Timetable for the 36 - Westham - Langney Shopping Centre - Pevensey Bay - Beachlands Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 36 - Westham - Langney Shopping Centre - Pevensey Bay - Beachlands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cuckmere Buses

Timetable Starts 26 May 2018.

bus timetable 36 Westham - Langney Shopping Centre - Pevensey Bay - Beachlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 36 Westham - Langney Shopping Centre - Pevensey Bay - Beachlands Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Westham - Langney Shopping Centre - Pevensey Bay - Beachlands Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - The Square
Service operates from 16/06/2018 until 08/12/2018
Service operates Saturday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  36 1
Beachlands, The Square, adj 12:00
Beachlands, Marine Avenue, opp 12:00
Pevensey Bay, Pebble Road, adj 12:01
Pevensey Bay, Bay Avenue, adj 12:02
Pevensey Bay, Seaville Drive, adj 12:02
Pevensey Bay, St Wilfrid's Church, adj 12:03
Pevensey Bay, Val Prinseps Road, adj 12:03
Pevensey Bay, Timberlaine Road, adj 12:04
Pevensey Bay, Martello Beach Holiday Park, adj 12:04
Pevensey Bay, Cannon Camp Site, opp 12:04
Langney, Old Martello Road, adj 12:05
Langney, Tanbridge Road, opp 12:06
Langney, Asda grounds, in 12:07
Langney, Asda grounds, in 12:08
Langney, Asda, adj 12:08
Langney, Langney Green, opp 12:10
Langney, Priory Road south, opp 12:11
Langney, Martello Inn, opp 12:11
Langney, The Rising, opp 12:12
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout South, N-bound 12:14
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, W-bound 12:14
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 12:15
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, E-bound 12:15
Langney, Crematorium, opp 12:16
Langney, Priory Road north, opp 12:17
Westham (ESusx), Hobney Rise, adj 12:19
Westham (ESusx), Church Bailey, adj 12:19
Westham (ESusx), Westham Crossroads, N-bound 12:20
Westham (ESusx), Pevensey Park Road, o/s 29 12:20
Westham (ESusx), Castle View Gardens, o/s 23 12:21
Westham (ESusx), Hankham Hall Road, opp 12:23
Westham (ESusx), Oaklands, opp 12:23
Westham (ESusx), Gallows Lane, nr 12:23
Westham (ESusx), Mill View Close, opp 12:24
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Uplands Farm, adj 12:25
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Windmill Green, adj 12:27
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Crossways, opp 12:28
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Arun Way, adj 12:29
Dittons, Bluebell Barn, adj 12:29
Dittons, Nursery, opp 12:29
Dittons, Dittons Farm, adj 12:30
Dittons, Chaucer Industrial Estate, adj 12:30
Dittons, Downley, adj 12:31
Polegate, Shepham Lane, opp 12:32
Polegate, Levett Road, opp 12:33
Polegate, Porters Way, adj 12:34
Polegate, School Lane, opp 12:36
Polegate, Railway Station, adj 12:37
Polegate, Brown Jack Avenue, adj 12:39
Polegate, Gainsborough Lane, adj 12:40
Polegate, Folkington Road, adj 12:40
Wilmington (ESusx), Thornwell Road, opp 12:43
Milton Street, Milton Gate, opp 12:44
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj 12:47
1
  • serves Church Bailey if required
Outbound, Saturday
  36
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, opp 08:18
Milton Street, Milton Gate, adj 08:19
Wilmington (ESusx), Thornwell Road, adj 08:20
Polegate, Folkington Road, opp 08:21
Polegate, Gainsborough Lane, opp 08:22
Polegate, Brown Jack Avenue, opp 08:22
Polegate, Railway Station, opp 08:25
Polegate, School Lane, adj 08:25
Polegate, Porters Way, opp 08:26
Polegate, Levett Road, adj 08:27
Polegate, Shepham Lane, adj 08:28
Dittons, Downley, opp 08:28
Dittons, Chaucer Industrial Estate, opp 08:28
Dittons, Dittons Farm, opp 08:29
Dittons, Nursery, adj 08:30
Dittons, Bluebell Barn, opp 08:30
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Arun Way, opp 08:30
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Crossways, adj 08:31
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Dallaway Drive, adj 08:32
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Windmill Green, opp 08:32
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Uplands Farm, opp 08:33
Westham (ESusx), Mill View Close, adj 08:33
Westham (ESusx), Gallows Lane roundabout, E-bound 08:34
Westham (ESusx), Oaklands, adj 08:34
Westham (ESusx), Hankham Hall Road, adj 08:35
Westham (ESusx), Castle View Gardens, o/s 54 08:36
Westham (ESusx), Pevensey Park Road, o/s 44 08:36
Westham (ESusx), Westham Crossroads, S-bound 08:38
Westham (ESusx), Hobney Rise, opp 08:38
Langney, Priory Road north, adj 08:40
Langney, Crematorium, adj 08:41
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, W-bound 08:42
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 08:43
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, E-bound 08:43
Langney, The Rising, adj 08:45
Langney, Martello Inn, o/s 08:46
Langney, Priory Road south, adj 08:47
Langney, Langney Green, adj 08:47
Langney, Asda, opp 08:48
Langney, Asda grounds, in 08:50
Langney, Tanbridge Road, adj 08:50
Langney, Old Martello Road, opp 08:51
Pevensey Bay, Cannon Camp Site, adj 08:52
Pevensey Bay, Martello Beach Holiday Park, opp 08:52
Pevensey Bay, Timberlaine Road, opp 08:52
Pevensey Bay, Val Prinseps Road, opp 08:53
Pevensey Bay, St Wilfrid's Church, opp 08:53
Pevensey Bay, Richmond Road, NE-bound 08:54
Pevensey Bay, Seaville Drive, opp 08:54
Pevensey Bay, Bay Avenue, opp 08:54
Pevensey Bay, Pebble Road, opp 08:55
Beachlands, Marine Avenue, adj 08:56
Beachlands, The Square, adj 08:57
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:37:37 BST 2018 from source document set_6-36-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.