Timetable for the 1X - Hellingly - Hailsham - Langney - Eastbourne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1X - Hellingly - Hailsham - Langney - Eastbourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1X Hellingly - Hailsham - Langney - Eastbourne

Map Showing the Routes of the 1X Hellingly - Hailsham - Langney - Eastbourne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hellingly - Hailsham - Langney - Eastbourne Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Woodside - Terminus Road Arrivals
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road, Stop C 06:13 07:57 08:40 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 06:13 07:57 08:40 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 06:14 07:58 08:41 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Eastbourne (ESusx), Hippodrome, adj 06:15 07:59 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Eastbourne (ESusx), Leaf Hall Road, opp 06:16 08:00 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Eastbourne (ESusx), Christ Church, opp 06:16 08:01 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Roselands (ESusx), Whitley Recreation Ground, adj 06:17 08:02 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Roselands (ESusx), Beach Road, opp 06:18 08:02 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, adj 06:19 08:04 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Roselands (ESusx), Arlington Arms, adj 06:22 08:07 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Roselands (ESusx), Tesco, adj 06:22 08:07 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Langney, Winston Crescent, adj 06:24 08:10 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Langney, Wallis Avenue, opp 06:24 08:10 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, NE-bound 06:24 08:11 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Langney, Priory Road south, opp 06:25 08:12 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Langney, Martello Inn, opp 06:26 08:12 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Langney, The Rising, opp 06:26 08:13 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout South, N-bound 06:27 08:14 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, W-bound 06:28 08:15 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 06:30 08:18 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Langney, Milfoil Drive, opp 06:30 08:18 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Shinewater, Sorrel Drive, opp 06:30 08:19 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Shinewater, Shinewater Lane, opp 06:31 08:19 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Shinewater, Alverstone Close, adj 06:32 08:21 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Shinewater, Larkspur Drive, adj 06:32 08:22 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Patcham Mill Road, opp 06:33 08:23 09:07 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Red Lion, o/s 06:34 08:24 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Belle Vue, opp 06:34 08:24 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Milton Street, opp 06:34 08:24 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Hilliers Garden Centre, opp 06:37 08:29 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Hailsham, Saltmarsh Lane, opp 06:39 08:32 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:48
Hailsham, Coldthorn Lane, adj 06:41 08:34 09:16 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:50
Hailsham, The Avenue, opp 06:41 08:35 09:16 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:51
Hailsham, Windsor Road, opp 06:41 08:35 09:17 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:51
Hailsham, Knights Garden, opp 06:42 08:36 09:18 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Hailsham, Gordon Road, opp 06:43 08:37 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Hailsham, Tesco, o/s 06:46 08:42 09:22 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:57
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, NW-bound 06:46 08:42 09:22 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:57
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, adj 06:47 08:44 09:24 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:59
Hailsham, Goodwin Close, adj 06:49 08:46 09:26 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:01
Hailsham, Stroma Gardens, adj 06:49 08:46 09:26 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:01
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, opp 06:50 08:47 09:27 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:02
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, adj 06:50 08:47 09:27 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:02
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, o/s 06:51 08:48 09:28 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:03
Hellingly, Chichester Road, opp 06:53 08:50 09:30 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:05
Hellingly, Malthouse Way, opp 06:54 08:51 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:06
Hellingly, Woodside, adj 06:55 08:52 09:32 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:07
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road, Stop C 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 06:50 07:26 18:22
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 06:50 07:26 18:22
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 06:51 07:27 18:23
Eastbourne (ESusx), Hippodrome, adj 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:51 06:52 07:28 18:24
Eastbourne (ESusx), Leaf Hall Road, opp 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:52 06:53 07:29 18:25
Eastbourne (ESusx), Christ Church, opp 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:53 06:53 07:30 18:25
Roselands (ESusx), Whitley Recreation Ground, adj 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:54 06:54 07:31 18:26
Roselands (ESusx), Beach Road, opp 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:54 06:55 07:31 18:27
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, adj 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:55 06:56 07:33 18:28
Roselands (ESusx), Arlington Arms, adj 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:58 06:59 07:36 18:31
Roselands (ESusx), Tesco, adj 14:54 15:25 15:57 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:58 06:59 07:36 18:31
Langney, Winston Crescent, adj 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:04 19:00 07:01 07:38 18:33
Langney, Wallis Avenue, opp 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:04 19:00 07:01 07:38 18:33
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, NE-bound 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:05 19:00 07:02 07:39 18:34
