Timetable for the 100 - Thorpe Le Soken - Weeley - Clacton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 100 - Thorpe Le Soken - Weeley - Clacton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 100 Thorpe Le Soken - Weeley - Clacton

Map Showing the Routes of the 100 Thorpe Le Soken - Weeley - Clacton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Thorpe Le Soken - Weeley - Clacton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pier Avenue - The Naze
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  100 1
Walton-on-the-Naze, The Naze, adj 19:50
Walton-on-the-Naze, First Avenue, adj 19:50
Walton-on-the-Naze, Baptist Church, opp 19:51
Walton-on-the-Naze, Coastguard Cottages, S-bound 19:51
Walton-on-the-Naze, Bathurst Meadow, opp 19:52
Walton-on-the-Naze, Kino Road, opp 19:52
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Church, o/s 19:54
Walton-on-the-Naze, War Memorial, adj 19:54
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Road Flats, opp 19:54
Walton-on-the-Naze, Hervilly Way, adj 19:55
Frinton-on-Sea, Central Avenue, adj 19:56
Frinton-on-Sea, Walton Road Playing Fields, opp 19:56
Frinton-on-Sea, Walden Way, adj 19:57
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Rail Gates, o/s 19:58
Frinton-on-Sea, Laburnum Crescent, adj 19:58
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Road Nurseries, opp 19:59
Frinton-on-Sea, Village Way, opp 19:59
Kirby Cross, Elm Grove, adj 20:00
Kirby Cross, Coronation Garage, nr 20:01
Kirby Cross, Claire Road, adj 20:02
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross Railway Station, adj 20:02
Kirby Cross, Hare and Hounds, opp 20:02
Kirby Cross, Pork Lane, adj 20:03
Thorpe-le-Soken, Damants Farm Lane, opp 20:04
Thorpe-le-Soken, Council Houses, opp 20:05
Thorpe-le-Soken, Byng Crescent, opp 20:05
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, adj 20:06
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, adj 20:07
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, opp 20:07
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, opp 20:07
Weeley, The Black Boy, S-bound 20:10
Weeley, The Street, S-bound 20:10
Weeley, Railway Station, opp 20:11
Weeley Heath, Memorial, opp 20:12
Weeley Heath, The White Hart, opp 20:13
Weeley Heath, Mill Lane, adj 20:13
Weeley Heath, Victoria Road, adj 20:14
Little Clacton, Weeley Road Garage, adj 20:14
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, S-bound 20:15
Little Clacton, Elm Road, opp 20:16
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, opp 20:16
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, o/s 20:17
Little Clacton, Village Hall, opp 20:17
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, opp 20:18
Clacton (on-Sea), Langford Nursery, opp 20:19
Clacton (on-Sea), Highfield Holiday Park, o/s 20:20
Great Clacton, Brook Farm, opp 20:21
Great Clacton, The Robin Hood, o/s 20:22
Great Clacton, The Plough, opp 20:23
Clacton (on-Sea), Severn Road, adj 20:24
Clacton (on-Sea), Burcart Corner, SE-bound 20:25
Clacton (on-Sea), Magdalen Green, opp 20:26
Clacton (on-Sea), St. Andrew's Road, S-bound 20:26
Clacton (on-Sea), Aldi, opp 20:28
Clacton (on-Sea), Jackson Road, Stand E 20:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  100 1
Walton-on-the-Naze, The Naze, adj 19:50
Walton-on-the-Naze, First Avenue, adj 19:50
Walton-on-the-Naze, Baptist Church, opp 19:51
Walton-on-the-Naze, Coastguard Cottages, S-bound 19:51
Walton-on-the-Naze, Bathurst Meadow, opp 19:52
Walton-on-the-Naze, Kino Road, opp 19:52
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Church, o/s 19:54
Walton-on-the-Naze, War Memorial, adj 19:54
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Road Flats, opp 19:54
Walton-on-the-Naze, Hervilly Way, adj 19:55
Frinton-on-Sea, Central Avenue, adj 19:56
Frinton-on-Sea, Walton Road Playing Fields, opp 19:56
Frinton-on-Sea, Walden Way, adj 19:57
