Timetable for the 494 - Seahaven Academy - Peacehaven - Saltdean Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 494 - Seahaven Academy - Peacehaven - Saltdean Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brighton & Hove Bus & Coach Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 494 Seahaven Academy - Peacehaven - Saltdean

Map Showing the Routes of the 494 Seahaven Academy - Peacehaven - Saltdean Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Seahaven Academy - Peacehaven - Saltdean Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Seahaven Academy - Longridge Avenue Post Office
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  494 1
Newhaven (ESusx), Seahaven Academy, o/s 14:25
Newhaven (ESusx), Gibbon Road Top, E-bound 14:25
Newhaven (ESusx), Western Road, adj 14:25
Newhaven (ESusx), Hanson Road, opp 14:25
Newhaven (ESusx), Gibbon Road Middle, E-bound 14:26
Newhaven (ESusx), Gibbon Road Bottom, E-bound 14:26
Newhaven (ESusx), Sacred Heart Church, adj 14:27
Newhaven (ESusx), South Road, N-bound 14:27
Newhaven (ESusx), Elim Church, adj 14:28
Newhaven (ESusx), The Rose Walk, adj 14:28
Newhaven (ESusx), Kwik Fit Centre, adj 14:29
Newhaven (ESusx), The Fairway, opp 14:30
Newhaven (ESusx), Blakeney Avenue, adj 14:31
Peacehaven Heights, Tudor Rose Park, opp 14:32
Peacehaven Heights, Seaview Road, adj 14:33
Peacehaven Heights, Seaview Avenue, adj 14:33
Peacehaven Heights, Mayfield Avenue, W-bound 14:34
Peacehaven, Bramber Avenue, before 14:35
Peacehaven, Roderick Avenue, before 14:36
Peacehaven, Meridian Court, opp 14:37
Peacehaven, Meridian Centre, o/s 14:39
Peacehaven, Annexe Shops, opp 14:40
Peacehaven, Collingwood Close, adj 14:40
Peacehaven, Glynn Road, adj 14:41
Peacehaven, Cripps Avenue, adj 14:41
Peacehaven, Roderick Avenue North, opp 14:42
Peacehaven, Bretts Field, adj 14:43
Peacehaven, Downs Walk, opp 14:43
Peacehaven, The Martins, adj 14:43
Peacehaven, Carey Down, adj 14:44
Peacehaven, Cavendish Close, opp 14:44
Peacehaven, Chatsworth Park, opp 14:45
Telscombe Cliffs, Arundel Road, nr 14:45
Telscombe Cliffs, St Peter's Avenue, adj 14:46
Telscombe Cliffs, Telscombe Cliffs Way, opp 14:47
Telscombe Cliffs, Broomfield Avenue, opp 14:47
East Saltdean, Telscombe Tye, opp 14:48
East Saltdean, Bannings Vale, opp 14:49
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue Post Office, opp 14:50
Saltdean, Grand Ocean, NE-bound 14:50
Saltdean, Rodmell Avenue, before 14:51
East Saltdean, Hartfield Road, opp 14:51
East Saltdean, Rodmell Avenue Middle, NE-bound 14:52
East Saltdean, Rodmell Avenue East, E-bound 14:52
East Saltdean, Bannings Vale, S-bound 14:53
East Saltdean, Bevendean Avenue, after 14:53
East Saltdean, Cissbury Crescent, opp 14:54
East Saltdean, Martlet House, adj 14:55
East Saltdean, Crowborough Road, NW-bound 14:55
Saltdean, Grand Ocean, opp 14:55
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue Post Office, adj 14:56
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:05:31 BST 2018 from source document set_6-494-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.