Timetable for the 347 - Pett - Ore - Hastings Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 347 - Pett - Ore - Hastings Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 347 Pett - Ore - Hastings

Map Showing the Routes of the 347 Pett - Ore - Hastings Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pett - Ore - Hastings Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pett Road - Canal Bank
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  347 1 347 1 347 1 347 2 347 3 347 1 347 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E     13:30 15:10 15:10    
Hastings Town Centre, Priory Meadow, Stop N 09:45 11:50 13:35 15:15 15:15 16:40 17:40
West Hill (ESusx), Castle Hill Road, opp 09:46 11:51 13:36 15:16 15:16 16:41 17:41
West Hill (ESusx), Milward Crescent, opp 09:47 11:52 13:37 15:17 15:17 16:42 17:42
West Hill (ESusx), Milward Road North, o/s 129 09:48 11:53 13:38 15:18 15:18 16:43 17:43
West Hill (ESusx), St Mary's Road, o/s 68 09:49 11:54 13:39 15:19 15:19 16:44 17:44
Blacklands (ESusx), Mount Pleasant Road, before 09:50 11:55 13:40 15:20 15:20   17:45
Ore, St George's Road, opp 09:51 11:56 13:40 15:20 15:20   17:46
Ore, Halton Heights, opp 09:51 11:56 13:40 15:20 15:20   17:46
Ore, North Terrace, opp 09:52 11:57 13:41 15:21 15:21   17:47
Ore, Ashburnham Road, opp 09:53 11:58 13:42 15:22 15:22   17:48
Ore, Graystone Lane, adj 09:55 12:00 13:45 15:25 15:25   17:50
Ore, Rye Road Red Lake Terrace, adj 09:56 12:01 13:46 15:26 15:26   17:51
Ore, Winchelsea Road, adj 09:56 12:01 13:46 15:26 15:26   17:51
Ore, King's Head, o/s 09:57 12:02 13:47 15:27 15:27   17:52
Ore, Hillcrest Sports Centre, opp 09:57 12:02 13:47 15:27 15:27   17:52
Bachelor's Bump, Martineau Lane, opp 09:58 12:03 13:47 15:27 15:27   17:53
Bachelor's Bump, Mill Lane, opp 09:59 12:04 13:48 15:28 15:28   17:54
Guestling Green, White Hart, adj 10:01 12:06 13:51 15:31 15:31   17:56
Guestling Green, Primary School, o/s         15:34    
Pett, Church, opp 10:05 12:10 13:55 15:35 15:41   18:00
Pett, Elms Lane, opp 10:06 12:11 13:56 15:36 15:42   18:01
Pett, Pett Road, NW-bound 10:09 12:14 13:59 15:39 15:45   18:04
West Hill (ESusx), Mount Pleasant Court, o/s           16:45  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E       13:30 15:10  
Hastings Town Centre, Priory Meadow, Stop N 17:40 09:45 11:50 13:35 15:15 16:40
West Hill (ESusx), Castle Hill Road, opp 17:41 09:46 11:51 13:36 15:16 16:41
West Hill (ESusx), Milward Crescent, opp 17:42 09:47 11:52 13:37 15:17 16:42
West Hill (ESusx), Milward Road North, o/s 129 17:43 09:48 11:53 13:38 15:18 16:43
West Hill (ESusx), St Mary's Road, o/s 68 17:44 09:49 11:54 13:39 15:19 16:44
Blacklands (ESusx), Mount Pleasant Road, before 17:45     13:40    
Ore, St George's Road, opp 17:46     13:40    
Ore, Halton Heights, opp 17:46     13:40    
Ore, North Terrace, opp 17:47     13:41    
Ore, Ashburnham Road, opp 17:48     13:42    
Ore, Graystone Lane, adj 17:50     13:45    
Ore, Rye Road Red Lake Terrace, adj 17:51     13:46    
Ore, Winchelsea Road, adj 17:51     13:46    
Ore, King's Head, o/s 17:52     13:47    
Ore, Hillcrest Sports Centre, opp 17:52     13:47    
Bachelor's Bump, Martineau Lane, opp 17:53     13:47    
Bachelor's Bump, Mill Lane, opp 17:54     13:48    
Guestling Green, White Hart, adj 17:56     13:51    
Pett, Church, opp 18:00     13:55    
Pett, Elms Lane, opp 18:01     13:56    
Pett, Pett Road, NW-bound 18:04     13:59    
West Hill (ESusx), Mount Pleasant Court, o/s   09:50 11:55   15:20 16:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  347 1 347 2 347 2 347 2 347 3 347 1 347 3
Pett, Pett Road, NW-bound 08:19 10:12 12:17 14:02 15:42 15:47 08:26
Pett, Elms Lane, opp 08:22 10:15 12:20 14:05 15:45 15:50 08:29
