Timetable for the 360 - Etchingham - Sedlescombe - Bexhill College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 360 - Etchingham - Sedlescombe - Bexhill College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Rambler Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 360 Etchingham - Sedlescombe - Bexhill College

Map Showing the Routes of the 360 Etchingham - Sedlescombe - Bexhill College Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Etchingham - Sedlescombe - Bexhill College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Bexhill College
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  360 1
Pebsham, Bexhill College, opp 16:40
Pebsham, Third Avenue, adj 16:41
Glyne Gap, School Place, opp 16:43
Glyne Gap, Esso Garage, adj 16:45
Bulverhythe, Bull Inn, adj 16:46
Bulverhythe, Abbey Drive, adj 16:48
Bulverhythe, Wyevale Garden Centre, adj 16:49
Bulverhythe, Bridge Way, opp 16:50
Bulverhythe, Bulverhythe Road, opp 16:51
Bulverhythe, Harley Shute Road Bottom, adj 16:52
Bulverhythe, Judges, adj 16:53
Bulverhythe, Filsham Road Bottom, opp 16:54
Bulverhythe, St Saviours Road, opp 16:54
West St Leonards, Collinswood Drive, opp 16:57
West St Leonards, Collinstone Road, opp 16:59
West St Leonards, Gresham Way, adj 17:00
St Leonards (ESusx), Filsham Road Top, adj 17:02
St Leonards (ESusx), Springfield Road, opp 17:03
Silverhill/Hastings, St Matthews Gardens, opp 17:03
Silverhill/Hastings, Ponswood Road, adj 17:05
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, o/s 17:05
Silverhill/Hastings, Filling Station, adj 17:06
Silverhill/Hastings, Burry Road, opp 17:06
Silverhill/Hastings, Radcliffe Close, opp 17:06
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, adj 17:07
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, opp 17:07
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, adj 17:08
Baldslow, Premier Inn, adj 17:08
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, adj 17:09
Baldslow, Westfield Turning, opp 17:09
Baldslow, Claremont School, opp 17:10
Kent Street (E Susx), Moat Lane, opp 17:11
Kent Street (E Susx), Carpenter's Barn Farm, adj 17:12
Kent Street (E Susx), Bluemans Lane, opp 17:12
Sedlescombe, Gregory Walk, adj 17:17
Sedlescombe, Balcombe Green, opp 17:17
Cripp's Corner, The White Hart, W-bound 17:22
Vinehall Street, Vinehall Farm, opp 17:24
John's Cross, Roundabout, after 17:26
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, opp 17:27
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, adj 17:28
Robertsbridge, The George, adj 17:29
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, opp 17:31
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, opp 17:32
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, opp 17:34
Hurst Green (ESusx), Station Road, W-bound 17:34
Hurst Green (ESusx), Ridgeway, opp 17:34
Hurst Green (ESusx), Burgh Hill, opp 17:37
Etchingham, Railway Station, o/s 17:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Operates during Sixth Form College Terms
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  360 1
Etchingham, Railway Station, o/s 07:47
Hurst Green (ESusx), Burgh Hill, adj 07:47
Hurst Green (ESusx), Ridgeway, adj 07:50
Hurst Green (ESusx), Station Road, E-bound 07:50
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, o/s 07:51
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, adj 07:52
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, adj 07:55
Robertsbridge, The George, opp 07:57
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, opp 07:57
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, adj 07:58
John's Cross, Roundabout, before 08:00
Vinehall Street, Vinehall Farm, adj 08:01
Cripp's Corner, The White Hart, E-bound 08:04
Sedlescombe, Balcombe Green, adj 08:09
Sedlescombe, The Green, adj 08:10
Sedlescombe, Gregory Walk, opp 08:11
Kent Street (E Susx), Bluemans Lane, adj 08:15
Kent Street (E Susx), Carpenter's Barn Farm, opp 08:15
Kent Street (E Susx), Moat Lane, adj 08:17
Baldslow, Claremont School, adj 08:18
Baldslow, Westfield Turning, adj 08:19
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, opp 08:20
Baldslow, John Macadam Way, opp 08:20
Baldslow, Harlequin Gardens, opp 08:20
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, opp 08:20
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, adj 08:20
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, opp 08:21
Silverhill/Hastings, Radcliffe Close, adj 08:21
Silverhill/Hastings, Burry Road, adj 08:22
Silverhill/Hastings, Post Office, o/s 08:22
Silverhill/Hastings, Ponswood Road, opp 08:22
Silverhill/Hastings, St Matthews Gardens, adj 08:23
St Leonards (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj 08:25
West St Leonards, Gresham Way, opp 08:27
West St Leonards, Collinstone Road, adj 08:28
West St Leonards, Collinswood Drive, adj 08:30
Bulverhythe, Filsham Road Bottom, adj 08:33
Bulverhythe, Harley Shute Road Bottom, opp 08:34
Bulverhythe, Bulverhythe Road, adj 08:36
Bulverhythe, Bridge Way, adj 08:38
Bulverhythe, Wyevale Garden Centre, opp 08:38
Bulverhythe, Abbey Drive, opp 08:40
Bulverhythe, Bull Inn, opp 08:41
Glyne Gap, Esso Garage, opp 08:42
Glyne Gap, School Place, adj 08:44
Pebsham, Third Avenue, opp 08:46
Pebsham, Bexhill College, o/s 08:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Operates during Sixth Form College Terms
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:37:45 BST 2018 from source document set_6-360-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.