Timetable for the 261 - Uckfield - East Grinstead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 261 - Uckfield - East Grinstead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 261 Uckfield - East Grinstead

Map Showing the Routes of the 261 Uckfield - East Grinstead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Uckfield - East Grinstead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - War Memorial
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  261 261 261 261 261 261 261
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 06:40 18:43 08:48 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:15
East Grinstead, Broadway, Stop E 06:41 18:44 08:49 11:03 13:03 15:04 17:17
East Grinstead, Whitehall, adj 06:43 18:45 08:51 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:18
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop H 06:44 18:46 08:52 11:06 13:06 15:07 17:20
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop K 06:44 18:46 08:52 11:06 13:06 15:07 17:20
East Grinstead, Sackville School, o/s 06:45 18:47 08:53 11:07 13:07 15:08 17:21
East Grinstead, Woodbury Avenue, adj 06:45 18:47 08:54 11:08 13:08 15:09 17:22
East Grinstead, Worsted Lane, adj 06:46 18:48 08:54 11:08 13:08 15:10 17:22
Ashurst Wood, Truscott Manor, o/s 06:46 18:48 08:55 11:09 13:09 15:11 17:23
Ashurst Wood, Windmill Lane, adj 06:47 18:49 08:56 11:10 13:10 15:11 17:24
Ashurst Wood, Three Crowns, opp 06:48 18:50 08:57 11:11 13:11 15:13 17:25
Ashurst Wood, War Memorial, adj 06:48 18:50 08:57 11:11 13:11 15:13 17:25
Forest Row, Wall Hill Road, SE-bound 06:50 18:52 08:59 11:13 13:13 15:15 17:27
Forest Row, The Brambletye, opp 06:51 18:53 09:01 11:15 13:15 15:17 17:29
Forest Row, Upper Close, opp     09:02 11:16 13:16 15:18 17:30
Forest Row, Park Crescent, opp     09:03 11:17 13:17 15:19 17:31
Forest Row, Post Horn Lane, opp     09:05 11:19 13:19 15:21 17:33
Forest Row, Forest Road, opp     09:06 11:20 13:20 15:22 17:34
Quabrook, Parrock Lane, adj     09:09 11:23 13:23 15:25 17:37
Wych Cross, Ashdown Forest Centre, opp     09:11 11:25 13:25 15:27 17:39
Forest Row, Evelyn Clark Square, adj 06:51 18:53          
Highgate (ESusx), Highgate Road, adj 06:52 18:54          
Highgate (ESusx), Ashdown Place, adj 06:53 18:55          
Wych Cross, Stone Cottage, adj 06:54 18:56          
Wych Cross, The Roebuck, adj 06:56 18:58 09:13 11:27 13:27 15:29 17:41
Wych Cross, Llama Park, adj 06:56 18:58 09:13 11:27 13:27 15:29 17:41
Wych Cross, Millbrook East Car Park, adj 06:58 19:01 09:16 11:30 13:30 15:32 17:44
Nutley (ESusx), School Lane, adj 07:00 19:03 09:18 11:32 13:32 15:34 17:46
Nutley (ESusx), The Nutley Arms, adj 07:01 19:03 09:19 11:33 13:33 15:35 17:47
Cackle Street/Nutley, Crossroads, SE-bound 07:02 19:04 09:20 11:34 13:34 15:36 17:48
Horney Common, Tylers Lane, adj 07:03 19:05 09:21 11:35 13:35 15:37 17:49
Maresfield Park, Lampool Corner, SE-bound 07:04 19:06 09:22 11:36 13:36 15:38 17:50
Maresfield, Newsagents, opp 07:06 19:08 09:24 11:38 13:38 15:40 17:52
Budletts Common, Budletts Roundabout, SE-bound 07:07 19:09 09:26 11:40 13:40 15:42 17:54
Ringles Cross, Snatt's Road, opp 07:10 19:11 09:28 11:42 13:42 15:46 17:56
Uckfield, Browns Lane, adj 07:11 19:12 09:30 11:44 13:44 15:48 17:58
Uckfield, North Row, opp 07:12 19:13 09:30 11:44 13:44 15:49 17:58
Uckfield, Hooke Hall, adj 07:12 19:13 09:31 11:45 13:45 15:49 17:59
Uckfield, Library Way, opp 07:13 19:14 09:32 11:46 13:46 15:50 18:00
Uckfield, Bus Station, Stand B 07:14 19:15 09:33 11:47 13:47 15:52 18:01
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  261 261 261 261 261 261 261
Uckfield, Bus Station, Stand B 07:30 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 06:04 18:05
Uckfield, Library Way, adj 07:30 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 06:04 18:05
Uckfield, Hooke Hall, opp 07:31 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 06:05 18:06
