Timetable for the 10 - Shotgate - Wickford - Brock Hill - Crays Hill - Basildon Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10 - Shotgate - Wickford - Brock Hill - Crays Hill - Basildon Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 10 Shotgate - Wickford - Brock Hill - Crays Hill - Basildon Hospital

Map Showing the Routes of the 10 Shotgate - Wickford - Brock Hill - Crays Hill - Basildon Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shotgate - Wickford - Brock Hill - Crays Hill - Basildon Hospital Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Uxbridge Close - Hospital
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Basildon, Hospital, Stand A 08:36 10:44 12:50 14:50 16:54 18:28
Basildon, The Knares, adj 08:38 10:46 12:52 14:52 16:56 18:30
Basildon, Ashdon Way, E-bound 08:39 10:47 12:53 14:53 16:57 18:31
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 08:41 10:49 12:55 14:55 16:59 18:33
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 08:43 10:51 12:57 14:57 17:01 18:35
Basildon, Roundacre, adj 08:44 10:52 12:58 14:58 17:02 18:36
Basildon, B & Q, o/s 08:48 10:56 13:02 15:02 17:06 18:40
Basildon, Asda Heron Park, o/s 08:48 10:56 13:02 15:02 17:06 18:40
Noak Bridge, South Wash Road, N-bound 08:51 10:59 13:05 15:05 17:09 18:43
Crays Hill, Whites Bridge, NE-bound 08:54 11:02 13:08 15:08 17:13 18:47
Crays Hill, Post Office, o/s 08:55 11:03 13:09 15:09 17:14 18:48
Crays Hill, The Shepherd & Dog, opp 08:56 11:04 13:10 15:10 17:15 18:49
Crays Hill, Primary School, opp 08:57 11:05 13:11 15:11 17:16 18:50
Wickford, Jacksons Corner, E-bound 08:58 11:06 13:12 15:12 17:17 18:51
Wickford, Woolshots Farm, opp 08:58 11:06 13:12 15:12 17:17 18:51
Ramsden Bellhouse, Church Road, N-bound 08:59 11:07 13:13 15:13 17:18 18:52
Ramsden Bellhouse, Glebe Road, opp 09:01 11:09 13:15 15:15 17:20 18:54
Ramsden Bellhouse, St. Mary's Church, o/s 09:01 11:09 13:15 15:15 17:20 18:54
Ramsden Bellhouse, Orchard Avenue, opp 09:02 11:10 13:16 15:16 17:21 18:55
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The Fox & Hounds, o/s 09:03 11:11 13:17 15:17 17:22 18:56
Ramsden Heath/Essex, de Beauvoir Chase, opp 09:04 11:12 13:18 15:18 17:23 18:57
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Downham School, o/s 09:05 11:13 13:19 15:19 17:24 18:58
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The White Horse, o/s 09:06 11:14 13:20 15:20 17:25 18:59
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, opp 09:06 11:14 13:20 15:20 17:25 18:59
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, opp 09:07 11:15 13:21 15:21 17:26 19:00
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, o/s 09:08 11:16 13:22 15:22 17:27 19:01
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, o/s 09:08 11:16 13:22 15:22 17:27 19:01
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, opp 09:09 11:17 13:23 15:23 17:28 19:02
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, opp 09:10 11:18 13:24 15:24 17:29 19:03
Brock Hill, Galleons, opp 09:11 11:19 13:25 15:25 17:30 19:04
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, o/s 09:12 11:20 13:26 15:26 17:31 19:05
Brock Hill, The Greenway, opp 09:13 11:21 13:27 15:27 17:32 19:06
Brock Hill, Downham Road, opp 09:14 11:22 13:28 15:28 17:33 19:07
Runwell, Wantz Corner, S-bound 09:15 11:23 13:29 15:29 17:34 19:08
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, S-bound 09:16 11:24 13:30 15:30 17:35 19:09
