Timetable for the 252 - Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 252 - Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as East Kent Road Car Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 07/03/2021

bus timetable 252 Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Cade Street -> Broad Oak -> Heathfield -> Cross-in-Hand -> Paygate Corner -> Five Ashes -> Butchers Cross -> Mayfield -> Argos Hill -> Rotherfield -> Town Row -> Mark Cross -> Frant -> Tunbridge Wells -> Showfields -> St John's

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

St John's -> Tunbridge Wells -> Showfields -> Frant -> Mark Cross -> Town Row -> Rotherfield -> Argos Hill -> Mayfield -> Butchers Cross -> Five Ashes -> Paygate Corner -> Cross-in-Hand -> Heathfield

Map Showing the Routes of the 252 Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Heathfield - Tunbridge Wells Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, in, School Grounds, St John's16:00
YMCA, opp, St John's Road, St John's16:01
East Cliff Road, adj, St John's Road, St John's16:02
The Skinners' School, adj, St John's Road, St John's16:04
Bennett Memorial School, o/s, Culverden Down, Tunbridge Wells16:15
St John's Church, adj, St John's Road, St John's16:0516:17
Woodbury Park Road, adj, St John's Road, St John's16:0616:17
Royal Victoria Place, Stop K2, Mount Pleasant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:2507:4509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1016:1016:2017:0217:3318:1019:18
War Memorial, Stop Q, Mount Pleasant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:2607:4609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1216:1216:2217:0417:3518:1219:19
Railway Station, Stop T, Mount Pleasant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:2807:4809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:1416:1416:2417:0617:3718:1419:21
Chapel Place, adj, London Road, Tunbridge Wells07:2907:4909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:1516:1516:2517:0717:3818:1519:21
Montacute Road, opp, Frant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:3007:5009:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:1716:1716:2717:0917:4018:1719:22
Broadwater Down East, opp, Frant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:3007:5009:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:1816:1816:2817:1017:4118:1819:23
The Bull, adj, Frant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:3207:5209:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2016:2016:3017:1217:4318:2019:24
Chenies Close, opp, Frant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:3207:5209:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2016:2016:3017:1217:4318:2019:24
Forest Road, adj, Frant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:3207:5209:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2016:2016:3017:1217:4318:2019:24
Abergavenny Arms, adj, Frant Green Road, Frant07:3507:5609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2616:2616:3617:1617:4718:2419:28
Sleeches Cross, adj, Mayfield Road, Frant07:3607:5609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2716:2716:3717:1617:4718:2419:28
Brickyard Lane, opp, Tunbridge Wells Road, Mark Cross07:4008:0009:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3116:3116:4117:2017:5118:2819:31
Garden Centre, opp, Tunbridge Wells Road, Mark Cross07:4108:0109:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3216:3216:4217:2117:5218:2919:32
Jameah House, adj, Catts Hill, Mark Cross07:4208:0209:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3316:3316:4317:2217:5318:3019:32
Recreation Ground, opp, Catt's Hill, Town Row07:4308:0209:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3316:3316:4317:2217:5318:3019:33
Bletchinglye Lane, adj, Catt's Hill, Town Row07:4308:0309:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3416:3416:4417:2317:5418:3119:33
