Timetable for the 49 - Eastbourne - Westham - Pevensey - Herstmonceux Castle Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 49 - Eastbourne - Westham - Pevensey - Herstmonceux Castle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cuckmere Buses

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 49 Eastbourne - Westham - Pevensey - Herstmonceux Castle

Map Showing the Routes of the 49 Eastbourne - Westham - Pevensey - Herstmonceux Castle Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Eastbourne - Westham - Pevensey - Herstmonceux Castle Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Terminus Road - Herstmonceux Castle
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  49 1 49 1
Wartling, Herstmonceux Castle, opp 11:45 14:45
Wartling, The Lamb Inn, o/s 11:48 14:48
Pevensey, Pevensey Roundabout, SW-bound 11:54 14:54
Pevensey, Pevensey Castle, adj 11:55 14:55
Westham (ESusx), Church, adj 11:56 14:56
Westham (ESusx), Crossroads, just before 11:57 14:57
Westham (ESusx), Hobney Rise, opp 11:57 14:57
Langney, Priory Road north, adj 12:01 15:01
Langney, Crematorium, adj 12:02 15:02
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, W-bound 12:04 15:04
Langney, Shopping Centre, o/s 12:05 15:05
Langney, Hide Hollow Roundabout West, E-bound 12:05 15:05
Langney, The Rising, adj 12:06 15:06
Langney, Martello Inn, o/s 12:07 15:07
Langney, Priory Road south, adj 12:08 15:08
Langney Point, Ramsay Way, nr 12:09 15:09
Langney, Middleton Drive, opp 12:10 15:10
Roselands (ESusx), Sovereign Centre, adj 12:12 15:12
Roselands (ESusx), Car Park, o/s 12:12 15:12
Roselands (ESusx), Desmond Road, opp 12:13 15:13
Roselands (ESusx), Fishermans Club, o/s 12:14 15:14
Roselands (ESusx), Beamsley Road, opp 12:14 15:14
Eastbourne (ESusx), Cambridge Road, opp 12:15 15:15
Eastbourne (ESusx), Marine Road, opp 12:16 15:16
Eastbourne (ESusx), Pier, adj 12:17 15:17
Eastbourne (ESusx), Mansion Hotel, opp 12:18 15:18
Eastbourne (ESusx), Compton Street, nr 12:19 15:19
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 12:20 15:20
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound 12:21 15:21
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:04:43 BST 2018 from source document set_6-49-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.