Timetable for the 313 - Northiam - Peasmarsh - Rye - Rye Harbour Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 313 - Northiam - Peasmarsh - Rye - Rye Harbour Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 313 Northiam - Peasmarsh - Rye - Rye Harbour

Map Showing the Routes of the 313 Northiam - Peasmarsh - Rye - Rye Harbour Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Northiam - Peasmarsh - Rye - Rye Harbour Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Coppards Lane - Tram Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 2 313 3 313 2 313 1 313 1
Rye Harbour, Tram Road, adj 08:32 09:43 10:58   12:03 13:03 14:03   15:08   15:41 16:21 17:08  
Rye Harbour, Industrial Park, NW-bound 08:34 09:45 11:00   12:05 13:05 14:05   15:10   15:43 16:23 17:10  
Rye, Tillingham Bridge, adj 08:38 09:49 11:04   12:09 13:09 14:09   15:14   15:47 16:27 17:14  
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 08:40 09:51 11:06   12:11 13:11 14:11   15:16   15:49 16:29 17:16  
Rye, Railway Station, Stop C 08:40 09:53   11:58       14:03   15:18     17:17 19:05
Rye, The Landgate, opp 08:40 09:53   11:58       14:03   15:18     17:17 19:05
Rye, Military Road, opp 08:41 09:54   11:59       14:04   15:19     17:18 19:06
Playden, Rye Cemetery, o/s 08:42 09:55   12:00       14:05   15:20     17:19 19:07
Playden, The Oakfield, opp 08:42 09:55   12:00       14:05   15:20     17:19 19:07
Playden, Peace and Plenty, opp 08:44 09:57   12:02       14:07   15:22     17:21 19:09
Rye Foreign, Lea Farm, adj 08:47 10:00   12:05       14:10   15:25     17:24 19:12
Peasmarsh (ESusx), School Lane, adj 08:49 10:02   12:07       14:12   15:27     17:26 19:14
Peasmarsh (ESusx), Farleys Way, adj 08:49 10:02   12:07       14:12   15:27     17:26 19:14
Flackley Ash, Mill Lane, adj 08:50 10:03   12:08       14:13   15:28     17:27 19:15
Four Oaks (ESusx), The Coach House, o/s 08:54 10:07   12:12       14:17   15:32     17:31 19:19
Beckley (ESusx), Buddens Green, adj 08:54 10:07   12:12       14:17   15:32     17:31 19:19
Beckley (ESusx), School, adj 08:55 10:08   12:13       14:18   15:33     17:32 19:20
Clayhill (ESusx), Rose and Crown, opp 08:57 10:10   12:15       14:20   15:35     17:34 19:22
Northiam, Frewen College, adj 08:59 10:12   12:17       14:22   15:37     17:36 19:24
Northiam, Primary School, o/s 08:59 10:12   12:17       14:22   15:37     17:36 19:24
Northiam, Dixter Road, adj 09:01 10:14   12:19       14:24   15:39     17:38 19:26
Northiam, Goddens Gill, opp 09:02 10:15   12:20       14:25   15:40     17:39 19:27
Northiam, Coppards Lane, opp 09:04 10:17   12:22       14:27   15:42     17:41 19:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1
Rye Harbour, Tram Road, adj 17:08 08:32 09:48 11:03   12:03 13:03   14:13 15:08 16:21
Rye Harbour, Industrial Park, NW-bound 17:10 08:34 09:50 11:05   12:05 13:05   14:15 15:10 16:23
Rye, Tillingham Bridge, adj 17:14 08:38 09:54 11:09   12:09 13:09   14:19 15:14 16:27
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 17:16 08:40 09:56 11:11   12:11 13:11   14:21 15:16 16:29
Rye, Railway Station, Stop C 17:17   09:58   11:58     14:03   15:18  
Rye, The Landgate, opp 17:17   09:58   11:58     14:03   15:18  
Rye, Military Road, opp 17:18   09:59   11:59     14:04   15:19  
Playden, Rye Cemetery, o/s 17:19   10:00   12:00     14:05   15:20  
Playden, The Oakfield, opp 17:19   10:00   12:00     14:05   15:20  
Playden, Peace and Plenty, opp 17:21   10:02   12:02     14:07   15:22  
Rye Foreign, Lea Farm, adj 17:24   10:05   12:05     14:10   15:25  
Peasmarsh (ESusx), School Lane, adj 17:26   10:07   12:07     14:12   15:27  
Peasmarsh (ESusx), Farleys Way, adj 17:26   10:07   12:07     14:12   15:27  
Flackley Ash, Mill Lane, adj 17:27   10:08   12:08     14:13   15:28  
Four Oaks (ESusx), The Coach House, o/s 17:31   10:12   12:12     14:17   15:32  
Beckley (ESusx), Buddens Green, adj 17:31   10:12   12:12     14:17   15:32  
Beckley (ESusx), School, adj 17:32   10:13   12:13     14:18   15:33  
Clayhill (ESusx), Rose and Crown, opp 17:34   10:15   12:15     14:20   15:35  
Northiam, Frewen College, adj 17:36   10:17   12:17     14:22   15:37  
Northiam, Primary School, o/s 17:36   10:17   12:17     14:22   15:37  
Northiam, Dixter Road, adj 17:38   10:19   12:19     14:24   15:39  
Northiam, Goddens Gill, opp 17:39   10:20   12:20     14:25   15:40  
Northiam, Coppards Lane, opp 17:41   10:22   12:22     14:27   15:42  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  313 1 313 1 313 2 313 2 313 2 313 2 313 2 313 2 313 3 313 1 313 2 313 2 313 2
Northiam, Coppards Lane, adj 07:13 08:10 09:05 10:18   12:23   14:28   15:43   17:42  
Northiam, Goddens Gill, adj 07:14 08:11 09:07 10:20   12:25   14:30   15:45   17:44  
Northiam, Dixter Road, opp 07:14 08:11 09:08 10:21   12:26   14:31   15:46   17:44  
Northiam, Primary School, opp 07:15 08:12 09:09 10:22   12:27   14:32   15:47   17:45  
Northiam, Frewen College, opp 07:16 08:13 09:09 10:22   12:27   14:32   15:47      
