Timetable for the B74 - Mountfield - Netherfield - Battle Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for B74 - Mountfield - Netherfield - Battle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Battle Area Community Tr (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 29/03/2021

bus timetable B74 Mountfield - Netherfield - Battle
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Mountfield -> Wood's Place -> Canadia -> Battle -> Netherfield

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Battle -> Sedlescombe -> Netherfield -> Canadia -> Wood's Place -> Mountfield -> John's Cross -> Robertsbridge -> Willard's Hill -> Etchingham -> Burwash -> Hurst Green -> Silver Hill -> Northbridge Street

Map Showing the Routes of the B74 Mountfield - Netherfield - Battle Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Mountfield - Netherfield - Battle Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesfriMountfield served only if pre-booked with BACTfriBattle Station served only if pre-booked with BACTfrifri
Coronation Gardens, opp, Marley Gardens, Battle09:50
Marley Gardens, adj, Marley Lane, Battle09:50
Rutherford Business Park, adj, Marley Lane, Battle09:53
Gregory Walk, adj, The Street, Sedlescombe09:57
East View Terrace, adj, Brede Lane, Sedlescombe10:00
The Green, adj, The Street, Sedlescombe10:03
Gregory Walk, opp, The Street, Sedlescombe10:03
Rutherford Business Park, opp, Marley Lane, Battle10:07
Marley Gardens, opp, Marley Lane, Battle10:10
Coronation Gardens, opp, Marley Gardens, Battle10:11
Norman Close, opp, Marley Lane, Battle10:14
Abbey, o/s, High Street, Battle10:2010:2011:4013:20
High Street, NW-bound, Battle10:2011:4213:20
Library, adj, High Street, Battle10:2111:4313:20
Chain Lane, adj, London Road, Battle10:2111:4313:20
Peacehaven Farm, opp, Netherfield Hill, Battle11:45
Church, opp, Netherfield Road, Netherfield11:48
Darvel Down, opp, Netherfield Road, Netherfield11:50
Church, adj, Netherfield Road, Netherfield11:52
Peacehaven Farm, adj, Netherfield Hill, Battle11:55
Virgin's Lane, opp, London Road, Battle10:2413:22
Stonepit Shaw, opp, London Road, Canadia10:2413:23
Woodsdale Farm, opp, London Road, Wood's Place10:2413:25
Eatenden Lane, NE-bound, Mountfield10:2513:30
Hoath Hill, N-bound, Mountfield10:2513:35
Village Hall, o/s, Church Road, Mountfield10:2513:36
New Cut, E-bound, Mountfield10:2513:37
Couchman Wood, N-bound, London Road, Mountfield10:2513:37
Roundabout, after, John's Cross Road, John's Cross10:2613:38
Poppinghole Lane, opp, John's Cross Road, Robertsbridge10:2713:40
Heathfield Gardens, adj, George Hill, Robertsbridge10:2713:41
The George, adj, George Hill, Robertsbridge10:2813:42
Village Hall, o/s, Church Road, Mountfield11:2014:40
Railway Station, o/s, Station Forecourt, Robertsbridge11:1013:45
Hackwood, opp, Brightling Road, Robertsbridge13:50
Ludpits, adj, Ludpit Lane, Willard's Hill13:56
Oxenbridge Lane, N-bound, Etchingham14:00
Village Hall, adj, High Street, Etchingham10:3714:01
Post Office, opp, High Street, Burwash10:5514:10
Village Hall, opp, High Street, Etchingham10:5914:20
Post Office, o/s, High Street, Etchingham14:20
Church Lane, adj, High Street, Etchingham14:20
Railway Station, adj, High Street, Etchingham14:21
Burgh Hill, adj, A265 Haremere Hill, Hurst Green14:22
Ridgeway, adj, Station Road, Hurst Green14:24
Station Road, E-bound, Hurst Green14:25
Royal George, o/s, London Road, Hurst Green14:25
Silver Hill Farm, adj, London Road, Silver Hill14:27
Rutley Close, adj, Northbridge Street14:30
The George, opp, George Hill, Robertsbridge11:1514:31
Heathfield Gardens, opp, George Hill, Robertsbridge11:1514:32
Poppinghole Lane, adj, John's Cross Road, Robertsbridge11:1614:33
Roundabout, before, John's Cross Road, John's Cross11:1714:36
Couchman Wood, S-bound, London Road, Mountfield11:1814:37
New Cut, W-bound, Mountfield11:1814:38
Rutley Close, opp, Northbridge Street10:29
Silver Hill Farm, opp, London Road, Silver Hill10:32
Royal George, opp, London Road, Hurst Green10:34
Station Road, W-bound, Hurst Green10:35
Ridgeway, opp, Station Road, Hurst Green10:35
Burgh Hill, opp, A265 Haremere Hill, Hurst Green10:36
Railway Station, opp, High Street, Etchingham10:36
Church Lane, opp, High Street, Etchingham10:36
Post Office, opp, High Street, Etchingham10:36
Oxenbridge Lane, S-bound, Etchingham11:00
Ludpits, opp, Ludpit Lane, Willard's Hill11:01
Hackwood, adj, Brightling Road, Robertsbridge11:05
Hoath Hill, S-bound, Mountfield11:23
Eatenden Lane, SW-bound, Mountfield11:25
Woodsdale Farm, adj, London Road, Wood's Place11:28
Stonepit Shaw, adj, London Road, Canadia11:29
Virgin's Lane, adj, London Road, Battle11:32
High Street, SE-bound, Battle11:3411:59
Abbey, opp, High Street, Battle11:3512:00
Norman Close, adj, Marley Lane, Battle12:02
Coronation Gardens, opp, Marley Gardens, Battle12:05
Marley Gardens, adj, Marley Lane, Battle12:05
Rutherford Business Park, adj, Marley Lane, Battle12:09
Gregory Walk, adj, The Street, Sedlescombe12:15
East View Terrace, adj, Brede Lane, Sedlescombe12:20
The Green, adj, The Street, Sedlescombe12:25
Gregory Walk, opp, The Street, Sedlescombe12:25
Rutherford Business Park, opp, Marley Lane, Battle12:30
Marley Gardens, opp, Marley Lane, Battle12:34
Coronation Gardens, opp, Marley Gardens, Battle12:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.