Timetable for the 361 - Peasmarsh - Westfield - Bexhill College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 361 - Peasmarsh - Westfield - Bexhill College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Rambler Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 361 Peasmarsh - Westfield - Bexhill College

Map Showing the Routes of the 361 Peasmarsh - Westfield - Bexhill College Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Peasmarsh - Westfield - Bexhill College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
School Lane - Bexhill College
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  361 1
Pebsham, Bexhill College, opp 16:40
Pebsham, Third Avenue, adj 16:41
Glyne Gap, School Place, opp 16:44
Glyne Gap, Esso Garage, adj 16:45
Bulverhythe, Bull Inn, adj 16:47
Bulverhythe, Abbey Drive, adj 16:48
Bulverhythe, Wyevale Garden Centre, adj 16:50
Bulverhythe, Bridge Way, opp 16:51
Bulverhythe, Bulverhythe Road, opp 16:52
Bulverhythe, Harley Shute Road Bottom, adj 16:53
Harley Shute, Coombe Haven, adj 16:55
Harley Shute, Field Way, adj 16:58
Harley Shute, Darwell Close, adj 17:02
Hollington (ESusx), Gillsman's Drive, opp 17:04
Hollington (ESusx), Ironlatch Close, adj 17:04
Hollington (ESusx), Redgeland Rise, adj 17:04
Hollington (ESusx), Lewis Road, opp 17:05
Hollington (ESusx), Burden Place, adj 17:05
Hollington (ESusx), Blackman Avenue Shops, opp 17:06
Hollington (ESusx), Rymill Road, opp 17:06
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, opp 17:07
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, opp 17:08
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 371 17:09
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, adj 17:11
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, opp 17:12
Beauport, Washington Avenue, adj 17:12
Beauport, Hoads Court, adj 17:13
Beauport, Fletcher Avenue, opp 17:14
Beauport, Beauport Gardens, opp 17:14
Baldslow, Maplehurst Road, adj 17:15
Baldslow, Westfield Lane, opp 10 17:15
Baldslow, Baldslow Down, adj 17:16
Westfield (ESusx), Hole Farm, opp 17:17
Westfield (ESusx), Whitegate Caravan Park, adj 17:18
Westfield (ESusx), Churchfield, adj 17:19
Westfield (ESusx), Primary School, opp 17:20
Westfield (ESusx), Cottage Lane, adj 17:20
Brede, The Red Lion, opp 17:23
Cackle Street/Brede, Cackle Street, NE-bound 17:23
Cackle Street/Brede, Brede Village Hall, opp 17:24
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Oakhill Drive, adj 17:26
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Arnold Bridge, N-bound 17:27
Northiam, Primary School, o/s 17:31
Northiam, Dixter Road, adj 17:32
Northiam, Goddens Gill, opp 17:33
Northiam, Dixter Road, opp 17:34
Northiam, Primary School, opp 17:35
Northiam, Frewen College, opp 17:35
Clayhill (ESusx), Rose and Crown, o/s 17:38
Beckley (ESusx), School, opp 17:39
Beckley (ESusx), Buddens Green, opp 17:40
Four Oaks (ESusx), The Coach House, opp 17:41
Flackley Ash, Mill Lane, opp 17:43
Peasmarsh (ESusx), Farleys Way, opp 17:44
Peasmarsh (ESusx), School Lane, opp 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Operates during Sixth Form College Terms
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  361 1
Peasmarsh (ESusx), School Lane, adj 07:40
Peasmarsh (ESusx), Farleys Way, adj 07:40
Flackley Ash, Mill Lane, adj 07:41
Four Oaks (ESusx), The Coach House, o/s 07:45
Beckley (ESusx), Buddens Green, adj 07:45
Beckley (ESusx), School, adj 07:46
Clayhill (ESusx), Rose and Crown, opp 07:48
Northiam, Frewen College, adj 07:50
Northiam, Primary School, o/s 07:51
Northiam, Dixter Road, adj 07:52
Northiam, Goddens Gill, adj 07:54
Northiam, Dixter Road, opp 07:54
Northiam, Primary School, opp 07:55
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Arnold Bridge, S-bound 07:59
Broad Oak/Staplecros, Oakhill Drive, opp 08:01
Cackle Street/Brede, Brede Village Hall, o/s 08:02
Cackle Street/Brede, Cackle Street, SW-bound 08:03
Brede, The Red Lion, adj 08:04
Westfield (ESusx), Cottage Lane, opp 08:07
Westfield (ESusx), Primary School, adj 08:08
Westfield (ESusx), Churchfield, opp 08:08
Westfield (ESusx), Whitegate Caravan Park, opp 08:09
Westfield (ESusx), Hole Farm, adj 08:10
Baldslow, Baldslow Down, opp 08:11
Baldslow, Westfield Lane, o/s 8 08:12
Baldslow, Maplehurst Road, opp 08:12
Beauport, Beauport Gardens, adj 08:13
Beauport, Fletcher Avenue, adj 08:14
Beauport, Hoads Court, opp 08:14
Beauport, Washington Avenue, opp 08:15
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, adj 08:15
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, opp 08:17
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 272 08:18
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, adj 08:19
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, adj 08:20
Hollington (ESusx), Blackman Avenue Shops, o/s 08:22
Hollington (ESusx), Burden Place, opp 08:22
Hollington (ESusx), Lewis Road, adj 08:23
Hollington (ESusx), Ford Road, opp 08:23
Hollington (ESusx), Redgeland Rise, opp 08:24
Hollington (ESusx), Gillsman's Drive, adj 08:25
Harley Shute, Wishing Tree Lane, opp 08:26
Harley Shute, Fernside Avenue West, adj 08:27
Harley Shute, Field Way, opp 08:29
Bulverhythe, Harley Shute Road Bottom, S-bound 08:34
Bulverhythe, Bulverhythe Road, adj 08:36
Bulverhythe, Bridge Way, adj 08:37
Bulverhythe, Wyevale Garden Centre, opp 08:38
Bulverhythe, Abbey Drive, opp 08:39
Bulverhythe, Bull Inn, opp 08:40
Glyne Gap, Esso Garage, opp 08:42
Glyne Gap, School Place, adj 08:43
Pebsham, Third Avenue, opp 08:46
Pebsham, Bexhill College, o/s 08:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Operates during Sixth Form College Terms
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:38:01 BST 2018 from source document set_6-361-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.