Pett, Church, opp 08:23 10:16 12:21 14:06 15:46 15:50 08:29
Guestling Green, Primary School, o/s 08:29            
Guestling Green, White Hart, opp 08:34 10:20 12:25 14:10 15:50 15:55 08:34
Bachelor's Bump, Mill Lane, adj 08:35 10:21 12:26 14:11 15:51 15:56 08:35
Bachelor's Bump, Martineau Lane, adj 08:36 10:22 12:27 14:12 15:52 15:57 08:36
Ore, King's Head, opp 08:38 10:24 12:29 14:14 15:54 15:59 08:38
Ore, Winchelsea Road, opp 08:38 10:24 12:29 14:14 15:54 15:59 08:38
Ore, Rye Road Red Lake Terrace, opp 08:39 10:25 12:30 14:15 15:55 15:59 08:39
Ore, Post Office, opp 08:40 10:26 12:31 14:16 15:56   08:40
Ore, Ashburnham Road, adj 08:40 10:26 12:31 14:16 15:56   08:40
Ore, Mount Road, adj 08:41 10:27 12:32 14:17 15:57   08:41
Ore, North Terrace, adj 08:41 10:27 12:32 14:17 15:57   08:41
Ore, Halton Heights, adj 08:42 10:28 12:33 14:18 15:58   08:42
Ore, St George's Road, adj 08:43 10:29 12:34 14:19 15:59   08:43
West Hill (ESusx), Mount Pleasant Court, o/s 08:45 10:30 12:35 14:20 16:00   08:45
West Hill (ESusx), Manor Road South, at 08:45 10:30 12:35 14:20 16:00   08:45
West Hill (ESusx), Milward Road North, o/s 138 08:45 10:31 12:36 14:21 16:01   08:45
West Hill (ESusx), Whistler's Steps, adj 08:46 10:31 12:36 14:21 16:01   08:46
West Hill (ESusx), Milward Crescent, adj 08:46 10:32 12:37 14:22 16:02   08:46
West Hill (ESusx), Castle Hill Road, adj 08:47 10:33 12:38 14:23 16:03   08:47
Hastings Town Centre, Albert Road, Stop X 08:48 10:34 12:39 14:24 16:04   08:48
Hastings Town Centre, Harold Place, Stop P 08:49           08:49
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop A 08:51           08:51
Hastings Town Centre, Priory Meadow, Stop K   10:35 12:40 14:25 16:05    
Ore, Fairlight Avenue, opp           16:00  
Ore, Beacon Road, adj           16:00  
Fairlight, Coastguard Lane, opp           16:03  
Fairlight, Knowle Road, opp           16:04  
Fairlight, The Cove, adj           16:05  
Fairlight, Commanders Walk, opp           16:09  
Fairlight, The Cove, opp           16:09  
Fairlight, Knowle Road, adj           16:10  
Fairlight, Battery Hill, just before           16:10  
Pett Level, Canal Bank, adj           16:15  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1
Pett, Pett Road, NW-bound 08:26     14:02  
Pett, Elms Lane, opp 08:29     14:05  
Pett, Church, opp 08:29     14:06  
Guestling Green, White Hart, opp 08:34     14:10  
Bachelor's Bump, Mill Lane, adj 08:35     14:11  
Bachelor's Bump, Martineau Lane, adj 08:36     14:12  
Ore, King's Head, opp 08:38     14:14  
Ore, Winchelsea Road, opp 08:38     14:14  
Ore, Rye Road Red Lake Terrace, opp 08:39     14:15  
Ore, Post Office, opp 08:40     14:16  
Ore, Ashburnham Road, adj 08:40     14:16  
Ore, Mount Road, adj 08:41     14:17  
Ore, North Terrace, adj 08:41     14:17  
Ore, Halton Heights, adj 08:42     14:18  
Ore, St George's Road, adj 08:43     14:19  
West Hill (ESusx), Mount Pleasant Court, o/s 08:45 09:52 11:57 14:20 15:22
West Hill (ESusx), Manor Road South, at 08:45 09:52 11:57 14:20 15:22
West Hill (ESusx), Milward Road North, o/s 138 08:45 09:53 11:58 14:21 15:23
West Hill (ESusx), Whistler's Steps, adj 08:46 09:53 11:58 14:21 15:23
West Hill (ESusx), Milward Crescent, adj 08:46 09:54 11:59 14:22 15:24
West Hill (ESusx), Castle Hill Road, adj 08:47 09:55 12:00 14:23 15:25
Hastings Town Centre, Albert Road, Stop X 08:48 09:56 12:01 14:24 15:26
Hastings Town Centre, Harold Place, Stop P 08:49        
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop A 08:51        
Hastings Town Centre, Priory Meadow, Stop K   09:57 12:02 14:25 15:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:35:21 BST 2018 from source document set_6-347-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.