Timetable for the 2 - Ninfield - Bexhill - Pevensey Bay - Langney Asda Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Ninfield - Bexhill - Pevensey Bay - Langney Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Renown Transport Services Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Ninfield - Bexhill - Pevensey Bay - Langney Asda

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Ninfield - Bexhill - Pevensey Bay - Langney Asda Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ninfield - Bexhill - Pevensey Bay - Langney Asda Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Church Lane - Asda grounds
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1
Langney, Asda grounds, in 12:20
Langney, Tanbridge Road, adj 12:20
Langney, Old Martello Road, opp 12:21
Pevensey Bay, Cannon Camp Site, adj 12:22
Pevensey Bay, Martello Beach Holiday Park, opp 12:22
Pevensey Bay, Timberlaine Road, opp 12:23
Pevensey Bay, Val Prinseps Road, opp 12:23
Pevensey Bay, St Wilfrid's Church, opp 12:24
Pevensey Bay, Richmond Road, NE-bound 12:24
Pevensey Bay, Seaville Drive, opp 12:25
Pevensey Bay, Bay Avenue, opp 12:25
Pevensey Bay, Pebble Road, opp 12:27
Beachlands, Marine Avenue, adj 12:28
Beachlands, The Square, adj 12:29
Beachlands, Marine Avenue, opp 12:29
Pevensey Bay, Pebble Road, adj 12:29
Pevensey Bay, Bay Avenue, adj 12:30
Pevensey Bay, Seaville Drive, adj 12:30
Pevensey Bay, Wallsend Road, NW-bound 12:31
Pevensey, Level Crossing, NW-bound 12:31
Pevensey, Church Lane, adj 12:32
Pevensey, Pevensey Roundabout, E-bound 12:32
Hooe (ESusx), The Lamb Inn, adj 12:38
Barnhorn, Coneyburrow Lane, adj 12:41
Little Common/ESusx, Sandhurst Lane, adj 12:42
Little Common/ESusx, The Broadwalk, adj 12:43
Little Common/ESusx, Howards Crescent, adj 12:43
Little Common/ESusx, St Martha's Church, o/s 12:44
Little Common/ESusx, Pinewoods, adj 12:45
Little Common/ESusx, Nelson House, opp 12:46
Bexhill (on Sea), Pages Lane, opp 12:46
Bexhill (on Sea), Walton Park, adj 12:47
Bexhill (on Sea), Stokes House, nr 12:48
Bexhill (on Sea), Westville Road, adj 12:49
Bexhill (on Sea), Terminus Road, E-bound 12:49
Bexhill (on Sea), Reginald Road, adj 12:50
Bexhill (on Sea), Town Hall Square, nr 12:51
Bexhill (on Sea), Beeching Road, adj 12:53
Bexhill (on Sea), Salisbury Road, opp 12:54
Bexhill (on Sea), Hillside Road, opp 12:55
Bexhill (on Sea), St George's Road, opp 12:56
Bexhill (on Sea), Cambridge Road, opp 12:57
Bexhill (on Sea), Wrestwood Road, opp 12:59
Sidley, Buxton Drive, adj 13:01
Sidley, All Saints Lane, adj 13:01
Sidley, Mayo Lane, opp 13:01
Sidley, Mayo Rise, opp 13:02
Sidley, Recreation Ground, adj 13:02
Sidley, St Mary's Lane, adj 13:02
Lunsford's Cross, Peartree Lane, adj 13:03
Lower Street (ESusx), Ingram's Farm, opp 13:05
Ninfield, Church Lane, adj 13:06
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1
Ninfield, Church Lane, opp 09:50
Lower Street (ESusx), Morlands Close, adj 09:50
Lunsford's Cross, Peartree Lane, opp 09:52
Sidley, St Mary's Lane, opp 09:52
Sidley, Recreation Ground, opp 09:53
Sidley, Mayo Rise, adj 09:53
Sidley, Mayo Lane, adj 09:54
Sidley, All Saints Lane, opp 09:54
Sidley, Buxton Drive, opp 09:55
Bexhill (on Sea), Wrestwood Road, adj 09:56
Bexhill (on Sea), Cambridge Road, adj 09:58
Bexhill (on Sea), St George's Road, adj 09:59
Bexhill (on Sea), Hillside Road, adj 10:00
Bexhill (on Sea), Beeching Road, opp 10:02
Bexhill (on Sea), Town Hall Square, opp 10:05
Bexhill (on Sea), Reginald Road, opp 10:05
Bexhill (on Sea), Terminus Road, W-bound 10:06
Bexhill (on Sea), Westville Road, opp 10:06
Bexhill (on Sea), Stokes House, opp 10:07
Bexhill (on Sea), Thornbank Crescent, adj 10:08
Bexhill (on Sea), Pages Lane, adj 10:09
Little Common/ESusx, Nelson House, adj 10:09
Little Common/ESusx, Pinewoods, opp 10:10
Little Common/ESusx, St Martha's Church, opp 10:12
Little Common/ESusx, Howards Crescent, opp 10:12
Little Common/ESusx, The Broadwalk, opp 10:13
Little Common/ESusx, Sandhurst Lane, opp 10:13
Little Common/ESusx, Ashridge Court, adj 10:13
Barnhorn, Coneyburrow Lane, opp 10:14
Hooe (ESusx), The Lamb Inn, nr 10:17
Pevensey, Pevensey Roundabout, SW-bound 10:23
Pevensey, Church Lane, opp 10:23
Pevensey, Level Crossing, SE-bound 10:23
Pevensey Bay, Wallsend Road, SE-bound 10:24
Pevensey Bay, Coast Road, adj 10:25
Pevensey Bay, Seaville Drive, opp 10:25
Pevensey Bay, Bay Avenue, opp 10:25
Pevensey Bay, Pebble Road, opp 10:26
Beachlands, Marine Avenue, adj 10:26
Beachlands, The Square, adj 10:27
Beachlands, Marine Avenue, opp 10:27
Pevensey Bay, Pebble Road, adj 10:29
Pevensey Bay, Bay Avenue, adj 10:30
Pevensey Bay, Seaville Drive, adj 10:30
Pevensey Bay, St Wilfrid's Church, adj 10:32
Pevensey Bay, Val Prinseps Road, adj 10:32
Pevensey Bay, Timberlaine Road, adj 10:33
Pevensey Bay, Martello Beach Holiday Park, adj 10:33
Pevensey Bay, Cannon Camp Site, opp 10:33
Langney, Old Martello Road, adj 10:34
Langney, Tanbridge Road, opp 10:35
Langney, Asda grounds, in 10:36
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:03:22 BST 2018 from source document set_6-2-Z-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.