Timetable for the 225 - Crowborough - Rotherfield - Heathfield - Netherfield - Battle Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 225 - Crowborough - Rotherfield - Heathfield - Netherfield - Battle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by North Wealden Community Transport Partnership

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 225 Crowborough - Rotherfield - Heathfield - Netherfield - Battle

Map Showing the Routes of the 225 Crowborough - Rotherfield - Heathfield - Netherfield - Battle Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Crowborough - Rotherfield - Heathfield - Netherfield - Battle Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Broadway - Abbey
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  225 1 225 2
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, o/s 14:17 11:30
Battle (ESusx), High Street, NW-bound 14:18 11:31
Battle (ESusx), Library, adj 14:19 11:32
Battle (ESusx), Chain Lane, adj 14:19 11:32
Battle (ESusx), Peacehaven Farm, opp 14:23 11:36
Netherfield (ESusx), Church, opp 14:24 11:37
Netherfield (ESusx), Darvel Down, opp 14:26 11:39
Netherfield (ESusx), The White Hart, o/s 14:26 11:39
Brightling, Village Hall, opp 14:28  
Wood's Corner, The Swan Inn, adj 14:31 11:44
Dallington (ESusx), Turning, adj 14:31 11:44
Three Cups Corner, The Three Cups, adj 14:35 11:48
Rushlake Green, Post Office, adj 14:39 11:52
Three Cups Corner, The Three Cups, N-bound 14:42 11:55
Punnetts Town, North Street, opp 14:45 11:58
Cade Street, Hugletts Lane, opp 14:47 12:00
Cade Street, The Half Moon Inn, adj 14:48 12:01
Broad Oak/Heathfield, Vines Corner, NW-bound 14:50 12:03
Heathfield (ESusx), St Catherine's Church, opp 14:51 12:04
Heathfield (ESusx), Marshlands Lane, adj 14:52 12:05
Heathfield (ESusx), Streatfield Road, opp 14:53 12:06
Heathfield (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 14:53  
Heathfield (ESusx), Pages Hill, adj 14:53  
Heathfield (ESusx), Little London Road, adj 14:54  
Cross in Hand, Cross In Hand, adj 14:55  
Paygate Corner, Meres Lane, opp 14:56  
Five Ashes, Buxted Turn, adj 14:58  
Five Ashes, Frog Hole Lane, opp 14:59  
Five Ashes, School, adj 14:59  
Butcher's Cross, Criers Lane, adj 15:00  
Butcher's Cross, Skippers Hill, adj 15:00  
Rotherfield, Meadow View, adj 15:05  
Rotherfield, Kings Arms, opp 15:06  
Rotherfield, Church, adj 15:06  
Jarvis Brook, Crowborough Railway Station, nr 15:09  
Jarvis Brook, Medway, opp 15:09  
Blackness (ESusx), Green Lane, opp 15:10  
Crowborough, Old Lane, opp 15:10  
Blackness (ESusx), Beeches Road, opp 15:10  
Blackness (ESusx), North Beeches Road, opp 15:11  
Crowborough, Sir Henry Fermor School, opp 15:11  
Crowborough, The Park, adj 15:12  
Crowborough, Broadway, Stop A 15:13  
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Brightling served only if pre-booked, call 01892 771332
  • Can carry a wheelchair if notified in advance, contact operator
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Can carry a wheelchair if notified in advance, contact operator
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  225 1 225 2 225 2
Crowborough, Broadway, Stop B 09:32    
Crowborough, The Park, opp 09:32    
Crowborough, Sir Henry Fermor School, o/s 09:33    
Blackness (ESusx), North Beeches Road, adj 09:34    
Blackness (ESusx), Beeches Road, adj 09:34    
Crowborough, Old Lane, adj 09:35    
Blackness (ESusx), Green Lane, adj 09:35    
Jarvis Brook, Medway, adj 09:36    
Jarvis Brook, Burdett Road, adj 09:36    
Jarvis Brook, Crowborough Railway Station, opp 09:37    
Jarvis Brook, Sybron Way, adj 09:37    
Rotherfield, Church, opp 09:41    
Rotherfield, Kings Arms, adj 09:42    
Rotherfield, Meadow View, opp 09:42    
Butcher's Cross, Skippers Hill, opp 09:48    
Butcher's Cross, Criers Lane, opp 09:48    
Five Ashes, School, opp 09:49    
Five Ashes, Frog Hole Lane, adj 09:49    
Five Ashes, Buxted Turn, opp 09:50    
Paygate Corner, Meres Lane, adj 09:52    
Cross in Hand, Cross In Hand, opp 09:54    
Heathfield (ESusx), Little London Road, opp 09:55    
Heathfield (ESusx), Pages Hill, opp 09:55    
Heathfield (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 09:56    
Heathfield (ESusx), Streatfield Road, adj 09:57 12:10 13:20
Heathfield (ESusx), Cuckmere Rise, N-bound 09:58 12:11 13:21
Heathfield (ESusx), Downsview, opp 09:59 12:12 13:22
Heathfield (ESusx), Collingwood Avenue, opp 10:00 12:13 13:23
Heathfield (ESusx), Kennedy Close, adj 10:02 12:15 13:25
Heathfield (ESusx), Birch Way, opp 10:03 12:16 13:26
Sandy Cross (ESusx), Sandy Cross Lane, adj 10:03 12:16 13:26
Sandy Cross (ESusx), Frenches Farm Drive, opp 10:04 12:17 13:27
Heathfield (ESusx), Swaines Way, opp 10:05 12:18 13:28
Heathfield (ESusx), Leeves Way, opp 10:06 12:19 13:29
Heathfield (ESusx), Thorny Close, opp 10:07 12:20 13:30
Heathfield (ESusx), Mary Burford Court, o/s 10:08 12:21 13:31
Heathfield (ESusx), Streatfield Road, adj 10:12 12:25 13:35
Heathfield (ESusx), Streatfield Road, adj 10:17   13:40
Heathfield (ESusx), Marshlands Lane, opp 10:17   13:40
Heathfield (ESusx), Tower Street, opp 10:18   13:41
Cade Street, The Half Moon Inn, opp 10:22   13:45
Cade Street, Hugletts Lane, adj 10:23   13:46
Punnetts Town, North Street, adj 10:26   13:49
Three Cups Corner, The Three Cups, S-bound 10:29   13:52
Rushlake Green, Post Office, adj 10:31   13:54
Three Cups Corner, The Three Cups, opp 10:33   13:56
Dallington (ESusx), Turning, opp 10:37   14:00
Wood's Corner, The Swan Inn, opp 10:38   14:01
Brightling, Village Hall, o/s 10:40    
Netherfield (ESusx), The White Hart, opp 10:43   14:06
Netherfield (ESusx), Darvel Down, adj 10:44   14:07
Netherfield (ESusx), Church, adj 10:45   14:08
Battle (ESusx), Peacehaven Farm, adj 10:47   14:10
Battle (ESusx), Chain Lane, opp 10:48   14:11
Battle (ESusx), Library, opp 10:49   14:12
Battle (ESusx), High Street, SE-bound 10:49   14:12
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, opp 10:52   14:15
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Brightling served only if pre-booked, call 01892 771332
  • Can carry a wheelchair if notified in advance, contact operator
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Can carry a wheelchair if notified in advance, contact operator
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:09:39 BST 2018 from source document set_6-225-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.