Timetable for the 304 - Hastings - Hawkhurst Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 304 - Hastings - Hawkhurst Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as East Kent Road Car Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 07/03/2021

bus timetable 304 Hastings - Hawkhurst
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Hastings Town Centre -> Bohemia -> Silverhill -> Hollington -> Beauport -> Telham -> Starr's Green -> Battle -> Whatlington -> Vinehall Street -> John's Cross -> Robertsbridge -> Northbridge Street -> Silver Hill -> Hurst Green -> Coopers Corner -> The Moor -> Hawkhurst

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Hawkhurst -> The Moor -> Coopers Corner -> Hurst Green -> Silver Hill -> Northbridge Street -> Robertsbridge -> John's Cross -> Vinehall Street -> Whatlington -> Battle -> Starr's Green -> Telham -> Beauport -> Hollington -> Silverhill -> Bohemia -> Hastings Town Centre

Map Showing the Routes of the 304 Hastings - Hawkhurst Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hastings - Hawkhurst Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

British Legion Hall, Stop E, High Street, Hawkhurst07:0508:0008:2709:2711:2713:2716:47
Highgate Hill, Stop B, Hawkhurst07:0508:0008:2709:2711:2713:2716:47
Copthall Avenue, adj, Highgate Hill, Hawkhurst07:0608:0108:2809:2811:2813:2816:48
Talbot Road, opp, Moor Hill, Hawkhurst07:0708:0208:2909:2911:2913:2916:49
The Eight Bells, adj, The Moor07:0808:0308:3009:3011:3013:3016:50
Avards Close, opp, Horns Road, The Moor07:0808:0308:3009:3011:3013:3016:50
Horns Cross, W-bound, Horns Road, The Moor07:0908:0408:3109:3111:3113:3116:51
Kent Bridge, SW-bound, A229 Horns Hill, Coopers Corner07:1008:0508:3209:3211:3213:3216:52
Cooper's Corner, W-bound, A229 Merriments Lane, Coopers Corner07:1208:0708:3409:3411:3413:3416:54
Cooper's Corner, S-bound, London Road, Coopers Corner07:1208:0708:3409:3411:3413:3416:54
Royal George, o/s, London Road, Hurst Green07:1408:0908:3609:3611:3613:3616:56
Silver Hill Farm, adj, London Road, Silver Hill07:1508:1008:3709:3711:3713:3716:57
Rutley Close, adj, Northbridge Street07:1808:1308:4009:4011:4013:4017:00
Community College, o/s, Knelle Road, Robertsbridge08:18
Railway Station, o/s, Station Forecourt, Robertsbridge08:19
The George, opp, George Hill, Robertsbridge07:1908:2008:4109:4111:4113:4117:01
Heathfield Gardens, opp, George Hill, Robertsbridge07:2008:2108:4209:4211:4213:4217:02
Poppinghole Lane, adj, John's Cross Road, Robertsbridge07:2108:2208:4309:4311:4313:4317:03
Roundabout, before, John's Cross Road, John's Cross07:2408:2508:4609:4611:4613:4617:06
Vinehall Farm, adj, Vinehall Road, Vinehall Street07:2508:2608:4709:4711:4713:4717:07
The Royal Oak, adj, Whatlington Road, Whatlington07:2808:2808:5009:5011:5013:5017:10
