Timetable for the 41 - Eastbourne - Jevington - Friston - Jevington - Eastbourne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41 - Eastbourne - Jevington - Friston - Jevington - Eastbourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cuckmere Buses

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 41 Eastbourne - Jevington - Friston - Jevington - Eastbourne

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Eastbourne - Jevington - Friston - Jevington - Eastbourne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Eastbourne - Jevington - Friston - Jevington - Eastbourne Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gildredge Road - Cornfield Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F 11:40 14:50 10:10
Eastbourne (ESusx), Sorting Office, opp 11:40 14:50  
Eastbourne (ESusx), Dittons Road, adj 11:41 14:51  
Old Town/Eastbourne, The Goffs, o/s 25 11:42 14:52  
Old Town/Eastbourne, The Lamb, opp 11:43 14:53  
Old Town/Eastbourne, Tally Ho, opp 11:43 14:53  
Old Town/Eastbourne, Summerdown Road, adj 11:43 14:53  
Old Town/Eastbourne, Cherry Garden Road, opp 11:44 14:54  
Old Town/Eastbourne, Youth Hostel, opp 11:44 14:54  
Old Town/Eastbourne, South Downs Way, after 11:45 14:55  
East Dean (ESusx), Halfway Cottages, adj 11:47 14:57  
East Dean (ESusx), Downs View Lane, opp 11:49 14:59  
East Dean (ESusx), Village Hall Car Park, at 11:50 15:00  
East Dean (ESusx), East Dean Garage, opp 11:50 15:00  
Upperton (ESusx), The Goffs, adj     10:11
Upperton (ESusx), Henleaze, adj     10:11
Upperton (ESusx), Moat Croft Road, adj     10:12
Upperton (ESusx), Selwyn Road, opp     10:13
Upperton (ESusx), Hurst Arms, opp     10:14
Downside(Eastbourne), Cobbold Avenue, adj     10:15
Downside(Eastbourne), Saxon Place, adj     10:15
Willingdon, Garnet Drive, adj     10:17
Willingdon, Wish Hill, adj     10:18
Willingdon, Church Street, NW-bound     10:20
Willingdon, Coopers Hill, adj     10:21
Lower Willingdon, Post Office, opp     10:22
Lower Willingdon, Tott Yew Road, opp     10:23
Lower Willingdon, Broad Road, NW-bound     10:24
Wannock, Village Hall, adj     10:25
Jevington, The Eight Bells, opp     10:31
Jevington, Church Lane, opp     10:33
Friston (ESusx), Windmill Lane, E-bound 11:54 15:04 10:38
Friston (ESusx), The Brow, adj 11:56 15:06 10:40
Friston (ESusx), Dene Side junction, nr 12:00 15:10 10:44
Friston (ESusx), Peakdean Lane, adj 12:02 15:12 10:46
Friston (ESusx), Peakdean Lane Top, S-bound 12:04 15:14 10:48
Friston (ESusx), Dene Side, S-bound 12:07 15:17 10:51
East Dean (ESusx), The Link, opp 12:10 15:20 10:54
East Dean (ESusx), Village Hall Car Park, at     10:58
Jevington, Church Lane, adj   15:25  
Jevington, The Eight Bells, adj   15:27  
Wannock, Village Hall, opp   15:32  
Willingdon, Willingdon Community School, o/s   15:33  
Lower Willingdon, Tott Yew Road, adj   15:34  
Lower Willingdon, Post Office, adj   15:35  
Willingdon, Coopers Hill, opp   15:36  
Willingdon, Church Street, SE-bound   15:37  
Willingdon, Wish Hill, opp   15:39  
Willingdon, Garnet Drive, opp   15:40  
Downside(Eastbourne), Saxon Place, opp   15:42  
Downside(Eastbourne), Cobbold Avenue, opp   15:42  
Upperton (ESusx), Hurst Arms, adj   15:43  
Upperton (ESusx), Selwyn Road, adj   15:44  
Upperton (ESusx), Moat Croft Road, opp   15:45  
Upperton (ESusx), Henleaze, opp   15:46  
Eastbourne (ESusx), Hartfield Road, adj   15:46  
East Dean (ESusx), East Dean Garage, adj 12:11   10:58
East Dean (ESusx), Downs View Lane, adj 12:11   10:58
East Dean (ESusx), Halfway Cottages, opp 12:13   11:00
Old Town/Eastbourne, South Downs Way, before 12:15   11:02
Old Town/Eastbourne, Youth Hostel, adj 12:16   11:03
Old Town/Eastbourne, Cherry Garden Road, adj 12:16   11:03
Old Town/Eastbourne, Tally Ho, adj 12:17   11:04
Old Town/Eastbourne, The Lamb, adj 12:18   11:05
Old Town/Eastbourne, The Goffs, o/s 44 12:18   11:05
Eastbourne (ESusx), Dittons Road, opp 12:19   11:06
Eastbourne (ESusx), Sorting Office, adj 12:20   11:08
Eastbourne Town Cent, Railway Station, adj 12:21 15:47 11:08
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop E 12:22 15:48 11:09
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:50:47 BST 2018 from source document set_6-41-J-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.