Timetable for the 23 - Hastings - St Leonards - Hollington - Conquest Hospital - Hastings Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - Hastings - St Leonards - Hollington - Conquest Hospital - Hastings Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 23 Hastings - St Leonards - Hollington - Conquest Hospital - Hastings

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Hastings - St Leonards - Hollington - Conquest Hospital - Hastings Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hastings - St Leonards - Hollington - Conquest Hospital - Hastings Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C   10:04 11:14 12:24 14:14 16:04 17:04 13:34
Hastings Town Centre, Havelock Road, Stop G 08:55 10:07 11:17 12:27 14:17 16:07 17:07 13:37
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop T 08:57 10:08 11:18 12:28 14:18 16:08 17:08 13:38
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, adj 08:57 10:08 11:18 12:28 14:18 16:08 17:08 13:38
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, W-bound 08:58 10:09 11:19 12:29 14:19 16:09 17:09 13:39
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 09:00 10:10 11:20 12:30 14:20 16:10 17:10 13:40
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 09:02 10:14 11:24 12:34 14:24 16:14 17:14 13:44
St Leonards (ESusx), Charles Road, opp 09:03 10:15 11:25 12:35 14:25 16:15 17:15 13:45
St Leonards (ESusx), St John's Church, opp 09:05 10:17 11:27 12:37 14:27 16:17 17:17 13:47
St Leonards (ESusx), Albany Road, opp 09:05 10:17 11:27 12:37 14:27 16:17 17:17 13:47
St Leonards (ESusx), Highland Mansions, o/s 09:06 10:17 11:27 12:37 14:27 16:17 17:17 13:47
St Leonards (ESusx), Highlands Inn, o/s 09:06 10:18 11:28 12:38 14:28 16:18 17:18 13:48
West St Leonards, Eversfield Hospital, adj 09:08 10:20 11:30 12:40 14:30 16:20 17:20 13:50
West St Leonards, Collinswood Drive, opp 09:09 10:20 11:30 12:40 14:30 16:20 17:20 13:50
West St Leonards, Collinstone Road, opp 09:11 10:21 11:31 12:41 14:31 16:20 17:20 13:51
West St Leonards, Gresham Way, adj 09:11 10:21 11:31 12:41 14:31 16:20 17:20 13:51
West St Leonards, Westerleigh Close, adj 09:12 10:22 11:32 12:42 14:32 16:21 17:21 13:52
West St Leonards, Wellis Gardens, adj 09:13 10:23 11:33 12:43 14:33 16:22 17:22 13:53
West St Leonards, The Drive, opp 09:14 10:26 11:36 12:46 14:36 16:24 17:24 13:56
West St Leonards, Fernside Avenue East, adj 09:14 10:26 11:36 12:46 14:37 16:24 17:24 13:56
St Leonards (ESusx), Gillsman's Hill, NE-bound         14:39      
Hollington (ESusx), Gillsman's Drive, opp 09:17 10:29 11:39 12:49   16:27 17:27 13:59
Hollington (ESusx), Ironlatch Close, adj 09:17 10:29 11:39 12:49   16:27 17:27 13:59
Hollington (ESusx), Redgeland Rise, adj 09:17 10:29 11:39 12:49   16:27 17:27 13:59
Hollington (ESusx), Lewis Road, opp 09:18 10:30 11:40 12:50   16:28 17:28 14:00
Hollington (ESusx), Burden Place, adj 09:18 10:30 11:40 12:50   16:29 17:29 14:00
Hollington (ESusx), Blackman Avenue Shops, opp 09:19 10:31 11:41 12:51   16:30 17:30 14:01
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, before 09:19 10:31 11:41 12:51   16:30 17:30 14:01
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, before 09:20 10:31 11:41 12:51   16:30 17:30 14:01
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, adj 09:21 10:32 11:43 12:52   16:31 17:31 14:03
Hollington (ESusx), Tesco, Stop B 09:24 10:34 11:46 12:54   16:33 17:33 14:06
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, opp 09:24 10:34 11:46 12:54       14:06
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, after 09:25 10:34 11:46 12:54       14:06