Leeford Farm, adj, Whatlington Road, Whatlington07:2908:3008:5109:5111:5113:5117:11
Uckham Lane, adj, Whatlington Road, Battle07:3308:3408:5509:5511:5513:5517:15
Virgin's Lane, adj, London Road, Battle07:3408:3508:5609:5611:5613:5617:16
Chain Lane, opp, London Road, Battle07:3508:3708:5709:5711:5713:5717:17
Claverham College, opp, North Trade Road, Battle08:40
Battle Gates, adj, North Trade Road, Battle08:42
North Trade Road, E-bound, Battle08:46
Police Station, adj, North Trade Road, Battle08:50
Library, opp, High Street, Battle07:3508:5108:5709:5711:5713:5717:17
High Street, SE-bound, Battle07:3508:5208:5709:5711:5713:5717:17
Abbey, opp, High Street, Battle07:3608:5808:5809:5811:5813:5817:18
Station Approach, adj, Lower Lake, Battle07:3809:0009:0010:0012:0014:0017:20
Glengorse Court, opp, Battle Hill, Battle07:3809:0009:0010:0012:0014:0017:20
Starr's Green Lane, adj, Hastings Road, Starr's Green07:3809:0009:0010:0012:0014:0017:20
Lilac Tree Lodge, opp, Hastings Road, Telham07:4009:0209:0210:0212:0214:0217:22
Crowhurst Park, opp, Hastings Road, Telham07:4109:0309:0310:0312:0314:0317:23
The Black Horse, adj, Hastings Road, Telham07:4209:0409:0410:0412:0414:0417:24
Stonebeach Rise, opp, Battle Road, Beauport07:4409:0609:0610:0612:0614:0617:26
Hoads Court, opp, Battle Road, Beauport07:4409:0609:0610:0612:0614:0617:26
Washington Avenue, opp, Battle Road, Beauport07:4609:0709:0710:0712:0714:0717:27
Beauport Home Farm Close, adj, Battle Road, Beauport07:4609:0809:0810:0812:0814:0817:28
Telford Road, opp, Battle Road, Hollington07:4809:0909:0910:0912:0914:0917:29
Battle Road, o/s 272, Hollington07:4909:1109:1110:1112:1114:1117:31
Upper Church Road west, adj, Battle Road, Hollington07:5009:1109:1110:1112:1114:1117:31
Arthur Blackman Clinic, adj, Battle Road, Hollington07:5109:1209:1210:1212:1214:1217:32
Old Harrow Road, adj, Battle Road, Silverhill07:5109:1309:1310:1312:1314:1317:33
Hollington Old Lane, opp, Battle Road, Silverhill07:5209:1309:1310:1312:1314:1317:33
Paynton Road, adj, Battle Road, Silverhill07:5309:1409:1410:1412:1414:1417:34
Asda, opp, Battle Road, Silverhill07:5409:1509:1510:1512:1514:1517:35
London Road, o/s 383, Silverhill07:5509:1609:1610:1612:1614:1617:36
Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53, Bohemia Road, Bohemia09:1709:1710:1712:1714:1717:37
St Peter's Church, opp, Bohemia Road, Bohemia09:1809:1810:1812:1814:1817:38
Fire Station, adj, Bohemia Road, Bohemia09:1909:1910:1912:1914:1917:39
Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s, Bohemia Road, Bohemia09:2109:2110:2112:2114:2117:41
White Rock Gardens, opp, Cambridge Road, Bohemia09:2209:2210:2212:2214:2217:42
Cambridge Gardens, Stop S, Hastings Town Centre09:2409:2410:2412:2414:2417:44
Railway Station, Stop E, Station Approach, Hastings Town Centre09:2609:2610:2612:2614:2617:46