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, S-bound 09:17 11:25 13:31 15:31 17:36 19:10
Wickford, The Swans, o/s 09:18 11:26 13:32 15:32 17:38 19:12
Wickford, Wick Lane, opp 09:22 11:30 13:36 15:36    
Wickford, Highcliffe Way, opp 09:24 11:32 13:38 15:38    
Wickford, Westfield Close, adj 09:26 11:34 13:40 15:40    
Wickford, Berens Close, adj 09:26 11:34 13:40 15:40    
Wickford, Rubicon Avenue, opp 09:26 11:34 13:40 15:40    
Wickford, Whist Avenue, nr 09:27 11:35 13:41 15:41    
Wickford, Ulting Way, opp 09:27 11:35 13:41 15:41    
Wickford, Beauchamps Drive, SW-bound 09:27 11:35 13:41 15:41    
Wickford, Beauchamps School, opp 09:28 11:36 13:42 15:42    
Shotgate, Alicia Avenue, adj 09:29 11:37 13:43 15:43    
Shotgate, Post Office, opp 09:31 11:39 13:45 15:45    
Shotgate, Fulmar Way, adj 09:31 11:39 13:45 15:45    
Shotgate, Woodberry Way, opp 09:32 11:40 13:46 15:46    
Shotgate, Hodgson Court, opp 09:32 11:40 13:46 15:46    
Shotgate, Uxbridge Close, opp 09:33 11:41 13:47 15:47    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Basildon, Hospital, Stand A 08:36 10:44 12:50 14:50 16:54 18:28
Basildon, The Knares, adj 08:38 10:46 12:52 14:52 16:56 18:30
Basildon, Ashdon Way, E-bound 08:39 10:47 12:53 14:53 16:57 18:31
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 08:41 10:49 12:55 14:55 16:59 18:33
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 08:43 10:51 12:57 14:57 17:01 18:35
Basildon, Roundacre, adj 08:44 10:52 12:58 14:58 17:02 18:36
Basildon, B & Q, o/s 08:48 10:56 13:02 15:02 17:06 18:40
Basildon, Asda Heron Park, o/s 08:48 10:56 13:02 15:02 17:06 18:40
Noak Bridge, South Wash Road, N-bound 08:51 10:59 13:05 15:05 17:09 18:43
Crays Hill, Whites Bridge, NE-bound 08:54 11:02 13:08 15:08 17:13 18:47
Crays Hill, Post Office, o/s 08:55 11:03 13:09 15:09 17:14 18:48
Crays Hill, The Shepherd & Dog, opp 08:56 11:04 13:10 15:10 17:15 18:49
Crays Hill, Primary School, opp 08:57 11:05 13:11 15:11 17:16 18:50
Wickford, Jacksons Corner, E-bound 08:58 11:06 13:12 15:12 17:17 18:51
Wickford, Woolshots Farm, opp 08:58 11:06 13:12 15:12 17:17 18:51
Ramsden Bellhouse, Church Road, N-bound 08:59 11:07 13:13 15:13 17:18 18:52
Ramsden Bellhouse, Glebe Road, opp 09:01 11:09 13:15 15:15 17:20 18:54
Ramsden Bellhouse, St. Mary's Church, o/s 09:01 11:09 13:15 15:15 17:20 18:54
Ramsden Bellhouse, Orchard Avenue, opp 09:02 11:10 13:16 15:16 17:21 18:55
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The Fox & Hounds, o/s 09:03 11:11 13:17 15:17 17:22 18:56
Ramsden Heath/Essex, de Beauvoir Chase, opp 09:04 11:12 13:18 15:18 17:23 18:57
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Downham School, o/s 09:05 11:13 13:19 15:19 17:24 18:58
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The White Horse, o/s 09:06 11:14 13:20 15:20 17:25 18:59
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, opp 09:06 11:14 13:20 15:20 17:25 18:59
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, opp 09:07 11:15 13:21 15:21 17:26 19:00
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, o/s 09:08 11:16 13:22 15:22 17:27 19:01
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, o/s 09:08 11:16 13:22 15:22 17:27 19:01
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, opp 09:09 11:17 13:23 15:23 17:28 19:02
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, opp 09:10 11:18 13:24 15:24 17:29 19:03
