Timetable for the 44 - Berwick - Alciston - Polegate - Eastbourne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44 - Berwick - Alciston - Polegate - Eastbourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cuckmere Buses

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 44 Berwick - Alciston - Polegate - Eastbourne

Map Showing the Routes of the 44 Berwick - Alciston - Polegate - Eastbourne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Berwick - Alciston - Polegate - Eastbourne Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Gildredge Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 2 44 3 44 4 44 5 44 6 44 4
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop E 12:30 12:30 12:30 16:05 11:30 16:05 12:30
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 12:31 12:31 12:31 16:05 11:31 16:05 12:31
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 12:32 12:32 12:32 16:06 11:32 16:06 12:32
Eastbourne (ESusx), Pier, opp 12:34 12:34 12:34 16:08 11:34 16:08 12:34
Eastbourne (ESusx), Marine Road, adj 12:34 12:34 12:34 16:08 11:34 16:08 12:34
Eastbourne (ESusx), St Aubyn's Road, adj 12:35   12:35        
Eastbourne (ESusx), Cambridge Road, adj 12:36 12:35 12:35 16:09 11:35 16:09 12:35
Roselands (ESusx), Beamsley Road, adj 12:36 12:36 12:36 16:09 11:36 16:09 12:36
Roselands (ESusx), Fishermans Club, opp 12:37 12:36 12:36 16:09 11:36 16:09 12:36
Roselands (ESusx), Desmond Road, adj 12:38 12:37 12:37 16:10 11:37 16:10 12:37
Roselands (ESusx), Car Park, opp 12:39 12:38 12:38 16:10 11:38 16:10 12:38
Roselands (ESusx), Sovereign Centre, opp 12:40 12:39 12:39 16:11 11:39 16:11 12:39
Langney, Middleton Drive, nr 12:40 12:40 12:40 16:11 11:40 16:11 12:40
Langney Point, Ramsay Way, opp 12:41 12:41 12:41 16:12 11:41 16:12 12:41
Langney, Priory Road south, opp 12:43 12:42 12:42 16:13 11:42 16:13 12:42
Langney, Martello Inn, opp 12:43 12:43 12:43 16:13 11:43 16:13 12:43
Langney, The Rising, opp 12:44 12:44 12:44 16:14 11:44 16:14 12:44
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout South, N-bound 12:45 12:45 12:45 16:15 11:45 16:15 12:45
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, W-bound 12:45 12:45 12:45 16:15 11:45 16:15 12:45
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 12:46 12:46 12:46 16:16 11:46 16:16 12:46
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, E-bound 12:46 12:46 12:46 16:16 11:46 16:16 12:46
Langney, Pennine Way, opp 12:47 12:47 12:47 16:17 11:47 16:17 12:47
Langney, Oak Tree Lane, opp 12:47 12:48 12:48 16:18 11:48 16:18 12:48
Shinewater, Larkspur Drive, adj 12:47 12:48 12:48 16:18 11:48 16:18 12:48
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Patcham Mill Road, opp 12:48 12:48 12:48 16:18 11:48 16:18 12:48
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Red Lion, o/s 12:49 12:49 12:49 16:19 11:49 16:19 12:49
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Crossways, opp 12:49 12:49 12:49 16:19 11:49 16:19 12:49
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Arun Way, adj 12:50 12:50 12:50 16:20 11:50 16:20 12:50
Dittons, Bluebell Barn, adj 12:50 12:50 12:50 16:20 11:50 16:20 12:50
Dittons, Nursery, opp 12:51 12:51 12:51 16:21 11:51 16:21 12:51
Dittons, Dittons Farm, adj 12:52 12:52 12:52 16:21 11:52 16:21 12:52
Dittons, Chaucer Industrial Estate, adj 12:52 12:52 12:52 16:22 11:52 16:22 12:52
Dittons, Downley, adj 12:53 12:53 12:53 16:23 11:53 16:23 12:53
Polegate, Shepham Lane, opp 12:54 12:54 12:54 16:24 11:54 16:24 12:54
Polegate, Glynleigh Drive, adj 12:55 12:55   16:25 11:55 16:25 12:55
Polegate, Romney Road, adj 12:57 12:57   16:27 11:57 16:27 12:57
Polegate, Levett Road, opp     12:55        
Polegate, Porters Way, adj 12:58 12:58 12:56 16:28 11:58 16:28 12:58
Polegate, School Lane, opp 13:00 13:00 12:57 16:30 12:00 16:30 13:00
Polegate, Railway Station, adj   13:02 12:58 16:32 12:02 16:32 13:02
Polegate, Walnut Walk, adj       16:33 12:03 16:32 13:05
Polegate, Brightling Road, adj       16:33 12:03 16:32 13:06
Polegate, Park Croft, SW-bound       16:34 12:04 16:32 13:08
Polegate, Farmlands Way Shops, opp       16:34 12:04 16:32 13:08
Polegate, Southfield, opp       16:34 12:04 16:32 13:08
Polegate, Wannock Road Recreation Ground, opp       16:34 12:04 16:32 13:08
Polegate, Sunstar Lane, N-bound   13:05 13:01 16:35 12:05 16:32  