Padfield Close, adj, Catt's Hill, Town Row07:4408:0309:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3416:3416:4417:2317:5418:3119:34
New Road, adj, Station Road, Town Row07:4408:0409:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3516:3516:4517:2417:5518:3219:34
Millennium Green, adj, Station Road, Rotherfield07:4608:0509:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3616:3616:4617:2517:5618:3319:35
Kings Arms, adj, South Street, Rotherfield07:4708:0609:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3716:3716:4717:2617:5718:3419:36
Meadow View, opp, South Street, Rotherfield07:4708:0609:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3716:3716:4717:2617:5718:3419:36
Rotherhurst Lane, opp, High Cross, Rotherfield07:4908:0709:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3816:3816:4817:2717:5818:3519:37
Sheriff's Lane, adj, High Cross, Rotherfield07:5008:0809:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:3916:3916:4917:2817:5918:3619:38
Old Bicycle Arms, adj, B2101 Bicycle Arms Road, Argos Hill07:5308:1009:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4116:4116:5117:3018:0118:3819:39
Fire Station, adj, Tunbridge Wells Road, Mayfield07:5808:1309:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4416:4416:5417:3318:0418:4119:43
Post Office, opp, High Street, Mayfield07:1708:0208:1609:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4716:4716:5717:3618:0718:4419:45
Church, opp, Station Road, Mayfield07:1708:0208:1609:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4716:4716:5717:3618:0718:4419:45
Aylwards House, o/s, Station Road, Mayfield07:1708:0208:1609:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4716:4716:5717:3618:0718:4419:45
Cricket Ground, adj, Stone Cross, Mayfield07:1808:0308:1709:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4816:4816:5817:3718:0818:4519:46
Rothermead, adj, Wellbrook, Mayfield07:1808:0308:1709:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4816:4816:5817:3718:0818:4519:46
Heals Farmshop, opp, A267 Mayfield Road, Mayfield07:2008:0508:1909:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5016:5017:0017:3918:1018:4719:48
Skippers Hill, opp, A267 Mayfield Road, Butchers Cross07:2108:0608:2009:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5116:5117:0117:4018:1118:4819:49
Criers Lane, opp, A267 Mayfield Road, Butchers Cross07:2108:0608:2009:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5116:5117:0117:4018:1118:4819:49
School, opp, A267 Mayfield Road, Five Ashes07:2308:0808:2209:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5316:5317:0317:4218:1318:5019:51
Frog Hole Lane, adj, A267 Mayfield Road, Five Ashes, Mayfield07:2308:0808:2209:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5316:5317:0317:4218:1318:5019:51
Buxted Turn, opp, A267 Mayfield Road, Five Ashes07:2308:0808:2209:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5316:5317:0317:4218:1318:5019:51
Meres Lane, adj, A267 Heathfield Road, Paygate Corner07:2408:0908:2309:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5416:5417:0417:4318:1418:5119:52
Cross In Hand, opp, Mayfield Road, Cross-in-Hand07:2708:1208:2609:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5716:5717:0717:4618:1718:5419:55
Little London Road, opp, Cross in Hand Road, Heathfield07:2808:1308:2709:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5716:5717:0717:4618:1718:5419:55
Pages Hill, opp, Cross in Hand Road, Heathfield07:2908:1408:2709:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5816:5817:0817:4718:1818:5519:56
Fire Station, opp, High Street, Heathfield07:3008:1508:2809:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5816:5817:0817:4718:1818:5519:56
Streatfield Road, adj, High Street, Heathfield07:3108:1608:2910:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0016:5916:5917:0917:4818:1918:5619:57