Week Days - outbound

Railway Station, Stop F, Station Approach, Hastings Town Centre07:4908:3010:3812:3814:3814:4815:3817:53
Cambridge Road, Stop R, Hastings Town Centre10:3812:3814:3814:4815:3817:53
White Rock Gardens, adj, Bohemia Road, Bohemia10:4012:4014:4014:5015:4017:55
Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp, Bohemia Road, Bohemia10:4012:4014:4014:5015:4017:55
Magdalen Road, adj, Bohemia Road, Bohemia10:4112:4114:4114:5115:4117:56
Fire Station, opp, Bohemia Road, Bohemia10:4212:4214:4214:5215:4217:57
St Peter's Church, adj, Bohemia Road, Bohemia10:4312:4314:4314:5315:4317:58
Bohemia Road Top, o/s 50, Bohemia Road, Bohemia10:4512:4514:4514:5515:4518:00
St Matthew's Road, adj, London Road, Bohemia10:4712:4714:4714:5715:4718:02
Asda, o/s, Battle Road, Silverhill10:4912:4914:4914:5915:4918:04
Paynton Road, opp, Battle Road, Silverhill10:5012:5014:5015:0015:5018:05
Old Harrow Road, opp, Battle Road, Silverhill10:5112:5114:5115:0115:5118:06
Arthur Blackman Clinic, opp, Battle Road, Hollington10:5112:5114:5115:0115:5118:06
Upper Church Road west, opp, Battle Road, Hollington10:5212:5214:5215:0215:5218:07
Battle Road, o/s 383, Hollington10:5312:5314:5315:0315:5318:08
Telford Road, adj, Battle Road, Hollington10:5412:5414:5415:0415:5418:09
Beauport Home Farm Close, opp, Battle Road, Beauport10:5512:5514:5515:0515:5518:10
Washington Avenue, adj, Battle Road, Beauport10:5512:5514:5515:0515:5518:10
Hoads Court, adj, Battle Road, Beauport10:5612:5614:5615:0615:5618:11
Stonebeach Rise, adj, Battle Road, Beauport10:5812:5814:5815:0815:5818:13
The Black Horse, opp, Hastings Road, Telham11:0013:0015:0015:1016:0018:15
Crowhurst Park, adj, Hastings Road, Telham11:0113:0115:0115:1116:0118:16
Lilac Tree Lodge, adj, Hastings Road, Telham11:0113:0115:0115:1116:0118:16
Starr's Green Lane, opp, Hastings Road, Starr's Green11:0313:0315:0315:1316:0318:18
Glengorse Court, adj, Battle Hill, Battle11:0313:0315:0315:1316:0318:18
Station Approach, opp, Lower Lake, Battle11:0413:0415:0415:1416:0418:19
Abbey, o/s, High Street, Battle11:0813:0815:0815:1816:0818:23
The Kings Head, opp, Mount Street, Battle09:0011:0813:0815:0815:1816:0818:23
Uckham Lane, opp, Whatlington Road, Battle09:0111:0913:0915:0915:1916:0918:24
Leeford Farm, opp, Whatlington Road, Whatlington09:0511:1313:1315:1315:2316:1318:28
The Royal Oak, opp, Whatlington Road, Whatlington09:0711:1513:1515:1515:2516:1518:30
Vinehall Farm, opp, Vinehall Road, Vinehall Street09:0911:1713:1715:1715:2716:1718:32
Roundabout, after, John's Cross Road, John's Cross09:1111:1913:1915:1915:2916:1918:34
Poppinghole Lane, opp, John's Cross Road, Robertsbridge09:1311:2113:2115:2115:3116:2118:36
Heathfield Gardens, adj, George Hill, Robertsbridge09:1511:2313:2315:2315:3316:2318:38
The George, adj, George Hill, Robertsbridge09:1511:2313:2315:2315:3416:2318:38
Community College, o/s, Knelle Road, Robertsbridge15:38
Railway Station, o/s, Station Forecourt, Robertsbridge15:39
Rutley Close, opp, Northbridge Street09:1711:2513:2515:2515:4316:2518:40
Silver Hill Farm, opp, London Road, Silver Hill09:1911:2713:2715:2715:4516:2718:42
Royal George, opp, London Road, Hurst Green09:2111:2913:2915:2915:4716:2918:44
Cooper's Corner, E-bound, A229 Merriments Lane, Coopers Corner09:2211:3013:3015:3015:4816:3018:45
Kent Bridge, NE-bound, A229 Horns Hill, Coopers Corner09:2311:3113:3115:3115:4916:3118:46
Horns Cross, NE-bound, Horns Road, The Moor09:2511:3313:3315:3315:5116:3318:48
Avards Close, adj, Horns Road, The Moor09:2611:3413:3415:3415:5216:3418:49
Church, opp, Horns Road, The Moor09:2711:3513:3515:3515:5316:3518:50
Copthall Avenue, opp, Highgate Hill, Hawkhurst09:2911:3713:3715:3715:5516:3718:51
Highgate Hill, Stop C, Hawkhurst09:2911:3713:3715:3715:5516:3718:51
British Legion Hall, Stop D, High Street, Hawkhurst09:3011:3813:3815:3815:5616:3818:52

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.