Timetable for the 304 - Hastings - Battle - Claverham College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 304 - Hastings - Battle - Claverham College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Rambler Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 304 Hastings - Battle - Claverham College

Map Showing the Routes of the 304 Hastings - Battle - Claverham College Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hastings - Battle - Claverham College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Claverham College
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1
Battle (ESusx), Claverham College, opp 15:30
Battle (ESusx), Battle Gates, adj 15:31
Battle (ESusx), North Trade Road, E-bound 15:34
Battle (ESusx), Police Station, adj 15:36
Battle (ESusx), High Street, SE-bound 15:38
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, opp 15:40
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, adj 15:44
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, opp 15:44
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, adj 15:44
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, opp 15:46
Telham, Crowhurst Park, opp 15:47
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, opp 15:50
Beauport, Hoads Court, opp 15:50
Beauport, Washington Avenue, opp 15:51
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, adj 15:51
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, opp 15:52
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 272 15:53
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, adj 15:53
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, adj 15:54
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, adj 15:54
Silverhill/Hastings, Hollington Old Lane, opp 15:54
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, adj 15:55
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, opp 15:56
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 15:56
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, opp 15:57
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, adj 15:58
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, opp 15:59
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, adj 16:00
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, adj 16:00
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, opp 16:00
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, adj 16:02
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, E-bound 16:03
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, opp 16:04
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop L 16:05
Hastings Town Centre, Harold Place, Stop P 16:06
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 16:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 07:40
Hastings Town Centre, Havelock Road, Stop G 07:42
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop T 07:43
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, adj 07:44
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, W-bound 07:46
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 07:48
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 07:49
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, opp 07:49
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, opp 07:50
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, adj 07:50
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, opp 07:52
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 07:53
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, o/s 07:54
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, opp 07:54
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, opp 07:55
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, opp 07:56
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, opp 07:56
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 371 07:56
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, adj 07:57
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, opp 07:58
Beauport, Washington Avenue, adj 07:58
Beauport, Hoads Court, adj 07:59
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, adj 08:00
Telham, Crowhurst Park, adj 08:03
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, adj 08:04
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, opp 08:07
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, adj 08:08
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, opp 08:10
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, o/s 08:15
Battle (ESusx), High Street, NW-bound 08:16
Battle (ESusx), Library, adj 08:17
Battle (ESusx), Police Station, opp 08:18
Battle (ESusx), North Trade Road, W-bound 08:20
Battle (ESusx), Battle Gates, opp 08:23
Battle (ESusx), Claverham College, o/s 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:29:25 BST 2018 from source document set_6-304-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.