Brock Hill, Galleons, opp 09:11 11:19 13:25 15:25 17:30 19:04
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, o/s 09:12 11:20 13:26 15:26 17:31 19:05
Brock Hill, The Greenway, opp 09:13 11:21 13:27 15:27 17:32 19:06
Brock Hill, Downham Road, opp 09:14 11:22 13:28 15:28 17:33 19:07
Runwell, Wantz Corner, S-bound 09:15 11:23 13:29 15:29 17:34 19:08
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, S-bound 09:16 11:24 13:30 15:30 17:35 19:09
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, S-bound 09:17 11:25 13:31 15:31 17:36 19:10
Wickford, The Swans, o/s 09:18 11:26 13:32 15:32 17:38 19:12
Wickford, Wick Lane, opp 09:22 11:30 13:36 15:36    
Wickford, Highcliffe Way, opp 09:24 11:32 13:38 15:38    
Wickford, Westfield Close, adj 09:26 11:34 13:40 15:40    
Wickford, Berens Close, adj 09:26 11:34 13:40 15:40    
Wickford, Rubicon Avenue, opp 09:26 11:34 13:40 15:40    
Wickford, Whist Avenue, nr 09:27 11:35 13:41 15:41    
Wickford, Ulting Way, opp 09:27 11:35 13:41 15:41    
Wickford, Beauchamps Drive, SW-bound 09:27 11:35 13:41 15:41    
Wickford, Beauchamps School, opp 09:28 11:36 13:42 15:42    
Shotgate, Alicia Avenue, adj 09:29 11:37 13:43 15:43    
Shotgate, Post Office, opp 09:31 11:39 13:45 15:45    
Shotgate, Fulmar Way, adj 09:31 11:39 13:45 15:45    
Shotgate, Woodberry Way, opp 09:32 11:40 13:46 15:46    
Shotgate, Hodgson Court, opp 09:32 11:40 13:46 15:46    
Shotgate, Uxbridge Close, opp 09:33 11:41 13:47 15:47    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Shotgate, Uxbridge Close, adj 09:36 11:44 13:50 15:50    
Shotgate, Woodberry Way, adj 09:37 11:45 13:50 15:50    
Shotgate, Fulmar Way, opp 09:38 11:46 13:51 15:51    
Shotgate, Post Office, o/s 09:40 11:48 13:52 15:53    
Shotgate, Alicia Avenue, opp 09:40 11:48 13:52 15:53    
Wickford, Highcliffe Way, opp 09:42 11:50 13:52 15:55    
Wickford, Westfield Close, adj 09:43 11:51 13:53 15:56    
Wickford, Berens Close, adj 09:44 11:51 13:53 15:56    
Wickford, Rubicon Avenue, opp 09:45 11:52 13:53 15:57    
Wickford, Whist Avenue, nr 09:47 11:53 13:54 15:58    
Wickford, Ulting Way, opp 09:47 11:53 13:54 15:58    
Wickford, Beauchamps Drive, SW-bound 09:49 11:54 13:54 15:59    
Wickford, Beauchamps School, opp 09:51 11:55 13:55 16:00    
Wickford, Highcliffe Road, opp 09:52 11:56 13:56 16:01    
Wickford, Wick Lane, adj 09:54 11:58 13:59 16:02    
Wickford, South Beech Avenue, adj 09:55 11:59 14:01 16:04    
Wickford, The Swans, opp 09:57 12:01 14:03 16:05 07:50 17:40
Wickford, Jersey Gardens, opp 09:57 12:01 14:03 16:05 07:50 17:40
Wickford, Station Avenue, NW-bound 09:58 12:02 14:03 16:06 07:50 17:40
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, N-bound 09:58 12:02 14:04 16:06 07:51 17:41
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, N-bound 10:00 12:04 14:05 16:08 07:52 17:42
Wickford, Arundel Road, N-bound 10:00 12:04 14:05 16:08 07:52 17:42
Wickford, Brock Hill, NE-bound 10:01 12:05 14:06 16:09 07:53 17:44
Runwell, Wantz Corner, N-bound 10:02 12:06 14:06 16:10 07:53 17:44
Brock Hill, Downham Road, adj 10:03 12:07 14:07 16:11 07:54 17:45
Brock Hill, The Greenway, adj 10:03 12:07 14:07 16:11 07:54 17:45
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, opp 10:04 12:07 14:08 16:12 07:55 17:46
Brock Hill, Galleons, o/s 10:05 12:08 14:09 16:13 07:56 17:47
