Timetable for the 326 - Rye - Playden - Rye Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 326 - Rye - Playden - Rye Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Rye Community Transport

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 326 Rye - Playden - Rye

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 326 Rye - Playden - Rye Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rye - Playden - Rye Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Tilling Green
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 09:00 11:35   14:10 12:35 10:35 11:05 12:05 09:40
Rye, Ashenden Avenue, adj 09:03     14:12 12:38 10:37 11:07 12:07 09:43
Rye, Tilling Green, opp 09:05   13:35   12:40       09:45
Rye, Cooper Road, SW-bound 09:05   13:35   12:40       09:45
Rye, Tillingham Court, o/s 09:05   13:35   12:40       09:45
Rye, Pottingfield Road, N-bound 09:05   13:35   12:40       09:45
Rye, Henley Close, adj 09:06   13:36   12:41       09:46
Rye, Denton Close, adj 09:06   13:36   12:41       09:46
Rye, The Close, adj 09:07   13:37   12:41       09:46
Rye, Nutley Close, adj 09:07   13:37   12:42       09:47
Rye, Udimore Road, SW-bound       14:14 12:43 10:39 11:09 12:09 09:48
Rye, Cadborough Cliff, adj         12:44       09:49
Rye, Watlands, W-bound         12:45       09:50
Cock Marling, The Plough, adj         12:47       09:52
Udimore, The Kings Head, adj         12:50       09:55
Udimore, Sowdens, W-bound         12:51       09:56
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Recreation Ground, opp         12:54       09:59
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Oakhill Drive, adj         12:55       10:00
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Oakhill Drive, adj         13:00       10:00
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Furnace Lane, adj         13:00       10:00
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Oakhill Drive, opp         13:00       10:00
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Recreation Ground, adj         13:00       10:00
Udimore, Sowdens, E-bound         13:03       10:03
Udimore, The Kings Head, opp         13:05       10:05
Cock Marling, The Plough, opp         13:07       10:07
Rye, Watlands, E-bound         13:09       10:09
Rye, Cadborough Cliff, opp       14:16 13:11 10:41 11:11 12:11 10:11
Rye, Udimore Road, NE-bound       14:17 13:12 10:42 11:12 12:12 10:12
Rye, Tilling Green, opp       14:20 13:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 10:15
Rye, Cooper Road, SW-bound       14:20 13:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 10:15
Rye, Tillingham Court, o/s       14:20 13:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 10:15
Rye, Pottingfield Road, N-bound       14:20 13:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 10:15
Rye, Henley Close, adj       14:21 13:16 10:46 11:16 12:16 10:16
Rye, Denton Close, adj       14:21 13:16 10:46 11:16 12:16 10:16
Rye, The Close, adj       14:22 13:17 10:47 11:17 12:17 10:17
Rye, Nutley Close, adj       14:22 13:17 10:47 11:17 12:17 10:17
Rye, Ashenden Avenue, opp 09:08   13:38 14:23 13:18 10:48 11:18 12:18 10:18
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 09:10   13:40 14:25 13:20 10:50 11:20 12:20 10:20
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D         13:25 10:55 11:25 12:25 10:25
Rye, The Landgate, opp 09:11 11:36 13:41   13:27 10:57 11:27 12:27 10:27
Rye, Military Road, opp 09:13 11:38 13:43            
Playden, Rye Cemetery, o/s 09:14 11:39 13:44            
Playden, The Oakfield, opp 09:15 11:40 13:45            
Playden, Peace and Plenty, opp 09:15 11:40 13:45            
Houghton Green/ESusx, School, opp 09:17 11:42 13:47            
Rye, North Salts, adj 09:20 11:45 13:50            
Rye, King's Avenue, opp 09:25 11:50 13:55            
Rye, Bowling Green, adj 09:26 11:51 13:56            
Rye, Shipyard Lane, adj 09:27 11:52 13:57            
Rye, The Deals, opp 09:29 11:54 13:59            
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 09:30 11:55 14:00            
Rye, The Landgate, opp 09:32 11:57 14:02            
Rye, Lion Street, adj 09:35 12:00 14:05   13:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 10:30
Rye, The Deals, opp 09:37 12:02 14:07   13:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 10:32
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 09:40 12:05 14:10     11:05 11:35 12:35 10:35
