Timetable for the 40 - Berwick - Selmeston - Alciston - Seaford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 40 - Berwick - Selmeston - Alciston - Seaford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cuckmere Buses

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 40 Berwick - Selmeston - Alciston - Seaford

Map Showing the Routes of the 40 Berwick - Selmeston - Alciston - Seaford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Berwick - Selmeston - Alciston - Seaford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Morrisons
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  40 1 40 2
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 11:59 11:59
Seaford, Library, o/s 12:04 12:04
Seaford, War Memorial, adj 12:04 12:04
Seaford, East Albany Road, adj 12:05 12:05
Seaford, Downs Road, opp 12:06 12:06
Seaford, Sutton Corner, SE-bound 12:07 12:07
Seaford, Manor Road, opp 12:07 12:07
Seaford, Kingston Green, adj 12:08 12:08
Seaford, Kingston Way, E-bound 12:09 12:09
Seaford, Fairways Road, W-bound 12:11 12:11
Seaford, Seaford Head Lower School, o/s 12:19 12:19
Seaford, The Steyne, o/s 12:22 12:22
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 12:24 12:24
Seaford, Library, o/s 12:29 12:29
Seaford, War Memorial, adj 12:29 12:29
Seaford, East Albany Road, adj 12:29 12:29
Seaford, Downs Road, opp 12:30 12:30
Seaford, Sutton Corner, SE-bound 12:31 12:31
Seaford, Manor Road, opp 12:31 12:31
Seaford, Chyngton Gardens, adj 12:32 12:32
Seaford, Chyngton Lane, opp 12:33 12:33
Exceat, Cuckmere Inn, opp 12:35 12:35
Exceat, Seven Sisters Park Centre, NW-bound 12:36 12:36
Westdean, Pond, adj 12:38 12:38
Westdean, Friston Forest Car Park, opp 12:38 12:38
Litlington (ESusx), Charleston Manor, opp 12:39 12:39
Litlington (ESusx), Tea Gardens and Nursery, opp 12:42 12:42
Lullington Court, Lullington Corner, adj 12:44 12:44
Wilmington (ESusx), Priory, adj 12:49 12:49
Wilmington (ESusx), Ades Field, adj 12:50 12:50
Milton Street, Milton Gate, opp 12:51 12:51
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, NE-bound   12:54
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, NW-bound 12:54  
Alciston, The Rose Cottage Inn, opp 12:57  
Alciston, Alciston Road, adj 12:58  
Selmeston, Village Hall, opp 13:00  
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, SW-bound 13:02  
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, opp 13:09  
Arlington (ESusx), Chilver Bridge, at 13:10 12:55
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj   12:56
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • serves Westdean and Alciston if required, may run 10 mins late
  • serves Chilver Bridge if required
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • serves Westdean if required, may run 10 mins late after this point
  • serves Chilver Bridge if required
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  40 1 40 2
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj   09:30
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, opp 09:48  
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, NE-bound   09:37
Selmeston, Village Hall, adj   09:44
Alciston, Alciston Road, opp   09:45
Alciston, The Rose Cottage Inn, opp   09:48
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, SE-bound 09:51 09:51
Milton Street, Milton Gate, adj 09:53 09:53
Wilmington (ESusx), Ades Field, opp 09:55 09:55
Wilmington (ESusx), Priory, opp 09:56 09:56
Lullington Court, Lullington Corner, opp 10:00 10:00
Litlington (ESusx), Tea Gardens and Nursery, adj 10:02 10:02
Litlington (ESusx), Charleston Manor, o/s 10:05 10:05
Westdean, Pond, adj 10:09 10:09
Exceat, Seven Sisters Park Centre, SE-bound 10:12 10:12
Exceat, Cuckmere Inn, adj 10:13 10:13
Seaford, Chyngton Lane, adj 10:16 10:16
Seaford, Chyngton Gardens, opp 10:17 10:17
Seaford, Kingston Green, adj 10:18 10:18
Seaford, Kingston Way, E-bound 10:19 10:19
Seaford, Manor Road, adj 10:19 10:19
Seaford, Sutton Corner, W-bound 10:20 10:20
Seaford, Downs Road, adj 10:21 10:21
Seaford, East Albany Road, opp 10:21 10:21
Seaford, Sutton Road, adj 10:22 10:22
Seaford, Library, opp 10:23 10:23
Seaford, Richmond Road, opp 10:26 10:26
Seaford, Chyngton Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 10:29 10:29
Seaford, Fairways Road, W-bound 10:33 10:33
Seaford, Links Road, N-bound 10:37 10:37
Seaford, Manor Road, adj 10:39 10:39
Seaford, Sutton Corner, W-bound 10:40 10:40
Seaford, Downs Road, adj 10:41 10:41
Seaford, East Albany Road, opp 10:42 10:42
Seaford, Sutton Road, adj 10:44 10:44
Seaford, Library, opp 10:45 10:45
Seaford, Morrisons, adj 10:47 10:47
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:45:18 BST 2018 from source document set_6-40-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.