Uckfield, North Row, adj 07:31 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:34 06:05 18:06
Uckfield, The Cedars, opp 07:32 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:34 06:06 18:07
Uckfield, Browns Lane, opp 07:32 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:35 06:06 18:07
Ringles Cross, Snatt's Road, adj 07:33 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:36 06:07 18:08
Budletts Common, London Road, NW-bound 07:35 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:38 06:08 18:10
Budletts Common, Budletts Roundabout, NW-bound 07:36 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 06:09 18:11
Maresfield, Newsagents, adj 07:38 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:41 06:11 18:13
Maresfield Park, Lampool Corner, NW-bound 07:39 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:42 06:12 18:14
Horney Common, Tylers Lane, opp 07:41 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:44 06:14 18:16
Cackle Street/Nutley, Crossroads, NW-bound 07:42 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:45 06:15 18:17
Nutley (ESusx), The Nutley Arms, opp 07:43 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:46    
Nutley (ESusx), School Lane, opp 07:45 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:48 06:17 18:19
Wych Cross, Millbrook East Car Park, opp 07:47 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:50 06:18 18:21
Wych Cross, Llama Park, opp 07:49 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:52 06:20 18:23
Wych Cross, The Roebuck, opp 07:50 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:53 06:21 18:24
Wych Cross, Ashdown Forest Centre, adj 07:52 10:33 12:33 14:33      
Quabrook, Parrock Lane, opp 07:56 10:37 12:37 14:37      
Forest Row, Forest Road, adj 07:58 10:39 12:39 14:39      
Forest Row, Post Horn Lane, adj 08:00 10:41 12:41 14:41      
Forest Row, Park Crescent, adj 08:01 10:41 12:41 14:41      
Forest Row, Upper Close, adj 08:04 10:43 12:43 14:43      
Wych Cross, Stone Cottage, opp         16:54 06:22 18:25
Highgate (ESusx), Ashdown Place, opp         16:56 06:23 18:27
Highgate (ESusx), Highgate Road, opp         16:57 06:24 18:28
Forest Row, Evelyn Clark Square, opp         16:58 06:25 18:29
Forest Row, The Brambletye, o/s 08:06 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 06:26 18:30
Forest Row, Wall Hill Road, NW-bound 08:07 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00 06:26 18:31
Ashurst Wood, War Memorial, opp 08:09 10:48 12:47 14:47 17:02 06:28 18:33
Ashurst Wood, Three Crowns, adj 08:10 10:49 12:48 14:48 17:03 06:29 18:34
Ashurst Wood, Windmill Lane, opp 08:11 10:50 12:49 14:49 17:04 06:30 18:35
Ashurst Wood, Truscott Manor, opp 08:11 10:50 12:49 14:49 17:04 06:30 18:35
East Grinstead, Worsted Lane, opp 08:13 10:51 12:50 14:50 17:05 06:31 18:36
East Grinstead, Herontye Drive, adj 08:14 10:52 12:51 14:51 17:06 06:32 18:37
East Grinstead, Sackville School, opp 08:15 10:53 12:52 14:52 17:07 06:33 18:38
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop L 08:16 10:54 12:53 14:53 17:08    
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop J 08:17 10:55 12:54 14:54 17:09    
East Grinstead, Whitehall, Stop P 08:17 10:55 12:54 14:54 17:09    
East Grinstead, Railway Approach, Stop D 08:18 10:56 12:55 14:55 17:10    
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 08:20 10:58 12:57 14:57 17:12 06:36 18:41
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A           06:40 18:43
East Grinstead, Broadway, Stop E           06:41 18:44
East Grinstead, Whitehall, adj           06:43 18:45
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop H           06:44 18:46
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:18:41 BST 2018 from source document set_6-261-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.