Timetable for the 23A - Hastings - Conquest Hospital - Hollington - Hastings Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23A - Hastings - Conquest Hospital - Hollington - Hastings Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 23A Hastings - Conquest Hospital - Hollington - Hastings

Map Showing the Routes of the 23A Hastings - Conquest Hospital - Hollington - Hastings Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hastings - Conquest Hospital - Hollington - Hastings Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23A 1 23A 1 23A 1 23A 1 23A 1 23A 1 23A 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop F     09:22 10:34 11:44   12:58
Hastings Town Centre, Priory Meadow, Stop J     09:28 10:40 11:50   13:04
West Hill (ESusx), Morrisons, adj     09:28 10:40 11:50   13:04
Blacklands (ESusx), St James's Road, opp     09:29 10:41 11:51   13:05
Blacklands (ESusx), Hughenden Road, opp     09:30 10:42 11:52   13:06
Blacklands (ESusx), Blacklands Drive, adj     09:30 10:42 11:52   13:06
Blacklands (ESusx), Elphinstone Road, N-bound     09:31 10:43 11:53   13:07
St Helens (ESusx), Hoad's Wood Road, E-bound     09:34 10:46 11:56   13:10
St Helens (ESusx), Westminster Crescent, adj     09:37 10:49 11:59   13:13
St Helens (ESusx), Ochiltree Close, opp     09:37 10:49 11:59   13:13
St Helens (ESusx), Friar's Way, adj     09:37 10:49 11:59   13:13
St Helens (ESusx), De Chardin Drive, adj     09:37 10:49 11:59   13:13
St Helens (ESusx), Crematorium, opp     09:38 10:50 12:00   13:14
St Helens (ESusx), Chowns Hill, opp     09:39 10:51 12:01   13:15
St Helens (ESusx), Sandrock Park, adj     09:40 10:52 12:02   13:16
St Helens (ESusx), Grange Road, adj     09:41 10:53 12:03   13:17
St Helens (ESusx), Maitland Close, adj     09:41 10:53 12:03   13:17
St Helens (ESusx), Helenswood Leisure Centre, opp     09:42 10:54 12:04   13:18
St Helens (ESusx), Conquest Hospital, o/s     09:45 10:57 12:07   13:21
Baldslow, St Anne's House, adj     09:46 10:58 12:08   13:22
Baldslow, Maplehurst Road, opp     09:49 11:01 12:11   13:25
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, opp     09:52 11:04 12:14   13:28
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, opp     09:52 11:04 12:14   13:28
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, adj     09:52 11:04 12:14   13:28
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, opp     09:53 11:04 12:15   13:29
Silverhill/Hastings, Mildenhall Drive, adj     09:54 11:05 12:16   13:30
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, before     09:55 11:07 12:17   13:31
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, before     09:56 11:07 12:18   13:32
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, adj     09:57 11:08 12:19   13:33
Hollington (ESusx), Tesco, Stop B     10:01 11:11 12:23 16:34 13:37
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, opp     10:02 11:12 12:24 16:34 13:38
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, after     10:03 11:13 12:25 16:35 13:39
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, after     10:03 11:13 12:25 16:35 13:39
Hollington (ESusx), Blackman Avenue Shops, o/s   08:54 10:04 11:14 12:26 16:36 13:40
Hollington (ESusx), Burden Place, opp   08:54 10:04 11:14 12:26 16:36 13:40
Hollington (ESusx), Lewis Road, adj   08:54 10:04 11:14 12:26 16:36 13:40
Hollington (ESusx), Ford Road, opp   08:54 10:04 11:14 12:26 16:37 13:40
Hollington (ESusx), Redgeland Rise, opp   08:55 10:05 11:15 12:27 16:37 13:41
Hollington (ESusx), Gillsman's Drive, adj   08:56 10:06 11:16 12:28 16:39 13:42
St Leonards (ESusx), Gillsman's Hill, SW-bound 14:42 08:57 10:07 11:17 12:29 16:40 13:43
West St Leonards, Wellis Gardens, adj 14:44 08:58 10:08 11:18 12:30 16:41 13:44
West St Leonards, The Drive, opp 14:46 09:00 10:10 11:20 12:32 16:42 13:46
West St Leonards, Westerleigh Close, opp 14:46 09:00 10:10 11:20 12:32 16:42 13:46
West St Leonards, Gresham Way, opp 14:46 09:00 10:10 11:20 12:32 16:42 13:46
West St Leonards, Collinstone Road, adj 14:47 09:01 10:11 11:21 12:33 16:43 13:47
West St Leonards, Collinswood Drive, adj 14:48 09:02 10:12 11:22 12:34 16:44 13:48
West St Leonards, West St Leonards Railway Station, o/s 14:49 09:03 10:13 11:23 12:35 16:45 13:49
West St Leonards, Eversfield Hospital, opp 14:52 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:38 16:48 13:52
St Leonards (ESusx), Highlands Inn, opp 14:52 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:38 16:48 13:52
St Leonards (ESusx), Highland Mansions, opp 14:52 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:38 16:48 13:52
St Leonards (ESusx), Albany Road, adj 14:53 09:07 10:17 11:27 12:39 16:49 13:53
St Leonards (ESusx), St Johns Church, o/s 14:55 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:41 16:51 13:55
St Leonards (ESusx), Charles Road, adj 14:55 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:41 16:51 13:55
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, opp 14:56 09:10 10:20 11:30 12:42 16:52 13:56
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, adj 14:58 09:12 10:22 11:32 12:44 16:54 13:58
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, E-bound 14:58 09:12 10:22 11:32 12:44 16:54 13:58