Langney, Priory Road south, opp 14:59 15:30 16:02 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:06 19:01 07:03 07:40 18:35
Langney, Martello Inn, opp 14:59 15:31 16:03 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:06 19:02 07:03 07:40 18:35
Langney, The Rising, opp 15:00 15:32 16:04 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:07 19:02 07:04 07:41 18:36
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout South, N-bound 15:01 15:33 16:05 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:08 19:03 07:05 07:42 18:37
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, W-bound 15:02 15:34 16:06 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:09 19:04 07:06 07:43 18:38
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:11 19:06 07:09 07:45 18:40
Langney, Milfoil Drive, opp 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:11 19:06 07:09 07:45 18:40
Shinewater, Sorrel Drive, opp 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:12 19:07 07:10 07:46 18:41
Shinewater, Shinewater Lane, opp 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:12 19:07 07:10 07:46 18:41
Shinewater, Alverstone Close, adj 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:14 19:09 07:12 07:48 18:43
Shinewater, Larkspur Drive, adj 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:15 19:09 07:13 07:49 18:44
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Patcham Mill Road, opp 15:10 15:42 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:16 19:10 07:14 07:50 18:45
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Red Lion, o/s 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:11 07:15 07:51 18:46
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Belle Vue, opp 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:11 07:16 07:51 18:46
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Milton Street, opp 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:11 07:16 07:52 18:46
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Hilliers Garden Centre, opp 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:20 19:14 07:21 07:57 18:49
Hailsham, Saltmarsh Lane, opp 15:18 15:50 16:22 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:16 07:26 08:01 18:52
Hailsham, Coldthorn Lane, adj 15:20 15:51 16:23 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:24 19:18 07:29 08:03 18:54
Hailsham, The Avenue, opp 15:21 15:52 16:24 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:18 07:30 08:04 18:54
Hailsham, Windsor Road, opp 15:21 15:52 16:24 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:18 07:30 08:05 18:55
Hailsham, Knights Garden, opp 15:21 15:53 16:25 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:25 19:19 07:30 08:05 18:55
Hailsham, Gordon Road, opp 15:22 15:54 16:26 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:20 07:31 08:06 18:55
Hailsham, Tesco, o/s 15:27 15:58 16:30 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:29 19:23 07:33 08:07 18:56
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, NW-bound 15:27 15:58 16:30 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:29 19:23      
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, adj 15:29 16:00 16:32 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:31 19:25      
Hailsham, Goodwin Close, adj 15:31 16:02 16:34 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:33 19:27      
Hailsham, Stroma Gardens, adj 15:31 16:02 16:34 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:33 19:27      
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, opp 15:32 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:28      
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, adj 15:32 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:28      
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, o/s 15:33 16:04 16:36 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:35 19:29      
Hellingly, Chichester Road, opp 15:35 16:06 16:38 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:31      
Hellingly, Malthouse Way, opp 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:32      
Hellingly, Woodside, adj 15:37 16:08 16:40 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:33      
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound                 07:36 08:10 18:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road, Stop C 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Eastbourne (ESusx), Hippodrome, adj 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Eastbourne (ESusx), Leaf Hall Road, opp 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Eastbourne (ESusx), Christ Church, opp 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Roselands (ESusx), Whitley Recreation Ground, adj 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Roselands (ESusx), Beach Road, opp 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, adj 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Roselands (ESusx), Arlington Arms, adj 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Roselands (ESusx), Tesco, adj 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Langney, Winston Crescent, adj 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Langney, Wallis Avenue, opp 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, NE-bound 07:52 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Langney, Priory Road south, opp 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Langney, Martello Inn, opp 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Langney, The Rising, opp 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout South, N-bound 07:55 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, W-bound 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 07:58 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Langney, Milfoil Drive, opp 07:58 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Shinewater, Sorrel Drive, opp 07:59 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Shinewater, Shinewater Lane, opp 07:59 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Shinewater, Alverstone Close, adj 08:01 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Shinewater, Larkspur Drive, adj 08:01 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Patcham Mill Road, opp 08:02 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Red Lion, o/s 08:03 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Belle Vue, opp 08:03 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Milton Street, opp 08:03 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Hilliers Garden Centre, opp 08:06 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Hailsham, Saltmarsh Lane, opp 08:09 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:48
