Timetable for the 3A - Eastbourne - Meads - Foot of Beachy Head Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3A - Eastbourne - Meads - Foot of Beachy Head Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 3A Eastbourne - Meads - Foot of Beachy Head

Map Showing the Routes of the 3A Eastbourne - Meads - Foot of Beachy Head Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Eastbourne - Meads - Foot of Beachy Head Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gildredge Road - The Ship
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1
Meads, Foot of Beachy Head, nr 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50        
Meads, Hospital Gardens, o/s 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51        
Meads, All Saints, o/s 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51        
Meads, The Ship, opp 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17
Meads, Dalton Road, opp 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17
Meads, St John's Road, opp 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18
Meads, Hillbrow, adj 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19
Meads, Brighton University, adj 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20
Meads, Naomi Close, adj 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20
Meads, Saffrons Park, adj 09:41 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21
Eastbourne (ESusx), Catholic Church, opp 09:42 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22
Eastbourne Town Cent, Calverley Walk, adj 09:43 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, arrivals 09:45 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1
Meads, Foot of Beachy Head, nr        
Meads, Hospital Gardens, o/s        
Meads, All Saints, o/s        
Meads, The Ship, opp 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Meads, Dalton Road, opp 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Meads, St John's Road, opp 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Meads, Hillbrow, adj 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Meads, Brighton University, adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Meads, Naomi Close, adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Meads, Saffrons Park, adj 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Eastbourne (ESusx), Catholic Church, opp 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Eastbourne Town Cent, Calverley Walk, adj 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, arrivals 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1
Meads, Foot of Beachy Head, nr 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50        
Meads, Hospital Gardens, o/s 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51        
Meads, All Saints, o/s 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51        
Meads, The Ship, opp 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17
Meads, Dalton Road, opp 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17
Meads, St John's Road, opp 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18
Meads, Hillbrow, adj 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19
Meads, Brighton University, adj 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20
Meads, Naomi Close, adj 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20
Meads, Saffrons Park, adj 09:41 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21
Eastbourne (ESusx), Catholic Church, opp 09:42 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22
Eastbourne Town Cent, Calverley Walk, adj 09:43 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, arrivals 09:45 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1
Meads, Foot of Beachy Head, nr        
Meads, Hospital Gardens, o/s        
Meads, All Saints, o/s        
Meads, The Ship, opp 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Meads, Dalton Road, opp 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Meads, St John's Road, opp 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Meads, Hillbrow, adj 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Meads, Brighton University, adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Meads, Naomi Close, adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Meads, Saffrons Park, adj 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Eastbourne (ESusx), Catholic Church, opp 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Eastbourne Town Cent, Calverley Walk, adj 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, arrivals 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F 09:25 07:00 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Eastbourne Town Cent, Library, opp 09:25 07:00 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Eastbourne Town Cent, Town Hall, opp 09:26 07:00 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Eastbourne (ESusx), Catholic Church, adj 09:26 07:00 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Meads, Saffrons Park, opp 09:27 07:01 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
Meads, Naomi Close, opp 09:28 07:02 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43
Meads, Brighton University, opp 09:29 07:03 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Meads, Hillbrow, opp 09:29 07:03 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Meads, St John's Road, before 09:30 07:04 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Meads, Chesterfield Road, adj 09:30 07:04 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Meads, All Saints, o/s 09:32 07:06 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Meads, Rowsley Road, opp 09:33 07:07 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Meads, Edensor Road, opp 09:33 07:07 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Meads, Foot of Beachy Head, nr 09:35 07:09 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Meads, The Ship, opp                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 06:30
Eastbourne Town Cent, Library, opp 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 06:30
Eastbourne Town Cent, Town Hall, opp 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 06:30
Eastbourne (ESusx), Catholic Church, adj 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 06:30
Meads, Saffrons Park, opp 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 06:31
Meads, Naomi Close, opp 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 06:32
Meads, Brighton University, opp 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 06:33
Meads, Hillbrow, opp 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 06:33
Meads, St John's Road, before 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 06:34
Meads, Chesterfield Road, adj 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 06:34
Meads, All Saints, o/s 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 06:36
Meads, Rowsley Road, opp 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07   06:37
Meads, Edensor Road, opp 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07   06:37
Meads, Foot of Beachy Head, nr 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09   06:39
Meads, The Ship, opp                         09:22  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F 09:25 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15
Eastbourne Town Cent, Library, opp 09:25 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15
Eastbourne Town Cent, Town Hall, opp 09:26 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16
Eastbourne (ESusx), Catholic Church, adj 09:26 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16
Meads, Saffrons Park, opp 09:27 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17
Meads, Naomi Close, opp 09:28 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18
Meads, Brighton University, opp 09:29 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19
Meads, Hillbrow, opp 09:29 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19
Meads, St John's Road, before 09:30 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20
Meads, Chesterfield Road, adj 09:30 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20
Meads, All Saints, o/s 09:32 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22
Meads, Rowsley Road, opp 09:33 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23
Meads, Edensor Road, opp 09:33 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23
Meads, Foot of Beachy Head, nr 09:35 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25
Meads, The Ship, opp                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1 3A 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:40
Eastbourne Town Cent, Library, opp 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:40
Eastbourne Town Cent, Town Hall, opp 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:41
Eastbourne (ESusx), Catholic Church, adj 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:41
Meads, Saffrons Park, opp 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:42
Meads, Naomi Close, opp 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:43
Meads, Brighton University, opp 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:44
Meads, Hillbrow, opp 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:44
Meads, St John's Road, before 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:45
Meads, Chesterfield Road, adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:45
Meads, All Saints, o/s 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:47
Meads, Rowsley Road, opp 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07   09:48
Meads, Edensor Road, opp 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07   09:48
Meads, Foot of Beachy Head, nr 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09   09:50
Meads, The Ship, opp                       09:22  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:43:11 BST 2018 from source document set_6-3A-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.