Timetable for the 1 - Basildon Bus Station - Southcote Row - Eastbrooks - Broadway East Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Basildon Bus Station - Southcote Row - Eastbrooks - Broadway East Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons Of Essex Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1 Basildon Bus Station - Southcote Row - Eastbrooks - Broadway East

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Basildon Bus Station - Southcote Row - Eastbrooks - Broadway East Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Basildon Bus Station - Southcote Row - Eastbrooks - Broadway East Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Tesco Store
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1
Pitsea, Tesco Store, o/s   14:47 10:17 11:17 12:47 13:47
Pitsea, Station Lane, opp   14:49 10:19 11:19 12:49 13:49
Pitsea, Broadway, Stand 1 09:20 14:50 10:20 11:20 12:50 13:50
Pitsea, Howards Park, opp 09:20 14:50 10:20 11:20 12:50 13:50
Pitsea, Throwley Close, adj 09:20 14:50 10:20 11:20 12:50 13:50
Pitsea, Elham Drive, opp 09:21 14:51 10:21 11:21 12:51 13:51
Pitsea, Halstow Way, N-bound 09:22 14:52 10:22 11:22 12:52 13:52
Pitsea, Kenneth Road, opp 09:25 14:55 10:25 11:25 12:55 13:55
Pitsea, Eastbrooks, adj 09:26 14:56 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:56
Pitsea, Mill Green, adj 09:27 14:57 10:27 11:27 12:57 13:57
Pitsea, Chalk End, adj 09:28 14:58 10:28 11:28 12:58 13:58
Basildon, Barstable School, opp 09:29 14:59 10:29 11:29 12:59 13:59
Basildon, Craylands, adj 09:30 15:00 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:00
Basildon, Hereford Walk, N-bound 09:31 15:01 10:31 11:31 13:01 14:01
Basildon, Glynne Way, adj 09:32 15:02 10:32 11:32 13:02 14:02
Basildon, Grimston Road, opp 09:33 15:03 10:33 11:33 13:03 14:03
Basildon, Southcote Crescent, adj 09:34   10:34 11:34 13:04 14:04
Basildon, Beeleigh East Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:34   10:34 11:34 13:04 14:04
Basildon, Pattiswick Square Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:35   10:35 11:35 13:05 14:05
Basildon, Fremnells Hail & Ride, N-bound 09:36   10:36 11:36 13:06 14:06
Basildon, The Hatherley, adj 09:38   10:38 11:38 13:08 14:08
Basildon, The Upway, opp 09:38   10:38 11:38 13:08 14:08
Basildon, Methersgate, adj 09:39   10:39 11:39 13:09 14:09
Basildon, Honeypot Lane, W-bound 09:40   10:40 11:40 13:10 14:10
Basildon, Audley Way, adj 09:41   10:41 11:41 13:11 14:11
Basildon, Long Riding, adj 09:42   10:42 11:42 13:12 14:12
Basildon Town Centre, Asda Eastgate, opp 09:43   10:43 11:43 13:13 14:13
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand K 09:44   10:44 11:44 13:14 14:14
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand K 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:20
Basildon Town Centre, Asda Eastgate, o/s 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:20
Basildon, Audley Way, opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:22
Basildon, Honeypot Lane, E-bound 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:23 14:23
Basildon, Methersgate, opp 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:23 14:23
Basildon, The Upway, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:25 14:25
Basildon, The Hatherley, opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:25 14:25
Basildon, Fremnells Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:27 14:27
Basildon, Pattiswick Square Hail & Ride, N-bound 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:28 14:28
Basildon, Beeleigh East Hail & Ride, N-bound 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:29 14:29
Basildon, Southcote Crescent, opp 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:30 14:30
Basildon, Grimston Road, adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:31 14:31
Basildon, Glynne Way, opp 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:31 14:31
Basildon, Hereford Walk, S-bound 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:33 14:33
Basildon, Craylands, opp 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:33 14:33
Pitsea, Chalk End, opp 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:34 14:34
Pitsea, Mill Green, opp 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:34 14:34
Pitsea, Eastbrooks, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:36 14:36
Pitsea, Kenneth Road, E-bound 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:37 14:37
Pitsea, Halstow Way, S-bound 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:40
Pitsea, Elham Drive, adj 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:40
Pitsea, Throwley Close, opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:41 14:41
Pitsea, Howards Park, o/s 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:41 14:41
Pitsea, Broadway, Stand 3 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:42 14:42
Pitsea, Station Lane, adj 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:42 14:42
Pitsea, Tesco Store, o/s 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:44 14:44
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:36:28 BST 2018 from source document set_5-1-K-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.