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, adj 10:06 12:09 14:10 16:13 07:57 17:48
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, adj 10:07 12:10 14:11 16:15 07:58 17:49
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, opp 10:08 12:10 14:12 16:15 07:59 17:50
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, opp 10:08 12:11 14:12 16:16 07:59 17:50
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, adj 10:09 12:11 14:13 16:16 08:00 17:51
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, adj 10:10 12:12 14:14 16:17 08:01 17:52
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The White Horse, opp 10:11 12:13 14:15 16:18 08:02 17:53
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Downham School, opp 10:11 12:13 14:15 16:18 08:02 17:53
Ramsden Heath/Essex, de Beauvoir Chase, adj 10:12 12:14 14:16 16:19 08:03 17:54
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The Fox & Hounds, opp 10:13 12:15 14:17 16:20 08:04 17:55
Ramsden Bellhouse, Orchard Avenue, adj 10:13 12:15 14:17 16:20 08:04 17:55
Ramsden Bellhouse, St. Mary's Church, opp 10:14 12:16 14:18 16:21 08:05 17:56
Ramsden Bellhouse, Glebe Road, adj 10:15 12:17 14:19 16:22 08:06 17:57
Ramsden Bellhouse, Church Road, S-bound 10:15 12:17 14:20 16:22 08:07 17:58
Wickford, Woolshots Farm, adj 10:16 12:18 14:21 16:23 08:08 17:59
Wickford, Jacksons Corner, W-bound 10:17 12:19 14:21 16:23 08:08 18:00
Crays Hill, Primary School, o/s 10:17 12:19 14:22 16:23 08:09 18:00
Crays Hill, The Shepherd & Dog, o/s 10:19 12:21 14:24 16:25 08:11 18:03
Crays Hill, Post Office, opp 10:19 12:21 14:24 16:25 08:11 18:03
Crays Hill, Old Road, SW-bound 10:19 12:21 14:24 16:25 08:11 18:03
Crays Hill, Whites Bridge, SW-bound 10:20 12:22 14:25 16:26 08:12 18:04
Noak Bridge, South Wash Road, S-bound 10:24 12:26 14:29 16:30 08:16 18:08
Basildon, Asda Heron Park, opp 10:25 12:27 14:31 16:32 08:18 18:10
Basildon, B & Q, opp 10:26 12:28 14:32 16:33 08:19 18:11
Basildon, Roundacre, opp 10:29 12:33 14:35 16:38 08:22 18:14
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand F 10:31 12:37 14:37 16:42 08:24 18:16
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand F 10:33 12:39 14:39 16:44 08:26 18:18
Basildon, Ashdon Way, adj 10:34 12:40 14:40 16:45 08:27 18:19
Basildon, The Knares, opp 10:35 12:41 14:41 16:46 08:28 18:20
Basildon, Hospital, Stand B 10:38 12:44 14:44 16:48 08:31 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Shotgate, Uxbridge Close, adj 09:36 11:44 13:50 15:50    
Shotgate, Woodberry Way, adj 09:37 11:45 13:50 15:50    
Shotgate, Fulmar Way, opp 09:38 11:46 13:51 15:51    
Shotgate, Post Office, o/s 09:40 11:48 13:52 15:53    
Shotgate, Alicia Avenue, opp 09:40 11:48 13:52 15:53    
Wickford, Highcliffe Way, opp 09:42 11:50 13:52 15:55    
Wickford, Westfield Close, adj 09:43 11:51 13:53 15:56    
Wickford, Berens Close, adj 09:44 11:51 13:53 15:56    
Wickford, Rubicon Avenue, opp 09:45 11:52 13:53 15:57    
Wickford, Whist Avenue, nr 09:47 11:53 13:54 15:58    
Wickford, Ulting Way, opp 09:47 11:53 13:54 15:58    
Wickford, Beauchamps Drive, SW-bound 09:49 11:54 13:54 15:59    
Wickford, Beauchamps School, opp 09:51 11:55 13:55 16:00    
Wickford, Highcliffe Road, opp 09:52 11:56 13:56 16:01    
Wickford, Wick Lane, adj 09:54 11:58 13:59 16:02    
Wickford, South Beech Avenue, adj 09:55 11:59 14:01 16:04    
Wickford, The Swans, opp 09:57 12:01 14:03 16:05 07:50 17:40