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Rail Gates, o/s 19:58
Frinton-on-Sea, Laburnum Crescent, adj 19:58
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Road Nurseries, opp 19:59
Frinton-on-Sea, Village Way, opp 19:59
Kirby Cross, Elm Grove, adj 20:00
Kirby Cross, Coronation Garage, nr 20:01
Kirby Cross, Claire Road, adj 20:02
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross Railway Station, adj 20:02
Kirby Cross, Hare and Hounds, opp 20:02
Kirby Cross, Pork Lane, adj 20:03
Thorpe-le-Soken, Damants Farm Lane, opp 20:04
Thorpe-le-Soken, Council Houses, opp 20:05
Thorpe-le-Soken, Byng Crescent, opp 20:05
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, adj 20:06
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, adj 20:07
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, opp 20:07
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, opp 20:07
Weeley, The Black Boy, S-bound 20:10
Weeley, The Street, S-bound 20:10
Weeley, Railway Station, opp 20:11
Weeley Heath, Memorial, opp 20:12
Weeley Heath, The White Hart, opp 20:13
Weeley Heath, Mill Lane, adj 20:13
Weeley Heath, Victoria Road, adj 20:14
Little Clacton, Weeley Road Garage, adj 20:14
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, S-bound 20:15
Little Clacton, Elm Road, opp 20:16
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, opp 20:16
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, o/s 20:17
Little Clacton, Village Hall, opp 20:17
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, opp 20:18
Clacton (on-Sea), Langford Nursery, opp 20:19
Clacton (on-Sea), Highfield Holiday Park, o/s 20:20
Great Clacton, Brook Farm, opp 20:21
Great Clacton, The Robin Hood, o/s 20:22
Great Clacton, The Plough, opp 20:23
Clacton (on-Sea), Severn Road, adj 20:24
Clacton (on-Sea), Burcart Corner, SE-bound 20:25
Clacton (on-Sea), Magdalen Green, opp 20:26
Clacton (on-Sea), St. Andrew's Road, S-bound 20:26
Clacton (on-Sea), Aldi, opp 20:28
Clacton (on-Sea), Jackson Road, Stand E 20:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  100 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand C 22:45
Clacton (on-Sea), Jackson Road, Stand E 22:45
Clacton (on-Sea), Morrisons, o/s 22:45
Clacton (on-Sea), Anchor Road, adj 22:46
Clacton (on-Sea), Herbert Road, adj 22:47
Clacton (on-Sea), Magdalen Green, adj 22:47
Clacton (on-Sea), Knox Road, adj 22:49
Clacton (on-Sea), Bowens International, o/s 22:50
Great Clacton, The Plough, o/s 22:51
Great Clacton, North Road, N-bound 22:51
Great Clacton, The Robin Hood, opp 22:52
Great Clacton, Brook Farm, adj 22:52
Clacton (on-Sea), Highfield Holiday Park, opp 22:53
Clacton (on-Sea), Langford Nursery, o/s 22:54
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, adj 22:55
Little Clacton, Village Hall, o/s 22:56
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, opp 22:57
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, o/s 22:57
Little Clacton, Elm Road, adj 22:57
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, N-bound 22:58
Little Clacton, Weeley Road Garage, opp 22:59
Weeley Heath, Victoria Road, opp 23:00
Weeley Heath, Mill Lane, opp 23:00
Weeley Heath, The White Hart, o/s 23:01
Weeley Heath, Memorial, o/s 23:01
Weeley, Railway Station, o/s 23:02
Weeley, The Street, N-bound 23:04
Weeley, Post Office, opp 23:04
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, adj 23:06
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, adj 23:06
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, opp 23:07
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, opp 23:08
Thorpe-le-Soken, Byng Crescent, adj 23:08
Thorpe-le-Soken, Damants Farm Lane, adj 23:09
Kirby Cross, Hare and Hounds, o/s 23:11
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross Railway Station, opp 23:11
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross, E-bound 23:12
Kirby Cross, Chesnut Avenue, adj 23:13
Frinton-on-Sea, Village Way, adj 23:13