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, after 09:26 10:35 11:47 12:55       14:07
Hollington (ESusx), Rymill Road, opp 09:26 10:35 11:47 12:55       14:07
Silverhill/Hastings, Mildenhall Drive, opp 09:27 10:36 11:48 12:56       14:08
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, adj 09:28 10:37 11:49 12:57       14:09
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, opp 09:29 10:37 11:49 12:57       14:09
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, adj 09:29 10:38 11:50 12:58       14:10
Baldslow, Premier Inn, adj 09:30 10:39 11:51 12:59       14:11
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, adj 09:31 10:41 11:53 13:01       14:13
Baldslow, Maplehurst Road, adj 09:32 10:41 11:53 13:01       14:13
Baldslow, St Anne's House, opp 09:35 10:42 11:54 13:02       14:14
St Helens (ESusx), Conquest Hospital, o/s 09:38 10:48 12:00 13:08       14:20
St Helens (ESusx), Helenswood Leisure Centre, adj 09:38 10:48 12:00 13:08       14:20
St Helens (ESusx), Maitland Close, opp 09:39 10:48 12:00 13:08       14:20
St Helens (ESusx), Grange Road, opp 09:40 10:49 12:01 13:09       14:21
St Helens (ESusx), Sandrock Park, opp 09:40 10:49 12:01 13:09       14:21
St Helens (ESusx), Chowns Hill, adj 09:41 10:50 12:02 13:10       14:22
St Helens (ESusx), Crematorium, adj 09:42 10:51 12:03 13:11       14:23
St Helens (ESusx), De Chardin Drive, opp 09:42 10:51 12:03 13:11       14:23
St Helens (ESusx), Friar's Way, opp 09:43 10:51 12:03 13:11       14:23
St Helens (ESusx), Ochiltree Close, adj 09:44 10:52 12:04 13:12       14:24
St Helens (ESusx), Westminster Crescent, opp 09:45 10:55 12:07 13:15       14:27
St Helens (ESusx), Hoad's Wood Road, adj 09:49 10:59 12:11 13:19       14:31
Blacklands (ESusx), Elphinstone Road, S-bound 09:50 10:59 12:11 13:19       14:31
Blacklands (ESusx), Blacklands Drive, opp 09:50 10:59 12:11 13:19       14:31
Blacklands (ESusx), Hughenden Road, adj 09:51 11:00 12:12 13:20       14:32
West Hill (ESusx), Stonefield Road, adj 09:53 11:02 12:14 13:22       14:34
West Hill (ESusx), Morrisons, opp 09:53 11:03 12:15 13:23       14:35
Hastings Town Centre, Priory Meadow, Stop N 09:55 11:05 12:17 13:25       14:37
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C 10:00 11:10 12:22 13:30       14:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C 13:34 14:14 12:24   10:04 11:14
Hastings Town Centre, Havelock Road, Stop G 13:37 14:17 12:27 08:55 10:07 11:17
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop T 13:38 14:18 12:28 08:57 10:08 11:18
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, adj 13:38 14:18 12:28 08:57 10:08 11:18
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, W-bound 13:39 14:19 12:29 08:58 10:09 11:19
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 13:40 14:20 12:30 09:00 10:10 11:20
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 13:44 14:24 12:34 09:02 10:14 11:24
St Leonards (ESusx), Charles Road, opp 13:45 14:25 12:35 09:03 10:15 11:25
St Leonards (ESusx), St John's Church, opp 13:47 14:27 12:37 09:05 10:17 11:27
St Leonards (ESusx), Albany Road, opp 13:47 14:27 12:37 09:05 10:17 11:27
St Leonards (ESusx), Highland Mansions, o/s 13:47 14:27 12:37 09:06 10:17 11:27
St Leonards (ESusx), Highlands Inn, o/s 13:48 14:28 12:38 09:06 10:18 11:28
West St Leonards, Eversfield Hospital, adj 13:50 14:30 12:40 09:08 10:20 11:30
West St Leonards, Collinswood Drive, opp 13:50 14:30 12:40 09:09 10:20 11:30
West St Leonards, Collinstone Road, opp 13:51 14:31 12:41 09:11 10:21 11:31
West St Leonards, Gresham Way, adj 13:51 14:31 12:41 09:11 10:21 11:31