Hailsham, Coldthorn Lane, adj 08:10 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:50
Hailsham, The Avenue, opp 08:11 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:51
Hailsham, Windsor Road, opp 08:11 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:51
Hailsham, Knights Garden, opp 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Hailsham, Gordon Road, opp 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Hailsham, Tesco, o/s 08:16 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:57
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, NW-bound 08:16 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:57
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, adj 08:18 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:59
Hailsham, Goodwin Close, adj 08:20 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:01
Hailsham, Stroma Gardens, adj 08:20 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:01
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, opp 08:21 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:02
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, adj 08:21 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:02
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, o/s 08:22 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:03
Hellingly, Chichester Road, opp 08:24 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:05
Hellingly, Malthouse Way, opp 08:25 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:06
Hellingly, Woodside, adj 08:26 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:07
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road, Stop C 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 18:22
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 18:22
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 18:23
Eastbourne (ESusx), Hippodrome, adj 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:51 18:24
Eastbourne (ESusx), Leaf Hall Road, opp 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:52 18:25
Eastbourne (ESusx), Christ Church, opp 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:53 18:25
Roselands (ESusx), Whitley Recreation Ground, adj 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:54 18:26
Roselands (ESusx), Beach Road, opp 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:54 18:27
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, adj 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:55 18:28
Roselands (ESusx), Arlington Arms, adj 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:58 18:31
Roselands (ESusx), Tesco, adj 14:54 15:25 15:57 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:58 18:31
Langney, Winston Crescent, adj 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:04 19:00 18:33
Langney, Wallis Avenue, opp 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:04 19:00 18:33
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, NE-bound 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:05 19:00 18:34
Langney, Priory Road south, opp 14:59 15:30 16:02 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:06 19:01 18:35
Langney, Martello Inn, opp 14:59 15:31 16:03 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:06 19:02 18:35
Langney, The Rising, opp 15:00 15:32 16:04 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:07 19:02 18:36
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout South, N-bound 15:01 15:33 16:05 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:08 19:03 18:37
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, W-bound 15:02 15:34 16:06 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:09 19:04 18:38
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:11 19:06 18:40
Langney, Milfoil Drive, opp 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:11 19:06 18:40
Shinewater, Sorrel Drive, opp 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:12 19:07 18:41
Shinewater, Shinewater Lane, opp 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:12 19:07 18:41
Shinewater, Alverstone Close, adj 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:14 19:09 18:43
Shinewater, Larkspur Drive, adj 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:15 19:09 18:44
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Patcham Mill Road, opp 15:10 15:42 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:16 19:10 18:45
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Red Lion, o/s 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:11 18:46
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Belle Vue, opp 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:11 18:46
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Milton Street, opp 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:11 18:46
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Hilliers Garden Centre, opp 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:20 19:14 18:49
Hailsham, Saltmarsh Lane, opp 15:18 15:50 16:22 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:16 18:52
Hailsham, Coldthorn Lane, adj 15:20 15:51 16:23 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:24 19:18 18:54
Hailsham, The Avenue, opp 15:21 15:52 16:24 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:18 18:54
Hailsham, Windsor Road, opp 15:21 15:52 16:24 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:18 18:55
Hailsham, Knights Garden, opp 15:21 15:53 16:25 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:25 19:19 18:55
Hailsham, Gordon Road, opp 15:22 15:54 16:26 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:20 18:55
Hailsham, Tesco, o/s 15:27 15:58 16:30 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:29 19:23 18:56
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, NW-bound 15:27 15:58 16:30 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:29 19:23  
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, adj 15:29 16:00 16:32 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:31 19:25  
Hailsham, Goodwin Close, adj 15:31 16:02 16:34 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:33 19:27  
Hailsham, Stroma Gardens, adj 15:31 16:02 16:34 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:33 19:27  
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, opp 15:32 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:28  
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, adj 15:32 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:28  
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, o/s 15:33 16:04 16:36 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:35 19:29  
Hellingly, Chichester Road, opp 15:35 16:06 16:38 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:31  