Polegate, Bahram Road, E-bound   13:05 13:01 16:35 12:05 16:33  
Polegate, Brown Jack Avenue, adj   13:05 13:01 16:35 12:05 16:33  
Polegate, Gainsborough Lane, adj   13:05 13:01 16:35 12:05 16:33  
Polegate, Folkington Road, adj   13:06 13:02 16:36 12:06 16:33  
Wilmington (ESusx), Thornwell Road, opp   13:08 13:04 16:38 12:08 16:34  
Milton Street, Milton Gate, opp   13:09 13:05 16:39 12:09 16:34  
Polegate, Oakleaf Drive, just after 13:02            
Coppards, Natewood, adj 13:04            
Coppards, Woodside Hall, opp 13:05            
Hailsham, Ingrams Way, opp 13:07            
Hailsham, Ropemaker Park, adj 13:07            
Hailsham, Gordon Road, opp 13:08            
Hailsham, Tesco, o/s 13:09            
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 13:11            
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s 13:11            
Hailsham, Church, adj 13:11            
Lower Dicker, Baptist Chapel, adj 13:16            
Upper Dicker, Village Shop, adj 13:19            
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, opp 13:26            
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, NW-bound 13:28 13:12       16:35  
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, NE-bound     13:07 16:41 12:12    
Alciston, The Rose Cottage Inn, opp   13:13       16:35  
Alciston, Alciston Road, adj 13:30 13:14       16:35  
Selmeston, Village Hall, opp 13:32 13:18       16:36  
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, NE-bound 13:33 13:25       16:37  
Ripe, Lamb Inn, o/s 13:35 13:28       16:37  
Lower Dicker, Deanland Wood Caravan Park, o/s           16:38  
Golden Cross, The Golden Cross, o/s           16:38  
Lower Dicker, Nash Street, adj           16:39  
Lower Dicker, Hackhurst Lane, adj           16:39  
Lower Dicker, Coldharbour Road, opp           16:39  
Upper Dicker, Village Shop, adj           16:40  
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, SW-bound 13:35            
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, opp 13:37 13:39       16:42  
Arlington (ESusx), Chilver Bridge, at 13:39 13:41   16:43 12:14 16:44 13:13
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj     13:10 16:44 12:15   13:14
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • serves Chalvington and Ripe if required, may run 5-10 mins late
  • serves Chilver Bridge if required
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • serves Alciston if required, may run 5-10 mins late
  • serves Chalvington and Ripe if required, may run 5-10 mins late
  • serves Chilver Bridge if required
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • serves Park Croft if required, may run 5-10 mins late after this point
  • serves Chilver Bridge if required
5
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • serves Park Croft if required, may run 5-10 mins late after this point
  • serves Chilver Bridge if required
6
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • all points after Polegate served only if required, may run 5-10 mins lat
  • serves Chilver Bridge if required
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 2 44 3 44 2 44 4 44 4
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj 09:19       13:07  
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, opp   09:25   13:49    
Upper Dicker, Village Shop, opp         13:14  
Lower Dicker, Coldharbour Road, adj         13:16  
Lower Dicker, Hackhurst Lane, opp         13:17  
Lower Dicker, Nash Street, opp         13:18  
Golden Cross, The Golden Cross, nr         13:20  
Lower Dicker, Deanland Wood Caravan Park, o/s         13:22  
Ripe, Lamb Inn, opp         13:26 09:30
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, NE-bound 09:26          
Ripe, Lamb Inn, o/s 09:30          
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, SW-bound 09:33       13:29 09:33
Selmeston, Village Hall, adj 09:40       13:36 09:40
Alciston, Alciston Road, opp 09:40       13:37 09:41
Alciston, The Rose Cottage Inn, opp         13:40 09:44
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, SE-bound 09:43 09:28   13:52 13:42  
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj 09:46         09:50
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, SE-bound           09:53