Rye, Ashenden Avenue, adj         13:33        
Rye, Tilling Green, opp         13:35        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1 326 1
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 09:00 11:35   14:10 12:35 10:35 11:05 12:05 09:40
Rye, Ashenden Avenue, adj 09:03     14:12 12:38 10:37 11:07 12:07 09:43
Rye, Tilling Green, opp 09:05   13:35   12:40       09:45
Rye, Cooper Road, SW-bound 09:05   13:35   12:40       09:45
Rye, Tillingham Court, o/s 09:05   13:35   12:40       09:45
Rye, Pottingfield Road, N-bound 09:05   13:35   12:40       09:45
Rye, Henley Close, adj 09:06   13:36   12:41       09:46
Rye, Denton Close, adj 09:06   13:36   12:41       09:46
Rye, The Close, adj 09:07   13:37   12:41       09:46
Rye, Nutley Close, adj 09:07   13:37   12:42       09:47
Rye, Udimore Road, SW-bound       14:14 12:43 10:39 11:09 12:09 09:48
Rye, Cadborough Cliff, adj         12:44       09:49
Rye, Watlands, W-bound         12:45       09:50
Cock Marling, The Plough, adj         12:47       09:52
Udimore, The Kings Head, adj         12:50       09:55
Udimore, Sowdens, W-bound         12:51       09:56
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Recreation Ground, opp         12:54       09:59
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Oakhill Drive, adj         12:55       10:00
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Oakhill Drive, adj         13:00       10:00
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Furnace Lane, adj         13:00       10:00
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Oakhill Drive, opp         13:00       10:00
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Recreation Ground, adj         13:00       10:00
Udimore, Sowdens, E-bound         13:03       10:03
Udimore, The Kings Head, opp         13:05       10:05
Cock Marling, The Plough, opp         13:07       10:07
Rye, Watlands, E-bound         13:09       10:09
Rye, Cadborough Cliff, opp       14:16 13:11 10:41 11:11 12:11 10:11
Rye, Udimore Road, NE-bound       14:17 13:12 10:42 11:12 12:12 10:12
Rye, Tilling Green, opp       14:20 13:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 10:15
Rye, Cooper Road, SW-bound       14:20 13:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 10:15
Rye, Tillingham Court, o/s       14:20 13:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 10:15
Rye, Pottingfield Road, N-bound       14:20 13:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 10:15
Rye, Henley Close, adj       14:21 13:16 10:46 11:16 12:16 10:16
Rye, Denton Close, adj       14:21 13:16 10:46 11:16 12:16 10:16
Rye, The Close, adj       14:22 13:17 10:47 11:17 12:17 10:17
Rye, Nutley Close, adj       14:22 13:17 10:47 11:17 12:17 10:17
Rye, Ashenden Avenue, opp 09:08   13:38 14:23 13:18 10:48 11:18 12:18 10:18
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 09:10   13:40 14:25 13:20 10:50 11:20 12:20 10:20
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D         13:25 10:55 11:25 12:25 10:25
Rye, The Landgate, opp 09:11 11:36 13:41   13:27 10:57 11:27 12:27 10:27
Rye, Military Road, opp 09:13 11:38 13:43            
Playden, Rye Cemetery, o/s 09:14 11:39 13:44            
Playden, The Oakfield, opp 09:15 11:40 13:45            
Playden, Peace and Plenty, opp 09:15 11:40 13:45            
Houghton Green/ESusx, School, opp 09:17 11:42 13:47            
Rye, North Salts, adj 09:20 11:45 13:50            
Rye, King's Avenue, opp 09:25 11:50 13:55            
Rye, Bowling Green, adj 09:26 11:51 13:56            
Rye, Shipyard Lane, adj 09:27 11:52 13:57            
Rye, The Deals, opp 09:29 11:54 13:59            
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 09:30 11:55 14:00            
Rye, The Landgate, opp 09:32 11:57 14:02            
Rye, Lion Street, adj 09:35 12:00 14:05   13:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 10:30
Rye, The Deals, opp 09:37 12:02 14:07   13:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 10:32
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 09:40 12:05 14:10     11:05 11:35 12:35 10:35
Rye, Ashenden Avenue, adj         13:33        
Rye, Tilling Green, opp         13:35        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:32:28 BST 2018 from source document set_6-326-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.