Hellingly, Malthouse Way, opp 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:32  
Hellingly, Woodside, adj 15:37 16:08 16:40 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:33  
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound                 18:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1
Hellingly, Woodside, adj   06:58     08:34 09:02 09:34 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Hellingly, Malthouse Way, adj   06:58     08:34 09:02 09:34 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Hellingly, Chichester Road, adj   06:59     08:34 09:02 09:34 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, opp   07:01     08:36 09:04 09:36 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, opp   07:02     08:37 09:05 09:37 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, adj   07:02     08:37 09:05 09:37 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Hailsham, Stroma Gardens, opp   07:03     08:38 09:06 09:38 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Hailsham, Goodwin Close, opp   07:05     08:40 09:08 09:40 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, opp   07:06     08:41 09:09 09:42 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, SE-bound   07:07     08:43 09:11 09:43 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 06:46 07:11 07:40 08:16 08:48 09:16 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s 06:46 07:11 07:40 08:16 08:48 09:16 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Hailsham, Church, adj 06:46 07:11 07:40 08:16 08:48 09:16 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Hailsham, Knights Garden, adj 06:47 07:12 07:41 08:17 08:49 09:17 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Hailsham, Windsor Road, adj 06:47 07:12 07:41 08:17 08:49 09:17 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Hailsham, The Avenue, adj 06:47 07:12 07:41 08:17 08:49 09:17 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Hailsham, Coldthorn Lane, opp 06:48 07:13 07:42 08:18 08:50 09:18 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Hailsham, Saltmarsh Lane, adj 06:49 07:14 07:43 08:19 08:51 09:19 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Hilliers Garden Centre, adj 06:51 07:16 07:45 08:21 08:54 09:22 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Milton Street, adj 06:54 07:19 07:48 08:24 08:57 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Belle Vue, adj 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:25 08:58 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Red Lion, opp 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:29 09:02 09:30 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Patcham Mill Road, adj 06:58 07:23 07:54 08:30 09:02 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Shinewater, Cornish Close, opp 06:59 07:24 07:56 08:31 09:03 09:32 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Shinewater, Alverstone Close, opp 07:01 07:26 08:00 08:33 09:05 09:34 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Shinewater, Shinewater Lane, adj   07:27 08:01 08:34 09:06 09:35 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Shinewater, Sorrel Drive, adj   07:28 08:02 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Langney, Milfoil Drive, adj   07:29 08:03 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s   07:33 08:07 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, E-bound   07:33 08:07 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Langney, The Rising, adj   07:35 08:09 08:41 09:12 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Langney, Martello Inn, o/s   07:35 08:10 08:42 09:13 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Langney, Priory Road south, adj   07:36 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:45 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, SW-bound   07:37 08:12 08:44 09:15 09:46 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Langney, Winston Crescent, opp   07:40 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Langney, Queen's Crescent, adj   07:40 08:17 08:48 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Roselands (ESusx), Alexandra Arms, adj   07:42 08:20 08:51 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Roselands (ESusx), Winchelsea Road, adj   07:42 08:20 08:51 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, opp   07:43 08:21 08:52 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Roselands (ESusx), Beach Road, adj   07:44 08:22 08:53 09:22 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Roselands (ESusx), Carlton Road, adj   07:45 08:23 08:54 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Eastbourne (ESusx), Christ Church, adj   07:46 08:24 08:55 09:24 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Eastbourne (ESusx), Leaf Hall Road, adj   07:47 08:25 08:56 09:25 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Eastbourne (ESusx), Hippodrome, opp   07:48 08:26 08:57 09:26 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Eastbourne (ESusx), Ceylon Place, opp   07:49 08:27 08:58 09:27 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Eastbourne Town Cent, Bingo Hall, o/s   07:50 08:28 08:59 09:28 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after   07:51 08:29 09:00 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound   07:54 08:32 09:03 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1
Hellingly, Woodside, adj 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:20
Hellingly, Malthouse Way, adj 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:20
Hellingly, Chichester Road, adj 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:20
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, opp 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:22
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, opp 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:23
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, adj 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:23
Hailsham, Stroma Gardens, opp 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:24
Hailsham, Goodwin Close, opp 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:26
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, opp 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:27
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, SE-bound 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:29
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:34
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:34
Hailsham, Church, adj 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:34
Hailsham, Knights Garden, adj 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:35