Upper Dicker, Village Shop, opp 09:53          
Milton Street, Milton Gate, adj   09:30   13:54 13:45 09:56
Wilmington (ESusx), Thornwell Road, adj   09:31   13:55 13:46 09:57
Polegate, Folkington Road, opp   09:32   13:57 13:47 09:58
Polegate, Gainsborough Lane, opp   09:33   13:58 13:48 09:59
Polegate, Brown Jack Avenue, opp   09:33   13:58 13:48 09:59
Polegate, Bahram Road, W-bound   09:33   13:58 13:48 09:59
Polegate, Sunstar Lane, S-bound   09:34   13:59 13:49 10:00
Polegate, Wannock Road Recreation Ground, adj       14:03 13:53  
Polegate, Southfield, adj       14:05 13:56  
Polegate, Farmlands Way Shops, adj       14:06 13:57  
Polegate, Park Croft, NE-bound     09:30 14:08 13:59  
Polegate, Brightling Road, opp     09:31 14:09 14:00  
Polegate, Walnut Walk, opp     09:32 14:11 14:02  
Polegate, Railway Station, opp   09:40 09:36 14:14 14:05 10:06
Polegate, School Lane, adj   09:40 09:36 14:14 14:05 10:06
Lower Dicker, Baptist Chapel, opp 09:56          
Hailsham, Grovelands Road, opp 09:59          
Hailsham, Old Railway Bridge, SE-bound 10:00          
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 10:01          
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s 10:01          
Hailsham, Church, adj 10:01          
Hailsham, Diplocks Way, opp 10:02          
Hailsham, Ingrams Way, adj 10:03          
Coppards, Woodside Hall, adj 10:05          
Coppards, Natewood, opp 10:07          
Polegate, Oakleaf Drive, just before 10:10          
Polegate, Porters Way, opp 10:13 09:41 09:39 14:17 14:08 10:09
Polegate, Romney Road, opp 10:15   09:41 14:19 14:10 10:11
Polegate, Glynleigh Drive, opp 10:17   09:43 14:21 14:12 10:13
Polegate, Levett Road, adj   09:42        
Polegate, Shepham Lane, adj 10:18 09:44 09:44 14:22 14:13 10:14
Dittons, Downley, opp 10:18 09:44 09:44 14:22 14:13 10:14
Dittons, Chaucer Industrial Estate, opp 10:19 09:45 09:45 14:23 14:14 10:15
Dittons, Dittons Farm, opp 10:19 09:45 09:45 14:23 14:14 10:15
Dittons, Nursery, adj 10:20 09:46 09:46 14:24 14:15 10:16
Dittons, Bluebell Barn, opp 10:21 09:47 09:47 14:25 14:16 10:17
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Arun Way, opp 10:21 09:47 09:47 14:25 14:16 10:17
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Crossways, adj 10:22 09:48 09:48 14:26 14:17 10:18
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Red Lion, opp 10:23 09:49 09:49 14:27 14:18 10:19
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Patcham Mill Road, adj 10:23 09:49 09:49 14:27 14:18 10:19
Langney, Oak Tree Lane, adj 10:24 09:50 09:50 14:28 14:19 10:20
Langney, Pennine Way, adj 10:24 09:50 09:50 14:28 14:19 10:20
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, W-bound 10:25 09:51 09:51 14:29 14:20 10:21
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 10:26 09:52 09:52 14:30 14:21 10:22
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, E-bound 10:26 09:52 09:52 14:30 14:21 10:22
Langney, The Rising, adj 10:27 09:53 09:53 14:31 14:22 10:23
Langney, Martello Inn, o/s 10:28 09:54 09:54 14:32 14:23 10:24
Langney, Priory Road south, adj 10:29 09:55 09:55 14:33 14:24 10:25
Langney Point, Ramsay Way, nr 10:29 09:56 09:56 14:34 14:25 10:26
Langney, Middleton Drive, opp 10:30 09:57 09:57 14:35 14:26 10:27
Roselands (ESusx), Sovereign Centre, adj 10:32 09:59 09:59 14:37 14:28 10:29
Roselands (ESusx), Car Park, o/s 10:32 09:59 09:59 14:37 14:28 10:29
Roselands (ESusx), Desmond Road, opp 10:33 10:00 10:00 14:38 14:29 10:30
Roselands (ESusx), Fishermans Club, o/s 10:34 10:01 10:01 14:39 14:30 10:31
Roselands (ESusx), Beamsley Road, opp 10:35 10:01 10:01 14:39 14:30 10:31
Eastbourne (ESusx), Cambridge Road, opp 10:35 10:02 10:02 14:40 14:31 10:32
Eastbourne (ESusx), Marine Road, opp 10:37 10:03 10:03 14:41 14:32 10:33
Eastbourne (ESusx), Pier, adj 10:38 10:04 10:04 14:42 14:33 10:34
Eastbourne (ESusx), Burlington Road, opp 10:39 10:05 10:05 14:43 14:34 10:35
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, adj 10:39 10:05 10:05 14:43 14:34 10:35
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 10:40 10:06 10:06 14:44 14:35 10:36
Eastbourne Town Cent, Gildredge Road, Stop F 10:42 10:08 10:08 14:46 14:37 10:38
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:57:02 BST 2018 from source document set_6-44-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.