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, opp 14:59 09:13 10:23 11:33 12:45 16:55 13:59
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop L 15:00 09:14 10:24 11:34 12:46 16:56 14:00
Hastings Town Centre, Harold Place, Stop P 15:01 09:15 10:25 11:35 12:47 16:57 14:01
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C 15:06 09:20 10:30 11:40 12:52 17:02 14:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  23A 1 23A 1 23A 1 23A 1 23A 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop F 12:58   09:22 10:34 11:44
Hastings Town Centre, Priory Meadow, Stop J 13:04   09:28 10:40 11:50
West Hill (ESusx), Morrisons, adj 13:04   09:28 10:40 11:50
Blacklands (ESusx), St James's Road, opp 13:05   09:29 10:41 11:51
Blacklands (ESusx), Hughenden Road, opp 13:06   09:30 10:42 11:52
Blacklands (ESusx), Blacklands Drive, adj 13:06   09:30 10:42 11:52
Blacklands (ESusx), Elphinstone Road, N-bound 13:07   09:31 10:43 11:53
St Helens (ESusx), Hoad's Wood Road, E-bound 13:10   09:34 10:46 11:56
St Helens (ESusx), Westminster Crescent, adj 13:13   09:37 10:49 11:59
St Helens (ESusx), Ochiltree Close, opp 13:13   09:37 10:49 11:59
St Helens (ESusx), Friar's Way, adj 13:13   09:37 10:49 11:59
St Helens (ESusx), De Chardin Drive, adj 13:13   09:37 10:49 11:59
St Helens (ESusx), Crematorium, opp 13:14   09:38 10:50 12:00
St Helens (ESusx), Chowns Hill, opp 13:15   09:39 10:51 12:01
St Helens (ESusx), Sandrock Park, adj 13:16   09:40 10:52 12:02
St Helens (ESusx), Grange Road, adj 13:17   09:41 10:53 12:03
St Helens (ESusx), Maitland Close, adj 13:17   09:41 10:53 12:03
St Helens (ESusx), Helenswood Leisure Centre, opp 13:18   09:42 10:54 12:04
St Helens (ESusx), Conquest Hospital, o/s 13:21   09:45 10:57 12:07
Baldslow, St Anne's House, adj 13:22   09:46 10:58 12:08
Baldslow, Maplehurst Road, opp 13:25   09:49 11:01 12:11
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, opp 13:28   09:52 11:04 12:14
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, opp 13:28   09:52 11:04 12:14
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, adj 13:28   09:52 11:04 12:14
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, opp 13:29   09:53 11:04 12:15
Silverhill/Hastings, Mildenhall Drive, adj 13:30   09:54 11:05 12:16
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, before 13:31   09:55 11:07 12:17
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, before 13:32   09:56 11:07 12:18
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, adj 13:33   09:57 11:08 12:19
Hollington (ESusx), Tesco, Stop B 13:37   10:01 11:11 12:23
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, opp 13:38   10:02 11:12 12:24
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, after 13:39   10:03 11:13 12:25
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, after 13:39   10:03 11:13 12:25
Hollington (ESusx), Blackman Avenue Shops, o/s 13:40 08:54 10:04 11:14 12:26
Hollington (ESusx), Burden Place, opp 13:40 08:54 10:04 11:14 12:26
Hollington (ESusx), Lewis Road, adj 13:40 08:54 10:04 11:14 12:26
Hollington (ESusx), Ford Road, opp 13:40 08:54 10:04 11:14 12:26
Hollington (ESusx), Redgeland Rise, opp 13:41 08:55 10:05 11:15 12:27
Hollington (ESusx), Gillsman's Drive, adj 13:42 08:56 10:06 11:16 12:28
St Leonards (ESusx), Gillsman's Hill, SW-bound 13:43 08:57 10:07 11:17 12:29
West St Leonards, Wellis Gardens, adj 13:44 08:58 10:08 11:18 12:30
West St Leonards, The Drive, opp 13:46 09:00 10:10 11:20 12:32
West St Leonards, Westerleigh Close, opp 13:46 09:00 10:10 11:20 12:32
West St Leonards, Gresham Way, opp 13:46 09:00 10:10 11:20 12:32
West St Leonards, Collinstone Road, adj 13:47 09:01 10:11 11:21 12:33
West St Leonards, Collinswood Drive, adj 13:48 09:02 10:12 11:22 12:34
West St Leonards, West St Leonards Railway Station, o/s 13:49 09:03 10:13 11:23 12:35
West St Leonards, Eversfield Hospital, opp 13:52 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:38
St Leonards (ESusx), Highlands Inn, opp 13:52 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:38
St Leonards (ESusx), Highland Mansions, opp 13:52 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:38
St Leonards (ESusx), Albany Road, adj 13:53 09:07 10:17 11:27 12:39
St Leonards (ESusx), St Johns Church, o/s 13:55 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:41
St Leonards (ESusx), Charles Road, adj 13:55 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:41
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, opp 13:56 09:10 10:20 11:30 12:42
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, adj 13:58 09:12 10:22 11:32 12:44
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, E-bound 13:58 09:12 10:22 11:32 12:44
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, opp 13:59 09:13 10:23 11:33 12:45
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop L 14:00 09:14 10:24 11:34 12:46
Hastings Town Centre, Harold Place, Stop P 14:01 09:15 10:25 11:35 12:47
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C 14:06 09:20 10:30 11:40 12:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:13:56 BST 2018 from source document set_6-23A-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.