West St Leonards, Westerleigh Close, adj 13:52 14:32 12:42 09:12 10:22 11:32
West St Leonards, Wellis Gardens, adj 13:53 14:33 12:43 09:13 10:23 11:33
West St Leonards, The Drive, opp 13:56 14:36 12:46 09:14 10:26 11:36
West St Leonards, Fernside Avenue East, adj 13:56 14:36 12:46 09:14 10:26 11:36
Hollington (ESusx), Gillsman's Drive, opp 13:59 14:39 12:49 09:17 10:29 11:39
Hollington (ESusx), Ironlatch Close, adj 13:59   12:49 09:17 10:29 11:39
Hollington (ESusx), Redgeland Rise, adj 13:59   12:49 09:17 10:29 11:39
Hollington (ESusx), Lewis Road, opp 14:00   12:50 09:18 10:30 11:40
Hollington (ESusx), Burden Place, adj 14:00   12:50 09:18 10:30 11:40
Hollington (ESusx), Blackman Avenue Shops, opp 14:01   12:51 09:19 10:31 11:41
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, before 14:01   12:51 09:19 10:31 11:41
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, before 14:01   12:51 09:20 10:31 11:41
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, adj 14:03   12:52 09:21 10:32 11:43
Hollington (ESusx), Tesco, Stop B 14:06   12:54 09:24 10:34 11:46
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, opp 14:06   12:54 09:24 10:34 11:46
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, after 14:06   12:54 09:25 10:34 11:46
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, after 14:07   12:55 09:26 10:35 11:47
Hollington (ESusx), Rymill Road, opp 14:07   12:55 09:26 10:35 11:47
Silverhill/Hastings, Mildenhall Drive, opp 14:08   12:56 09:27 10:36 11:48
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, adj 14:09   12:57 09:28 10:37 11:49
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, opp 14:09   12:57 09:29 10:37 11:49
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, adj 14:10   12:58 09:29 10:38 11:50
Baldslow, Premier Inn, adj 14:11   12:59 09:30 10:39 11:51
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, adj 14:13   13:01 09:31 10:41 11:53
Baldslow, Maplehurst Road, adj 14:13   13:01 09:32 10:41 11:53
Baldslow, St Anne's House, opp 14:14   13:02 09:35 10:42 11:54
St Helens (ESusx), Conquest Hospital, o/s 14:20   13:08 09:38 10:48 12:00
St Helens (ESusx), Helenswood Leisure Centre, adj 14:20   13:08 09:38 10:48 12:00
St Helens (ESusx), Maitland Close, opp 14:20   13:08 09:39 10:48 12:00
St Helens (ESusx), Grange Road, opp 14:21   13:09 09:40 10:49 12:01
St Helens (ESusx), Sandrock Park, opp 14:21   13:09 09:40 10:49 12:01
St Helens (ESusx), Chowns Hill, adj 14:22   13:10 09:41 10:50 12:02
St Helens (ESusx), Crematorium, adj 14:23   13:11 09:42 10:51 12:03
St Helens (ESusx), De Chardin Drive, opp 14:23   13:11 09:42 10:51 12:03
St Helens (ESusx), Friar's Way, opp 14:23   13:11 09:43 10:51 12:03
St Helens (ESusx), Ochiltree Close, adj 14:24   13:12 09:44 10:52 12:04
St Helens (ESusx), Westminster Crescent, opp 14:27   13:15 09:45 10:55 12:07
St Helens (ESusx), Hoad's Wood Road, adj 14:31   13:19 09:49 10:59 12:11
Blacklands (ESusx), Elphinstone Road, S-bound 14:31   13:19 09:50 10:59 12:11
Blacklands (ESusx), Blacklands Drive, opp 14:31   13:19 09:50 10:59 12:11
Blacklands (ESusx), Hughenden Road, adj 14:32   13:20 09:51 11:00 12:12
West Hill (ESusx), Stonefield Road, adj 14:34   13:22 09:53 11:02 12:14
West Hill (ESusx), Morrisons, opp 14:35   13:23 09:53 11:03 12:15
Hastings Town Centre, Priory Meadow, Stop N 14:37   13:25 09:55 11:05 12:17
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C 14:42   13:30 10:00 11:10 12:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:11:09 BST 2018 from source document set_6-23-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.