Timetable for the 42 - Berwick - Hailsham - Alciston - Alfriston - Hailsham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Berwick - Hailsham - Alciston - Alfriston - Hailsham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cuckmere Buses

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 42 Berwick - Hailsham - Alciston - Alfriston - Hailsham

Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Berwick - Hailsham - Alciston - Alfriston - Hailsham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Berwick - Hailsham - Alciston - Alfriston - Hailsham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - High Street
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 2
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 11:52 16:50
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s 11:52 16:50
Hailsham, Tesco, o/s 11:54 16:50
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, NW-bound 11:54 16:51
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, adj 11:55 16:52
Hailsham, Leap Cross, adj 11:55 16:53
Hailsham, Lepeland, adj 11:56 16:53
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, opp 11:57 16:54
Lower Horsebridge, The Kings Head, adj 11:58 16:56
Lower Horsebridge, Pay Gate Cottages, opp 11:58 16:56
Lower Dicker, Baptist Chapel, adj 12:00 16:57
Upper Dicker, Village Shop, adj 12:07  
Lower Dicker, Baptist Chapel, opp 12:13  
Lower Horsebridge, Pay Gate Cottages, adj 12:15  
Lower Horsebridge, The Kings Head, opp 12:16  
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, adj 12:17  
Hailsham, Lepeland, opp 12:18  
Hailsham, Leap Cross, opp 12:19  
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, opp 12:20  
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, SE-bound 12:21  
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 12:22  
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 12:45  
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s 12:45  
Hailsham, Church, adj 12:46  
Hailsham, Diplocks Way, opp 12:46  
Hailsham, Ingrams Way, adj 12:47  
Upper Dicker, Milton Hide, S-bound 12:53  
Arlington (ESusx), Yew Tree Inn, opp 12:59  
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj 13:05  
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, NE-bound 13:13  
Lower Dicker, Coldharbour Road, adj   16:57
Lower Dicker, Hackhurst Lane, opp   16:58
Lower Dicker, Nash Street, opp   17:00
Golden Cross, The Golden Cross, nr   17:02
Lower Dicker, Deanland Wood Caravan Park, o/s   17:04
Ripe, Lamb Inn, opp 13:16 17:08
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, SW-bound 13:18 17:11
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, opp   17:18
Selmeston, Village Hall, adj 13:26  
Alciston, Alciston Road, opp 13:27  
Alciston, The Rose Cottage Inn, opp 13:27  
Berwick (ESusx), The Cricketers Arms, o/s 13:28  
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, SE-bound 13:29  
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, S-bound 13:30  
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at 13:35  
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, N-bound 13:38  
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj 13:42  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • serves Cricketers Arms if required
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 2
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj 13:40 09:30
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, NE-bound 13:47 09:37
Ripe, Lamb Inn, opp   09:41
Ripe, Lamb Inn, o/s 13:50  
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, SW-bound   09:44
Upper Dicker, Village Shop, opp   09:48
Lower Dicker, Deanland Wood Caravan Park, o/s 13:54  
Golden Cross, The Golden Cross, o/s 13:56  
Lower Dicker, Nash Street, adj 13:57  
Lower Dicker, Hackhurst Lane, adj 13:59  
Lower Dicker, Coldharbour Road, opp 14:00  
Lower Dicker, Baptist Chapel, opp 14:00 09:52
Lower Horsebridge, Pay Gate Cottages, adj 14:01 09:53
Lower Horsebridge, The Kings Head, opp 14:02 09:54
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, adj 14:03 09:55
Hailsham, Lepeland, opp 14:04 09:56
Hailsham, Leap Cross, opp 14:05 09:57
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, opp 14:06 09:58
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, SE-bound 14:07 09:59
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 14:08 10:00
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound   10:20
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s   10:20
Hailsham, Tesco, o/s   10:20
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, NW-bound   10:21
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, adj   10:22
Hailsham, Leap Cross, adj   10:23
Hailsham, Lepeland, adj   10:23
Upper Horsebridge, Manor Park Road, opp   10:24
Lower Horsebridge, The Kings Head, adj   10:26
Lower Horsebridge, Pay Gate Cottages, opp   10:26
Lower Dicker, Baptist Chapel, adj   10:27
Upper Dicker, Village Shop, adj   10:32
Selmeston, Village Hall, adj   10:40
Alciston, Alciston Road, opp   10:41
Alciston, The Rose Cottage Inn, opp   10:44
Berwick (ESusx), The Cricketers Arms, o/s   10:46
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, SE-bound   10:47
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, S-bound   10:48
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at   10:53
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, N-bound   10:58
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj   11:02
Arlington (ESusx), Yew Tree Inn, adj   11:08
Upper Dicker, Milton Hide, N-bound   11:14
Hailsham, Ingrams Way, opp   11:18
Hailsham, Ropemaker Park, adj   11:18
Hailsham, Gordon Road, opp   11:19
Hailsham, Tesco, o/s   11:20
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound   11:22
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • serves Cricketers Arms if required
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:52:42 BST 2018 from source document set_6-42-G-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.