Week Days - outbound

Heathfield Community College, adj, School Hill, Cade Street15:10
Vines Corner, NW-bound, Battle Road, Broad Oak15:12
St Catherine's Church, opp, Mutton Hall Hill, Heathfield15:13
Marshlands Lane, adj, Mutton Hall Hill, Heathfield15:14
Streatfield Road, opp, High Street, Heathfield15:15
Fire Station, adj, High Street, Heathfield06:4007:2307:2507:2508:4609:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:1615:2816:0517:0518:30
Pages Hill, adj, Cross in Hand Road, Heathfield06:4007:2307:2507:2508:4609:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:1615:2816:0517:0518:30
Little London Road, adj, Cross in Hand Road, Heathfield06:4007:2307:2507:2508:4609:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:1615:2816:0517:0518:30
Cross In Hand, adj, Cross In Hand Road, Cross-in-Hand06:4207:2507:2707:2708:4810:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:1815:3016:0717:0718:32
Meres Lane, opp, A267 Heathfield Road, Paygate Corner06:4307:2607:2807:2808:4910:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0115:1915:3116:0817:0818:33
Buxted Turn, adj, A267 Mayfield Road, Five Ashes06:4407:2707:2907:2908:5010:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0215:2015:3216:0917:0918:34
Frog Hole Lane, opp, A267 Mayfield Road, Five Ashes06:4407:2707:2907:2908:5110:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0215:2015:3216:0917:0918:34
School, adj, A267 Mayfield Road, Five Ashes06:4607:2907:3107:3108:5310:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0415:2215:3416:1117:1118:36
Criers Lane, adj, A267 Mayfield Road, Butchers Cross06:4607:2907:3107:3108:5310:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0415:2215:3416:1117:1118:36
Skippers Hill, adj, A267 Mayfield Road, Butchers Cross06:4607:2907:3107:3108:5410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0415:2215:3416:1117:1118:36
Heals Farmshop, adj, A267 Mayfield Road, Mayfield06:4707:3007:3207:3208:5410:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0515:2315:3516:1217:1218:37
Rothermead, opp, Wellbrook, Mayfield06:4807:3107:3307:3308:5610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0615:2415:3616:1317:1318:38
Cricket Ground, opp, Stone Cross, Mayfield06:4907:3207:3407:3408:5610:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:2515:3716:1417:1418:39
Aylwards House, opp, Station Road, Mayfield06:4907:3207:3407:3408:5710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:2515:3716:1417:1418:39
Church, o/s, Station Road, Mayfield06:5007:3307:3507:3508:5710:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0815:2615:3816:1517:1518:40
Post Office, adj, High Street, Mayfield06:5207:3507:3707:3709:0010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1015:2815:4016:1717:1718:42
Fire Station, opp, Tunbridge Wells Road, Mayfield06:5207:3507:3707:3709:0010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1015:2815:4016:1717:1718:42
Old Bicycle Arms, opp, B2101 Bicycle Arms Road, Argos Hill06:5507:3907:4107:4109:0410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1415:3115:4416:2117:2118:45
Sheriff's Lane, opp, High Cross, Rotherfield06:5707:4007:4207:4209:0510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1515:3315:4516:2217:2218:46
Rotherhurst Lane, adj, High Cross, Rotherfield06:5807:4107:4307:4309:0610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1615:3415:4616:2317:2318:47
Meadow View, adj, South Street, Rotherfield06:5907:4207:4407:4409:0710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1715:3515:4716:2417:2418:48
Kings Arms, opp, South Street, Rotherfield07:0107:4507:4707:4709:1010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:3715:5016:2717:2718:50
Millennium Green, opp, Station Road, Rotherfield07:0107:4507:4707:4709:1010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:3715:5016:2717:2718:50
New Road, opp, Station Road, Town Row07:0207:4607:4807:4809:1110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:3815:5116:2817:2818:51
Padfield Close, opp, Catt's Hill, Town Row07:0207:4607:4807:4809:1110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:3815:5116:2817:2818:51
Bletchinglye Lane, opp, Catt's Hill, Town Row07:0207:4607:4807:4809:1110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:3815:5116:2817:2818:51
Recreation Ground, adj, Catt's Hill, Town Row07:0307:4707:4907:4909:1210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:3915:5216:2917:2918:51
Jameah House, opp, Catts Hill, Mark Cross07:0307:4707:4907:4909:1210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:3915:5216:2917:2918:52
Garden Centre, adj, Tunbridge Wells Road, Mark Cross07:0607:5007:5207:5209:1510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2515:4215:5516:3217:3218:54
Brickyard Lane, adj, Tunbridge Wells Road, Mark Cross07:0607:5007:5207:5209:1510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2515:4215:5516:3217:3218:54
Sleeches Cross, opp, Mayfield Road, Frant07:0907:5307:5507:5509:1810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2815:4515:5816:3517:3518:56
Abergavenny Arms, opp, Frant Green Road, Frant07:1107:5507:5707:5709:2010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3015:4716:0016:3717:3718:58
Forest Road, opp, Frant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:1307:5908:0108:0109:2210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3215:4916:0216:3917:3919:00
Chenies Close, adj, Frant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:1307:5908:0108:0109:2210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3215:4916:0216:3917:3919:00
The Bull, opp, Frant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:1408:0008:0208:0209:2310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3315:5016:0316:4017:4019:01
Broadwater Down East, adj, Frant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:1408:0008:0208:0209:2310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3315:5016:0316:4017:4019:01
Montacute Road, adj, Frant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:1408:0108:0308:0309:2310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3315:5016:0316:4017:4019:01
Chapel Place, opp, London Road, Tunbridge Wells07:1508:0308:0508:0509:2410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3415:5116:0416:4117:4119:02
Railway Station, Stop B, Mount Pleasant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:1808:0808:1008:1009:2710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3715:5416:0716:4417:4419:05
War Memorial, Stop F, Mount Pleasant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:2008:1008:1208:1209:2910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3915:5616:0916:4617:4619:07
Royal Victoria Place, Stop V, Mount Pleasant Road, Tunbridge Wells07:2108:1108:1308:1309:3110:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4115:5816:1116:4817:4819:08
Woodbury Park Road, opp, St John's Road, St John's08:1808:17
Culverden Down, adj, St John's Road, St John's08:2208:20
Beltring Road, adj, St John's Road, St John's08:25
East Cliff Road, opp, St John's Road, St John's08:28
TA Centre, adj, St John's Road, St John's08:32
Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, in, School Grounds, St John's08:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.