Timetable for the 249 - Uckfield - Buxted - Crowborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 249 - Uckfield - Buxted - Crowborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Community Transport for Lewes Area

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 249 Uckfield - Buxted - Crowborough

Map Showing the Routes of the 249 Uckfield - Buxted - Crowborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Uckfield - Buxted - Crowborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Broadway
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  249 1 249 1
High Hurstwood, Royal Oak Lane, opp 12:04  
Poundgate, Chillies Lane, NW-bound 12:09  
Poundgate, The Crow and Gate, opp 12:09  
Poundgate, Nutley Turning, opp 12:10  
Herons Ghyll, Barnsgate Manor, opp 12:11  
Herons Ghyll, Temple Grove, adj 12:13  
Herons Ghyll, Church, adj 12:13  
Herons Ghyll, Perrymans Lane, opp 12:14  
Five Ash Down, Hendall Gate Farm, opp 12:16  
Five Ash Down, Hurstwood Junction, adj 12:17  
Five Ash Down, Ashdown Place, adj 12:18  
Five Ash Down, Cobdown Lane, opp 12:19  
Five Ash Down, The Pig and Butcher, adj 12:19  
Crowborough, Rowan House, o/s   09:21
Crowborough, The Blue Anchor, opp   09:21
Crowborough, South View Road, adj   09:22
Crowborough Common, Fielden Road, opp   09:22
Crowborough Common, Sweethaws Lane, adj   09:23
Poundgate, Chillies Lane, SE-bound   09:25
High Hurstwood, Royal Oak Lane, adj   09:30
Buxted, School, adj   09:32
Coopers Green/ESusx, Cooper's Green, S-bound 12:20 09:35
Ringles Cross, The Mount, SW-bound 12:21 09:37
Ringles Cross, Snatt's Road, opp 12:22 09:39
Uckfield, Claremont Rise, opp 12:23 09:41
Church Coombe #1, Lealands Drive, opp 12:23 09:41
Church Coombe #1, Manor End, adj 12:24 09:42
Church Coombe #1, Manor Way, SW-bound 12:25 09:43
Uckfield, Library Way, opp 12:26 09:44
Uckfield, Bus Station, Stand C 12:29 09:47
Uckfield, Railway Station, adj 12:29 09:47
New Town (ESusx), Alexandra Road, adj 12:31 09:49
New Town (ESusx), Community Hospital, opp 12:33 09:51
New Town (ESusx), Community Hospital Grounds, o/s 12:34 09:52
New Town (ESusx), Alexandra Road, opp 12:36 09:54
Uckfield, Railway Station, opp 12:37 09:55
Uckfield, Bus Station, Stand C 12:39 09:57
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:15:10 BST 2018 from source document set_6-249-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.