Timetable for the 342 - Rye - Westfield - Hastings Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 342 - Rye - Westfield - Hastings Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 342 Rye - Westfield - Hastings

Map Showing the Routes of the 342 Rye - Westfield - Hastings Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rye - Westfield - Hastings Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Coppards Lane
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  342 1
St Helens (ESusx), Westminster Crescent, adj 07:39
St Helens (ESusx), Ochiltree Close, opp 07:39
St Helens (ESusx), Friar's Way, adj 07:40
St Helens (ESusx), De Chardin Drive, adj 07:40
St Helens (ESusx), Crematorium, opp 07:41
St Helens (ESusx), Chowns Hill, opp 07:41
St Helens (ESusx), Sandrock Park, adj 07:42
St Helens (ESusx), Grange Road, adj 07:43
St Helens (ESusx), Maitland Close, adj 07:43
St Helens (ESusx), Helenswood Leisure Centre, opp 07:44
St Helens (ESusx), Conquest Hospital, o/s 07:45
Baldslow, St Anne's House, adj 07:46
Baldslow, Baldslow Post Office, adj 07:47
Baldslow, Recreation Ground, adj 07:48
Baldslow, Ashdown House, adj 07:49
Silverhill Park, Little Ridge Avenue west, adj 07:49
Silverhill Park, Towerscroft Avenue, adj 07:49
Silverhill Park, Hollinghurst Road, opp 07:50
Silverhill Park, Clarendon Close, opp 07:50
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, adj 07:51
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, opp 07:52
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, adj 07:52
Baldslow, Premier Inn, adj 07:53
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, adj 07:54
Baldslow, Westfield Lane, opp 10 07:55
Baldslow, Baldslow Down, adj 07:55
Westfield (ESusx), Hole Farm, opp 07:57
Westfield (ESusx), Whitegate Caravan Park, adj 07:59
Westfield (ESusx), Churchfield, adj 08:00
Westfield (ESusx), Primary School, opp 08:01
Westfield (ESusx), Cottage Lane, adj 08:01
Brede, The Red Lion, opp 08:06
Cackle Street/Brede, Cackle Street, NE-bound 08:07
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Recreation Ground, adj 08:09
Udimore, Sowdens, E-bound 08:12
Udimore, The Kings Head, opp 08:14
Cock Marling, The Plough, opp 08:16
Rye, Cadborough Cliff, opp 08:20
Rye, Udimore Road, NE-bound 08:20
Rye, Ashenden Avenue, opp 08:21
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 08:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  342 1 342 2
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 07:44 15:51
Rye, Ashenden Avenue, adj 07:44 15:51
Rye, Udimore Road, SW-bound 07:45 15:52
Rye, Cadborough Cliff, adj 07:45 15:52
Rye, Watlands, W-bound 07:46 15:53
Cock Marling, The Plough, adj 07:49 15:56
Udimore, The Kings Head, adj 07:52 15:59
Udimore, Sowdens, W-bound 07:53 16:00
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Recreation Ground, opp   16:04
Cackle Street/Brede, Brede Village Hall, o/s   16:05
Cackle Street/Brede, Cackle Street, SW-bound   16:05
Brede, The Red Lion, adj   16:07
Westfield (ESusx), Cottage Lane, opp   16:11
Westfield (ESusx), Primary School, adj   16:12
Westfield (ESusx), Churchfield, opp   16:12
Westfield (ESusx), Whitegate Caravan Park, opp   16:13
Westfield (ESusx), Hole Farm, adj   16:15
Baldslow, Baldslow Down, opp   16:17
Baldslow, Westfield Lane, o/s 8   16:18
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, opp   16:19
Baldslow, John Macadam Way, opp   16:19
Baldslow, Harlequin Gardens, opp   16:20
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, opp   16:20
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, adj   16:20
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, opp   16:21
Silverhill Park, Clarendon Close, adj   16:22
Silverhill Park, Hollinghurst Road, adj   16:22
Silverhill Park, Towerscroft Avenue, opp   16:23
Baldslow, Ashdown House, adj   16:24
Baldslow, Baldslow Post Office, opp   16:25
Baldslow, St Anne's House, opp   16:27
St Helens (ESusx), Conquest Hospital, o/s   16:29
St Helens (ESusx), Helenswood Leisure Centre, adj   16:29
St Helens (ESusx), Maitland Close, opp   16:30
St Helens (ESusx), Grange Road, opp   16:30
St Helens (ESusx), Sandrock Park, opp   16:31
St Helens (ESusx), Chowns Hill, adj   16:32
St Helens (ESusx), Crematorium, adj   16:32
St Helens (ESusx), Friar's Way, opp   16:33
St Helens (ESusx), Ochiltree Close, adj   16:34
St Helens (ESusx), Westminster Crescent, opp   16:35
St Helens (ESusx), St Barnabas Church, adj   16:36
St Helens (ESusx), Hoad's Wood Road, adj   16:38
Blacklands (ESusx), Elphinstone Road, S-bound   16:39
Blacklands (ESusx), Blacklands Drive, opp   16:39
Blacklands (ESusx), Hughenden Road, adj   16:41
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Oakhill Drive, adj 07:57  
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Arnold Bridge, N-bound 07:58  
Mill Corner, Perrymans Cross, adj 08:02  
Mill Corner, Mill Terrace, adj 08:02  
Northiam, Primary School, o/s 08:03  
Northiam, Dixter Road, adj 08:04  
Northiam, Goddens Gill, opp 08:05  
Northiam, Coppards Lane, opp 08:06  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:34:50 BST 2018 from source document set_6-342-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.