Hailsham, Windsor Road, adj 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:35
Hailsham, The Avenue, adj 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:35
Hailsham, Coldthorn Lane, opp 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:28 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:36
Hailsham, Saltmarsh Lane, adj 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:29 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:37
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Hilliers Garden Centre, adj 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:40
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Milton Street, adj 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:43
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Belle Vue, adj 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:44
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Red Lion, opp 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:48
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Patcham Mill Road, adj 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:48
Shinewater, Cornish Close, opp 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:49
Shinewater, Alverstone Close, opp 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:43 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:51
Shinewater, Shinewater Lane, adj 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:52
Shinewater, Sorrel Drive, adj 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:52
Langney, Milfoil Drive, adj 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:53
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:57
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, E-bound 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:57
Langney, The Rising, adj 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:58
Langney, Martello Inn, o/s 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:59
Langney, Priory Road south, adj 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:25 17:57 18:27 19:00
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, SW-bound 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:26 17:58 18:28 19:01
Langney, Winston Crescent, opp 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:03
Langney, Queen's Crescent, adj 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:03
Roselands (ESusx), Alexandra Arms, adj 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:31 18:03 18:32 19:05
Roselands (ESusx), Winchelsea Road, adj 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:31 18:03 18:32 19:05
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, opp 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:32 18:04 18:33 19:06
Roselands (ESusx), Beach Road, adj 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:33 18:05 18:33 19:06
Roselands (ESusx), Carlton Road, adj 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:33 18:05 18:33 19:07
Eastbourne (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:34 18:06 18:34 19:08
Eastbourne (ESusx), Leaf Hall Road, adj 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:03 17:36 18:07 18:35 19:09
Eastbourne (ESusx), Hippodrome, opp 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:36 18:08 18:36 19:09
Eastbourne (ESusx), Ceylon Place, opp 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:37 18:08 18:36 19:10
Eastbourne Town Cent, Bingo Hall, o/s 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:05 16:35 17:06 17:38 18:09 18:37 19:11
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:39 18:10 18:38 19:12
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:42 18:13 18:40 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1
Hellingly, Woodside, adj 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:45
Hellingly, Malthouse Way, adj 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:45
Hellingly, Chichester Road, adj 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:45
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, opp 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:47
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, opp 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:48
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, adj 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:48
Hailsham, Stroma Gardens, opp 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:49
Hailsham, Goodwin Close, opp 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:51
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, opp 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:52
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, SE-bound 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:54
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:59
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:59
Hailsham, Church, adj 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:59
Hailsham, Knights Garden, adj 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:00
Hailsham, Windsor Road, adj 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:00
Hailsham, The Avenue, adj 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:00
Hailsham, Coldthorn Lane, opp 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:28 17:01
Hailsham, Saltmarsh Lane, adj 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:29 17:02
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Hilliers Garden Centre, adj 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:05
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Milton Street, adj 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:08
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Belle Vue, adj 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:09
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Red Lion, opp 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:13
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Patcham Mill Road, adj 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:13
Shinewater, Cornish Close, opp 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:14
Shinewater, Alverstone Close, opp 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:43 17:16
Shinewater, Shinewater Lane, adj 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:17
Shinewater, Sorrel Drive, adj 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:17
Langney, Milfoil Drive, adj 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:18
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:22
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, E-bound 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:22
Langney, The Rising, adj 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:23
