Timetable for the 24 - Hastings - Silverhill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Hastings - Silverhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 24 Hastings - Silverhill

Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Hastings - Silverhill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hastings - Silverhill Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Chatham Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, opp 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, adj 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, opp 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, adj 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, adj 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, opp 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, adj 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
St Leonards (ESusx), St John's Road, adj 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12
Bohemia (ESusx), De Cham Road, adj 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 13:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, opp 13:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, adj 13:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, opp 13:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, adj 13:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, adj 13:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, opp 13:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, adj 13:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10
St Leonards (ESusx), St John's Road, adj 13:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12
Bohemia (ESusx), De Cham Road, adj 13:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 13:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s 13:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp 13:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S 13:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 13:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C 10:40 12:38 13:38 11:38
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R 10:42 12:40 13:40 11:40
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj 10:42 12:40 13:40 11:40
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp 10:43 12:41 13:41 11:41
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj 10:43 12:41 13:41 11:41
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 10:44 12:42 13:42 11:42
Bohemia (ESusx), De Cham Road, opp 10:44 12:42 13:42 11:42
St Leonards (ESusx), St John's Road, S-bound 10:46 12:44 13:44 11:44
St Leonards (ESusx), St Margaret's Road, adj 10:47 12:45 13:45 11:45
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 10:47 12:45 13:45 11:45
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 10:49 12:47 13:47 11:47
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, opp 10:49 12:47 13:47 11:47
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, opp 10:49 12:47 13:47 11:47
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, adj 10:50 12:48 13:48 11:48
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, opp 10:52 12:50 13:50 11:50
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 10:54 12:52 13:52 11:52
Silverhill/Hastings, Chatham Road, on 10:56 12:54 13:54 11:54
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop C 10:40 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R 10:42 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj 10:42 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp 10:43 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj 10:43 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 10:44 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Bohemia (ESusx), De Cham Road, opp 10:44 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
St Leonards (ESusx), St John's Road, S-bound 10:46 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
St Leonards (ESusx), St Margaret's Road, adj 10:47 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 10:47 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 10:49 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, opp 10:49 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, opp 10:49 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, adj 10:50 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, opp 10:52 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 10:54 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Silverhill/Hastings, Chatham Road, on 10:56 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:14:11 BST 2018 from source document set_6-24-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.