourne (ESusx), Pier, opp 13:31
Eastbourne (ESusx), Marine Road, adj 13:32
Eastbourne (ESusx), St Aubyn's Road, adj 13:32
Eastbourne (ESusx), Cambridge Road, adj 13:33
Roselands (ESusx), Beamsley Road, adj 13:34
Roselands (ESusx), Fishermans Club, opp 13:34
Roselands (ESusx), Desmond Road, adj 13:35
Roselands (ESusx), Car Park, opp 13:35
Roselands (ESusx), Sovereign Centre, opp 13:36
Langney, Middleton Drive, nr 13:37
Langney Point, Ramsay Way, opp 13:38
Langney, Langney Green, adj 13:39
Langney, Asda, opp 13:40
Langney, Tanbridge Road, adj 13:40
Langney, Old Martello Road, opp 13:42
Pevensey Bay, Cannon Camp Site, adj 13:43
Pevensey Bay, Martello Beach Holiday Park, opp 13:44
Pevensey Bay, Timberlaine Road, opp 13:44
Pevensey Bay, Val Prinseps Road, opp 13:45
Pevensey Bay, St Wilfrid's Church, opp 13:46
Pevensey Bay, Richmond Road, NE-bound 13:46
Pevensey Bay, Wallsend Road, NW-bound 13:46
Pevensey, Level Crossing, NW-bound 13:47
Pevensey, Church Lane, adj 13:48
Pevensey, Pevensey Roundabout, E-bound 13:48
Wartling, The Lamb Inn, opp 13:55
Wartling, Herstmonceux Castle, adj 13:58
Windmill Hill/ESusx, Post Office, opp 14:03
Windmill Hill/ESusx, Victoria Road, opp 14:03
Herstmonceux, The Brewers Arms, opp 14:06
Stunt's Green, Chilsham Lane, opp 14:08
Cowbeech, Hammer Lane, adj 14:13
Foul Mile, Morgans Farm, opp 14:15
Rushlake Green, Little Bathurst Cottages, opp 14:16
Rushlake Green, Post Office, adj 14:18
Three Cups Corner, The Three Cups, N-bound 14:21
Punnetts Town, North Street, opp 14:24
Cade Street, Hugletts Lane, opp 14:25
Cade Street, The Half Moon Inn, adj 14:26
Cade Street, Heathfield Community College, opp 14:27
Broad Oak/Heathfield, Vines Corner, NW-bound 14:29
Heathfield (ESusx), St Catherine's Church, opp 14:30
Heathfield (ESusx), Marshlands Lane, adj 14:30
Heathfield (ESusx), Streatfield Road, opp 14:32
Heathfield (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 14:32
Heathfield (ESusx), Little London Road, adj 14:36
Cross in Hand, Cross In Hand, adj 14:40
Cross in Hand, Uplye, adj 14:40
Cross in Hand, Fir Grove Road, adj 14:40
Cross in Hand, Holy Cross, adj 14:43
Waldron, The Star Inn, adj 14:48
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  195 1
Waldron, The Star Inn, opp 09:30
Cross in Hand, Holy Cross, opp 09:35
Cross in Hand, Fir Grove Road, opp 09:37
Cross in Hand, Uplye, opp 09:37
Cross in Hand, Cross In Hand, opp 09:38
Heathfield (ESusx), Pages Hill, opp 09:43
Heathfield (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 09:46
Heathfield (ESusx), Streatfield Road, adj 09:48
Heathfield (ESusx), Marshlands Lane, opp 09:48
Heathfield (ESusx), Tower Street, opp 09:50
Cade Street, Heathfield Community College, adj 09:53
Cade Street, Hugletts Lane, adj 09:54
Punnetts Town, North Street, adj 09:56
Three Cups Corner, The Three Cups, S-bound 09:59
Rushlake Green, Post Office, opp 10:02
Rushlake Green, Little Bathurst Cottages, adj 10:03
Foul Mile, Morgans Farm, adj 10:04
Cowbeech, Hammer Lane, opp 10:07
Stunt's Green, Chilsham Lane, adj 10:12
Herstmonceux, The Brewers Arms, adj 10:14
Windmill Hill/ESusx, Victoria Road, adj 10:16
Windmill Hill/ESusx, Post Office, adj 10:17
Wartling, Herstmonceux Castle, opp 10:22
Wartling, The Lamb Inn, o/s 10:25
Pevensey, Pevensey Roundabout, SW-bound 10:31
Pevensey, Church Lane, opp 10:31
Pevensey, Level Crossing, SE-bound 10:32
Pevensey Bay, Wallsend Road, SE-bound 10:33
Pevensey Bay, Coast Road, adj 10:33
Pevensey Bay, St Wilfrid's Church, adj 10:34
Pevensey Bay, Val Prinseps Road, adj 10:34
Pevensey Bay, Timberlaine Road, adj 10:35
Pevensey Bay, Martello Beach Holiday Park, adj 10:36
Pevensey Bay, Cannon Camp Site, opp 10:36
Langney, Old Martello Road, adj 10:37
Langney, Tanbridge Road, opp 10:39
Langney, Asda, adj 10:40
Langney, Langney Green, opp 10:40
Langney Point, Ramsay Way, nr 10:41
Langney, Middleton Drive, opp 10:42
Roselands (ESusx), Sovereign Centre, adj 10:43
Roselands (ESusx), Car Park, o/s 10:44
Roselands (ESusx), Desmond Road, opp 10:44
Roselands (ESusx), Fishermans Club, o/s 10:45
Roselands (ESusx), Beamsley Road, opp 10:46
Eastbourne (ESusx), Cambridge Road, opp 10:46
Eastbourne (ESusx), Marine Road, opp 10:47
Eastbourne (ESusx), Pier, adj 10:48
Eastbourne (ESusx), Burlington Road, opp 10:48
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, adj 10:48
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 10:49
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F 10:50
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:00:30 BST 2018 from source document set_6-195-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.