Langney, Martello Inn, o/s 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:24
Langney, Priory Road south, adj 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:25
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, SW-bound 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:26
Langney, Winston Crescent, opp 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:28
Langney, Queen's Crescent, adj 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:28
Roselands (ESusx), Alexandra Arms, adj 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:31
Roselands (ESusx), Winchelsea Road, adj 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:31
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, opp 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:32
Roselands (ESusx), Beach Road, adj 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:33
Roselands (ESusx), Carlton Road, adj 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:33
Eastbourne (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:34
Eastbourne (ESusx), Leaf Hall Road, adj 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:03 17:36
Eastbourne (ESusx), Hippodrome, opp 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:36
Eastbourne (ESusx), Ceylon Place, opp 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:37
Eastbourne Town Cent, Bingo Hall, o/s 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:05 16:35 17:06 17:38
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:39
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:42
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1 1X 1
Hellingly, Woodside, adj 17:17 17:47 18:20     08:34 09:07 09:37
Hellingly, Malthouse Way, adj 17:17 17:47 18:20     08:34 09:07 09:37
Hellingly, Chichester Road, adj 17:17 17:47 18:20     08:34 09:07 09:37
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, opp 17:19 17:49 18:22     08:36 09:09 09:39
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, opp 17:20 17:50 18:23     08:37 09:10 09:40
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, adj 17:20 17:50 18:23     08:37 09:10 09:40
Hailsham, Stroma Gardens, opp 17:21 17:51 18:24     08:38 09:11 09:41
Hailsham, Goodwin Close, opp 17:23 17:53 18:26     08:40 09:13 09:43
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, opp 17:24 17:54 18:27     08:41 09:14 09:44
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, SE-bound 17:26 17:56 18:29     08:43 09:15 09:45
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 17:31 18:01 18:34 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:50
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s 17:31 18:01 18:34 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:50
Hailsham, Church, adj 17:31 18:01 18:34 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:50
Hailsham, Knights Garden, adj 17:32 18:02 18:35 07:43 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:51
Hailsham, Windsor Road, adj 17:32 18:02 18:35 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:51
Hailsham, The Avenue, adj 17:32 18:02 18:35 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:51
Hailsham, Coldthorn Lane, opp 17:33 18:03 18:36 07:44 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:52
Hailsham, Saltmarsh Lane, adj 17:34 18:04 18:37 07:45 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:53
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Hilliers Garden Centre, adj 17:37 18:07 18:40 07:47 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Milton Street, adj 17:40 18:10 18:43 07:49 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Belle Vue, adj 17:41 18:11 18:44 07:49 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:00
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Red Lion, opp 17:45 18:15 18:48 07:53 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:04
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Patcham Mill Road, adj 17:45 18:15 18:48 07:53 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:04
Shinewater, Cornish Close, opp 17:46 18:16 18:49 07:54 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:05
Shinewater, Alverstone Close, opp 17:48 18:18 18:51 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07
Shinewater, Shinewater Lane, adj 17:49 18:19 18:52 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:08
Shinewater, Sorrel Drive, adj 17:49 18:19 18:52 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:08
Langney, Milfoil Drive, adj 17:50 18:20 18:53 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:09
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 17:54 18:24 18:57 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:13
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, E-bound 17:54 18:24 18:57 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:13
Langney, The Rising, adj 17:55 18:25 18:58 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:14
Langney, Martello Inn, o/s 17:56 18:26 18:59 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15
Langney, Priory Road south, adj 17:57 18:27 19:00 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:46 10:16
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, SW-bound 17:58 18:28 19:01 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:47 10:17
Langney, Winston Crescent, opp 18:00 18:30 19:03 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:19
Langney, Queen's Crescent, adj 18:00 18:30 19:03 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:19
Roselands (ESusx), Alexandra Arms, adj 18:03 18:32 19:05 08:09 08:50 09:20 09:52 10:22
Roselands (ESusx), Winchelsea Road, adj 18:03 18:32 19:05 08:09 08:50 09:20 09:52 10:22
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, opp 18:04 18:33 19:06 08:10 08:51 09:21 09:53 10:23
Roselands (ESusx), Beach Road, adj 18:05 18:33 19:06 08:11 08:52 09:22 09:54 10:24
Roselands (ESusx), Carlton Road, adj 18:05 18:33 19:07 08:11 08:52 09:23 09:54 10:24
Eastbourne (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 18:06 18:34 19:08 08:12 08:53 09:24 09:55 10:25
Eastbourne (ESusx), Leaf Hall Road, adj 18:07 18:35 19:09 08:13 08:54 09:25 09:57 10:27
Eastbourne (ESusx), Hippodrome, opp 18:08 18:36 19:09 08:14 08:55 09:26 09:57 10:27
Eastbourne (ESusx), Ceylon Place, opp 18:08 18:36 19:10 08:14 08:55 09:27 09:58 10:28
Eastbourne Town Cent, Bingo Hall, o/s 18:09 18:37 19:11 08:15 08:56 09:28 09:59 10:29
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 18:10 18:38 19:12 08:16 08:57 09:29 10:00 10:30
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound 18:13 18:40 19:14 08:19 09:00 09:32 10:03 10:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:01:51 BST 2018 from source document set_6-1X-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.