Clayhill (ESusx), Rose and Crown, o/s 07:18 08:15 09:12 10:25   12:30   14:35   15:50      
Beckley (ESusx), School, opp 07:19 08:16 09:13 10:26   12:31   14:36   15:51      
Beckley (ESusx), Buddens Green, opp 07:20 08:17 09:14 10:27   12:32   14:37   15:52      
Four Oaks (ESusx), The Coach House, opp 07:21 08:18 09:15 10:28   12:33   14:38   15:53      
Flackley Ash, Mill Lane, opp 07:24 08:21 09:18 10:31   12:36   14:41   15:56      
Peasmarsh (ESusx), Farleys Way, opp 07:25 08:22 09:19 10:32   12:37   14:42   15:57      
Peasmarsh (ESusx), School Lane, opp 07:26 08:23 09:20 10:33   12:38   14:43   15:58      
Rye Foreign, Lea Farm, opp 07:27 08:24 09:21 10:34   12:39   14:44   15:59      
Playden, Peace and Plenty, adj 07:31 08:28 09:25 10:38   12:43   14:48   16:03      
Playden, The Oakfield, adj 07:32 08:29 09:26 10:39   12:44   14:49   16:04      
Playden, Rye Cemetery, opp 07:32 08:29 09:26 10:39   12:44   14:49   16:04      
Rye, Rye Hill, S-bound 07:33 08:30 09:27 10:40   12:45   14:50   16:05      
Rye, Military Road, adj 07:33 08:30 09:27 10:40   12:45   14:50   16:05      
Rye, Bowling Green, adj 07:34 08:31 09:28 10:41   12:46   14:51   16:06      
Rye, Shipyard Lane, adj 07:35 08:32 09:29 10:42   12:47   14:52   16:07      
Rye, The Deals, opp 07:36 08:33 09:30 10:43   12:48   14:53   16:08      
Mill Corner, Mill Terrace, opp                       17:47  
Mill Corner, Perrymans Cross, opp                       17:47  
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Arnold Bridge, S-bound                       17:51  
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Furnace Lane, adj                       17:52  
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Oakhill Drive, opp                       17:53  
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Recreation Ground, adj                       17:53  
Udimore, Sowdens, E-bound                       17:56  
Udimore, The Kings Head, opp                       17:58  
Cock Marling, The Plough, opp                       18:00  
Rye, Cadborough Cliff, opp                       18:02  
Rye, Udimore Road, NE-bound                       18:03  
Rye, Ashenden Avenue, opp                       18:03  
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 07:38 08:35 09:32 10:45 11:55 12:50 13:55 14:55 15:33 16:10 17:00 18:04 08:24
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D     09:35 10:50   12:55   15:00   16:13      
Rye, Wish Street, SW-bound     09:35 10:50 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:00 15:33 16:13 17:00   08:24
Rye Harbour, Industrial Park, SE-bound     09:39 10:54 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:04 15:37 16:17 17:04   08:28
Rye Harbour, Tram Road, adj     09:42 10:57 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:07 15:40 16:20 17:07   08:31
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1 313 1
Northiam, Coppards Lane, adj     10:23   12:23   14:28 15:43  
Northiam, Goddens Gill, adj     10:25   12:25   14:30 15:45  
Northiam, Dixter Road, opp     10:26   12:26   14:31 15:46  
Northiam, Primary School, opp     10:27   12:27   14:32 15:47  
Northiam, Frewen College, opp     10:27   12:27   14:32 15:47  
Clayhill (ESusx), Rose and Crown, o/s     10:30   12:30   14:35 15:50  
Beckley (ESusx), School, opp     10:31   12:31   14:36 15:51  
Beckley (ESusx), Buddens Green, opp     10:32   12:32   14:37 15:52  
Four Oaks (ESusx), The Coach House, opp     10:33   12:33   14:38 15:53  
Flackley Ash, Mill Lane, opp     10:36   12:36   14:41 15:56  
Peasmarsh (ESusx), Farleys Way, opp     10:37   12:37   14:42 15:57  
Peasmarsh (ESusx), School Lane, opp     10:38   12:38   14:43 15:58  
Rye Foreign, Lea Farm, opp     10:39   12:39   14:44 15:59  
Playden, Peace and Plenty, adj     10:43   12:43   14:48 16:03  
Playden, The Oakfield, adj     10:44   12:44   14:49 16:04  
Playden, Rye Cemetery, opp     10:44   12:44   14:49 16:04  
Rye, Rye Hill, S-bound     10:45   12:45   14:50 16:05  
Rye, Military Road, adj     10:45   12:45   14:50 16:05  
Rye, Bowling Green, adj     10:46   12:46   14:51 16:06  
Rye, Shipyard Lane, adj     10:47   12:47   14:52 16:07  
Rye, The Deals, opp     10:48   12:48   14:53 16:08  
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 08:24 09:40 10:50 11:55 12:50 14:05 14:55 16:10 17:00
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D     10:55   12:55   15:00 16:13  
Rye, Wish Street, SW-bound 08:24 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:05 15:00 16:13 17:00
Rye Harbour, Industrial Park, SE-bound 08:28 09:44 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:09 15:04 16:17 17:04
Rye Harbour, Tram Road, adj 08:31 09:47 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:12 15:07 16:20 17:07
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:30:53 BST 2018 from source document set_6-313-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.