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Road Nurseries, adj 23:14
Frinton-on-Sea, Laburnum Crescent, opp 23:15
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton-on-Sea Rail Station 23:16
Frinton-on-Sea, Walden Way, opp 23:16
Frinton-on-Sea, Walton Road Playing Fields, adj 23:17
Frinton-on-Sea, Central Avenue, opp 23:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, Hervilly Way, opp 23:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Road Flats, adj 23:19
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Church, opp 23:20
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Post Office, o/s 23:20
Walton-on-the-Naze, Kino Road, adj 23:21
Walton-on-the-Naze, Bathurst Meadow, o/s 23:21
Walton-on-the-Naze, Coastguard Cottages, NE-bound 23:22
Walton-on-the-Naze, Baptist Church, o/s 23:22
Walton-on-the-Naze, First Avenue, opp 23:23
Walton-on-the-Naze, The Naze, opp 23:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  100 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand C 22:45
Clacton (on-Sea), Jackson Road, Stand E 22:45
Clacton (on-Sea), Morrisons, o/s 22:45
Clacton (on-Sea), Anchor Road, adj 22:46
Clacton (on-Sea), Herbert Road, adj 22:47
Clacton (on-Sea), Magdalen Green, adj 22:47
Clacton (on-Sea), Knox Road, adj 22:49
Clacton (on-Sea), Bowens International, o/s 22:50
Great Clacton, The Plough, o/s 22:51
Great Clacton, North Road, N-bound 22:51
Great Clacton, The Robin Hood, opp 22:52
Great Clacton, Brook Farm, adj 22:52
Clacton (on-Sea), Highfield Holiday Park, opp 22:53
Clacton (on-Sea), Langford Nursery, o/s 22:54
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, adj 22:55
Little Clacton, Village Hall, o/s 22:56
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, opp 22:57
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, o/s 22:57
Little Clacton, Elm Road, adj 22:57
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, N-bound 22:58
Little Clacton, Weeley Road Garage, opp 22:59
Weeley Heath, Victoria Road, opp 23:00
Weeley Heath, Mill Lane, opp 23:00
Weeley Heath, The White Hart, o/s 23:01
Weeley Heath, Memorial, o/s 23:01
Weeley, Railway Station, o/s 23:02
Weeley, The Street, N-bound 23:04
Weeley, Post Office, opp 23:04
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, adj 23:06
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, adj 23:06
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, opp 23:07
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, opp 23:08
Thorpe-le-Soken, Byng Crescent, adj 23:08
Thorpe-le-Soken, Damants Farm Lane, adj 23:09
Kirby Cross, Hare and Hounds, o/s 23:11
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross Railway Station, opp 23:11
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross, E-bound 23:12
Kirby Cross, Chesnut Avenue, adj 23:13
Frinton-on-Sea, Village Way, adj 23:13
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Road Nurseries, adj 23:14
Frinton-on-Sea, Laburnum Crescent, opp 23:15
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton-on-Sea Rail Station 23:16
Frinton-on-Sea, Walden Way, opp 23:16
Frinton-on-Sea, Walton Road Playing Fields, adj 23:17
Frinton-on-Sea, Central Avenue, opp 23:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, Hervilly Way, opp 23:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Road Flats, adj 23:19
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Church, opp 23:20
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Post Office, o/s 23:20
Walton-on-the-Naze, Kino Road, adj 23:21
Walton-on-the-Naze, Bathurst Meadow, o/s 23:21
Walton-on-the-Naze, Coastguard Cottages, NE-bound 23:22
Walton-on-the-Naze, Baptist Church, o/s 23:22
Walton-on-the-Naze, First Avenue, opp 23:23
Walton-on-the-Naze, The Naze, opp 23:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:37:26 BST 2018 from source document set_5-100-Y-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.