Timetable for the 23B - Hastings - Harley Shute - Hollington - Hastings Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23B - Hastings - Harley Shute - Hollington - Hastings Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 23B Hastings - Harley Shute - Hollington - Hastings

Map Showing the Routes of the 23B Hastings - Harley Shute - Hollington - Hastings Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hastings - Harley Shute - Hollington - Hastings Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23B
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 07:52
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, o/s 07:53
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, opp 07:53
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, opp 07:53
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, before 07:54
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, before 07:55
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, adj 07:57
Hollington (ESusx), Tesco, Stop B 08:01
Hollington (ESusx), Juniper Close, adj 08:01
Hollington (ESusx), Pinewood Way, adj 08:02
Hollington (ESusx), Rocky Shaw, adj 08:03
Hollington (ESusx), Whatlington Way, adj 08:03
Hollington (ESusx), Sandringham Heights, opp 08:05
Hollington (ESusx), Hartfield Meadow, opp 08:05
Hollington (ESusx), Bodiam Drive, opp 08:06
Hollington (ESusx), Wishing Tree Roundabout, SE-bound 08:09
Harley Shute, Wishing Tree Lane, opp 08:09
Harley Shute, Fernside Avenue West, adj 08:11
Harley Shute, Field Way, opp 08:12
Harley Shute, Filsham School, adj 08:13
Harley Shute, William Road North, opp 08:15
Harley Shute, William Road, o/s 2 08:15
Harley Shute, William Road South, opp 08:15
Harley Shute, Conqueror Road, on 08:15
Harley Shute, Coombe Haven, adj 08:16
Harley Shute, Field Way, adj 08:17
West St Leonards, Springside Walk, adj 08:18
West St Leonards, Westerleigh Close, opp 08:18
West St Leonards, Gresham Way, opp 08:18
West St Leonards, Collinstone Road, adj 08:19
West St Leonards, Collinswood Drive, adj 08:20
West St Leonards, West St Leonards Railway Station, o/s 08:21
West St Leonards, Eversfield Hospital, opp 08:24
St Leonards (ESusx), Highlands Inn, opp 08:24
St Leonards (ESusx), Highland Mansions, opp 08:25
St Leonards (ESusx), Albany Road, adj 08:26
St Leonards (ESusx), St Johns Church, o/s 08:28
St Leonards (ESusx), Charles Road, adj 08:28
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, opp 08:29
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, adj 08:32
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, E-bound 08:32
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, opp 08:33
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop L 08:35
Hastings Town Centre, Harold Place, Stop P 08:36
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C 08:42
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23B 23B
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C 07:43  
Hastings Town Centre, Priory Meadow, Stop M 07:47 15:07
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R 07:47  
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj 07:47  
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp 07:48  
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj 07:50  
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 07:55  
Bohemia (ESusx), De Cham Road, opp 07:55  
St Leonards (ESusx), St John's Road, S-bound 07:56  
St Leonards (ESusx), St Margaret's Road, adj 07:56  
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop T   15:08
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, adj   15:09
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, W-bound   15:09
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 07:57 15:10
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 08:01 15:14
St Leonards (ESusx), Charles Road, opp 08:02 15:15
St Leonards (ESusx), St John's Church, opp 08:04 15:17
St Leonards (ESusx), Albany Road, opp 08:04 15:17
St Leonards (ESusx), Highland Mansions, o/s 08:04 15:17
St Leonards (ESusx), Highlands Inn, o/s 08:05 15:18
West St Leonards, Eversfield Hospital, adj 08:07 15:20
West St Leonards, Collinswood Drive, opp 08:07 15:20
West St Leonards, Collinstone Road, opp 08:07 15:20
West St Leonards, Gresham Way, adj 08:07 15:20
West St Leonards, Westerleigh Close, adj 08:08 15:21
West St Leonards, Wellis Gardens, adj 08:09  
West St Leonards, The Drive, opp 08:11  
West St Leonards, Fernside Avenue East, adj 08:11 15:22
West St Leonards, Springside Walk, opp 08:12 15:23
Harley Shute, Field Way, opp 08:14 15:25
Harley Shute, Filsham School, adj 08:15 15:26
Harley Shute, William Road North, opp 08:18 15:28
Harley Shute, William Road, o/s 2 08:18 15:28
Harley Shute, William Road South, opp 08:18 15:28
Harley Shute, Conqueror Road, on 08:18 15:28
Harley Shute, Coombe Haven, adj 08:18 15:28
Harley Shute, Field Way, adj 08:19 15:29
Harley Shute, Darwell Close, adj 08:21 15:31
Hollington (ESusx), Gillsman's Drive, opp 08:24  
Hollington (ESusx), Ironlatch Close, adj 08:24  
Hollington (ESusx), Redgeland Rise, adj 08:24  
Hollington (ESusx), Stonehouse Drive West, E-bound 08:25  
Hollington (ESusx), Roosevelt Court, opp 08:27  
Hollington (ESusx), Coventry Road, opp 08:27  
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, before 08:27  
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, before 08:27  
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, adj 08:28  
Hollington (ESusx), Wishing Tree Roundabout, NW-bound   15:34
Hollington (ESusx), Rocky Shaw, adj   15:36
Hollington (ESusx), Whatlington Way, adj   15:37
Hollington (ESusx), Sandringham Heights, opp   15:38
Hollington (ESusx), Hartfield Meadow, opp   15:38
Hollington (ESusx), Bodiam Drive, adj   15:39
Hollington (ESusx), Pinewood Way, opp   15:39
Hollington (ESusx), Juniper Close, opp   15:40
Hollington (ESusx), Tesco, Stop B 08:30 15:42
Hollington (ESusx), Surgery, adj 08:30  
Hollington (ESusx), Carpenter Drive, adj 08:31  
Hollington (ESusx), Lancaster Road, opp 08:32  
Hollington (ESusx), Willingdon Avenue, adj 08:33  
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, adj 08:33  
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, adj 08:33  
Silverhill/Hastings, Mildenhall Drive, opp 08:34  
Silverhill Park, Clarendon Close, adj 08:35  
Silverhill Park, Hollinghurst Road, adj 08:35  
Silverhill Park, Towerscroft Avenue, opp 08:36  
Baldslow, Ashdown House, adj 08:41  
Baldslow, Baldslow Post Office, opp 08:41  
Baldslow, St Anne's House, opp 08:43  
St Helens (ESusx), Conquest Hospital, o/s 08:48  
Hollington (ESusx), Playing Fields, opp   15:42
Hollington (ESusx), Marline Avenue, after   15:43
Hollington (ESusx), Beauchamp Road, after   15:43
Hollington (ESusx), Rymill Road, opp   15:44
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, adj   15:45
Silverhill/Hastings, Hollington Old Lane, opp   15:45
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, adj   15:46
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383   15:48
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53   15:49
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, opp   15:50
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj   15:54
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s   15:54
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp   15:55
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S   15:57
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C   15:59
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:14:04 BST 2018 from source document set_6-23B-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.