Timetable for the 342 - Northiam - Rye - Westfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 342 - Northiam - Rye - Westfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Rambler Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 342 Northiam - Rye - Westfield

Map Showing the Routes of the 342 Northiam - Rye - Westfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Northiam - Rye - Westfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Coppards Lane - Churchfield
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  342 1 342 1
Northiam, Coppards Lane, adj 07:13  
Northiam, Goddens Gill, adj 07:14  
Northiam, Dixter Road, opp 07:14  
Northiam, Primary School, opp 07:15  
Northiam, Frewen College, opp 07:16  
Clayhill (ESusx), Rose and Crown, o/s 07:18  
Beckley (ESusx), School, opp 07:19  
Beckley (ESusx), Buddens Green, opp 07:20  
Four Oaks (ESusx), The Coach House, opp 07:21  
Flackley Ash, Mill Lane, opp 07:23  
Peasmarsh (ESusx), Farleys Way, opp 07:25  
Peasmarsh (ESusx), School Lane, opp 07:26  
Rye Foreign, Lea Farm, opp 07:27  
Playden, Peace and Plenty, adj 07:31  
Playden, The Oakfield, adj 07:32  
Playden, Rye Cemetery, opp 07:33  
Rye, Military Road, adj 07:34  
Rye, Bowling Green, adj 07:35  
Rye, Shipyard Lane, adj 07:36  
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 07:38  
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 07:44 16:31
Rye, Ashenden Avenue, adj 07:44 16:34
Rye, Tilling Green, opp   16:36
Rye, Cooper Road, SW-bound   16:36
Rye, Tillingham Court, o/s   16:36
Rye, Pottingfield Road, N-bound   16:36
Rye, Henley Close, adj   16:36
Rye, Denton Close, adj   16:36
Rye, The Close, adj   16:36
Rye, Nutley Close, adj   16:36
Rye, Udimore Road, SW-bound 07:45 16:37
Rye, Cadborough Cliff, adj 07:45 16:37
Rye, Watlands, W-bound 07:46 16:38
Cock Marling, The Plough, adj 07:48 16:39
Udimore, The Kings Head, adj 07:52 16:42
Udimore, Sowdens, W-bound 07:54 16:43
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Recreation Ground, opp 08:02 16:47
Cackle Street/Brede, Brede Village Hall, o/s 08:02 16:48
Cackle Street/Brede, Cackle Street, SW-bound 08:03 16:49
Brede, The Red Lion, adj 08:04 16:50
Westfield (ESusx), Cottage Lane, opp 08:07 16:54
Westfield (ESusx), Greenacres, adj 08:08  
Westfield (ESusx), Primary School, opp 08:09  
Westfield (ESusx), Primary School, adj   16:55
Westfield (ESusx), Churchfield, opp   16:56
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:34:42 BST 2018 from source document set_6-342-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.