Wickford, Jersey Gardens, opp 09:57 12:01 14:03 16:05 07:50 17:40
Wickford, Station Avenue, NW-bound 09:58 12:02 14:03 16:06 07:50 17:40
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, N-bound 09:58 12:02 14:04 16:06 07:51 17:41
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, N-bound 10:00 12:04 14:05 16:08 07:52 17:42
Wickford, Arundel Road, N-bound 10:00 12:04 14:05 16:08 07:52 17:42
Wickford, Brock Hill, NE-bound 10:01 12:05 14:06 16:09 07:53 17:44
Runwell, Wantz Corner, N-bound 10:02 12:06 14:06 16:10 07:53 17:44
Brock Hill, Downham Road, adj 10:03 12:07 14:07 16:11 07:54 17:45
Brock Hill, The Greenway, adj 10:03 12:07 14:07 16:11 07:54 17:45
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, opp 10:04 12:07 14:08 16:12 07:55 17:46
Brock Hill, Galleons, o/s 10:05 12:08 14:09 16:13 07:56 17:47
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, adj 10:06 12:09 14:10 16:13 07:57 17:48
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, adj 10:07 12:10 14:11 16:15 07:58 17:49
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, opp 10:08 12:10 14:12 16:15 07:59 17:50
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, opp 10:08 12:11 14:12 16:16 07:59 17:50
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, adj 10:09 12:11 14:13 16:16 08:00 17:51
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, adj 10:10 12:12 14:14 16:17 08:01 17:52
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The White Horse, opp 10:11 12:13 14:15 16:18 08:02 17:53
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Downham School, opp 10:11 12:13 14:15 16:18 08:02 17:53
Ramsden Heath/Essex, de Beauvoir Chase, adj 10:12 12:14 14:16 16:19 08:03 17:54
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The Fox & Hounds, opp 10:13 12:15 14:17 16:20 08:04 17:55
Ramsden Bellhouse, Orchard Avenue, adj 10:13 12:15 14:17 16:20 08:04 17:55
Ramsden Bellhouse, St. Mary's Church, opp 10:14 12:16 14:18 16:21 08:05 17:56
Ramsden Bellhouse, Glebe Road, adj 10:15 12:17 14:19 16:22 08:06 17:57
Ramsden Bellhouse, Church Road, S-bound 10:15 12:17 14:20 16:22 08:07 17:58
Wickford, Woolshots Farm, adj 10:16 12:18 14:21 16:23 08:08 17:59
Wickford, Jacksons Corner, W-bound 10:17 12:19 14:21 16:23 08:08 18:00
Crays Hill, Primary School, o/s 10:17 12:19 14:22 16:23 08:09 18:00
Crays Hill, The Shepherd & Dog, o/s 10:19 12:21 14:24 16:25 08:11 18:03
Crays Hill, Post Office, opp 10:19 12:21 14:24 16:25 08:11 18:03
Crays Hill, Old Road, SW-bound 10:19 12:21 14:24 16:25 08:11 18:03
Crays Hill, Whites Bridge, SW-bound 10:20 12:22 14:25 16:26 08:12 18:04
Noak Bridge, South Wash Road, S-bound 10:24 12:26 14:29 16:30 08:16 18:08
Basildon, Asda Heron Park, opp 10:25 12:27 14:31 16:32 08:18 18:10
Basildon, B & Q, opp 10:26 12:28 14:32 16:33 08:19 18:11
Basildon, Roundacre, opp 10:29 12:33 14:35 16:38 08:22 18:14
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand F 10:31 12:37 14:37 16:42 08:24 18:16
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand F 10:33 12:39 14:39 16:44 08:26 18:18
Basildon, Ashdon Way, adj 10:34 12:40 14:40 16:45 08:27 18:19
Basildon, The Knares, opp 10:35 12:41 14:41 16:46 08:28 18:20
Basildon, Hospital, Stand B 10:38 12:44 14:44 16:48 08:31 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:37:03 BST 2018 from source document set_5-10-R-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.