Timetable for the 105 - Walton On The Naze - Kirby Cross - Ardleigh - Colchester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 105 - Walton On The Naze - Kirby Cross - Ardleigh - Colchester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons Of Essex Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 105 Walton On The Naze - Kirby Cross - Ardleigh - Colchester

Map Showing the Routes of the 105 Walton On The Naze - Kirby Cross - Ardleigh - Colchester Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Walton On The Naze - Kirby Cross - Ardleigh - Colchester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stanwell Street - The Naze
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1
Walton-on-the-Naze, Columbine Centre, o/s   09:10 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:45 17:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, Kino Road, opp   09:10 11:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 16:45 17:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Church, o/s   09:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, War Memorial, adj   09:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Road Flats, opp   09:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, Hervilly Way, adj   09:13 11:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 16:48 17:48
Frinton-on-Sea, Central Avenue, adj   09:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:49 17:49
Frinton-on-Sea, Walton Road Playing Fields, opp   09:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:49 17:49
Frinton-on-Sea, Walden Way, adj   09:15 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:50 17:50
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Rail Gates, o/s 14:20 09:16 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:51 17:51
Frinton-on-Sea, Laburnum Crescent, adj 14:20 09:16 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:51 17:51
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Road Nurseries, opp 14:21 09:17 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:52 17:52
Frinton-on-Sea, Village Way, opp 14:21 09:17 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:52 17:52
Kirby Cross, Elm Grove, adj 14:22 09:18 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:53 17:53
Kirby Cross, Coronation Garage, nr 14:23 09:19 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 16:54 17:54
Kirby Cross, Claire Road, adj 14:24 09:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:55 17:55
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross Railway Station, adj 14:24 09:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:55 17:55
Kirby Cross, Hare and Hounds, opp 14:24 09:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:55 17:55
Thorpe-le-Soken, Damants Farm Lane, opp 14:27 09:23 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:58 17:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, Council Houses, opp 14:27 09:23 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:58 17:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, Byng Crescent, opp 14:28 09:24 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:59 17:59
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, adj 14:29 09:25 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:00 18:00
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, adj 14:30 09:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:01 18:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, opp 14:30 09:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:01 18:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, opp 14:30 09:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:01 18:01
Weeley, Crow Lane, opp 14:33 09:29 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 17:04 18:04
Weeley, The Black Boy, opp 14:33              
Weeley, The Birches, o/s 14:34              
Tendring, The Bicycle, o/s   09:32 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:07 18:07
Tendring, Hollyview Close, adj   09:32 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:07 18:07
Tendring, Church, o/s   09:33 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 17:08 18:08
Tendring, Post Office, o/s   09:35 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 17:10 18:10
Tendring Heath, The Fat Goose, o/s   09:36 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 17:11 18:11
Little Bentley, The Bricklayers Arms, Stop 1   09:39 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 17:14 18:14
Hare Green, Mary Lane, opp   09:41 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 17:16 18:16
Hare Green, The Old Courthouse, opp   09:43 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 17:18 18:18
Elmstead Market, Great Bromley School, opp   09:45 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:20 18:20
Ardleigh, Cross Inn, o/s   09:50 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:25 18:25
Ardleigh, Burnt Heath, W-bound   09:53 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:28 18:28
Ardleigh, Cherry Tree Farm, opp   09:55 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:30 18:30
Colchester, Hazelton Road, opp   09:58 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:33 18:33
Colchester, Goring Road East, opp   09:59 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:34 18:34
Colchester, Longcroft Road, adj   10:00 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:35 18:35
Colchester, Greenstead Road, adj   10:01 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:36 18:36
Colchester, The Surgery, opp   10:04 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:39 18:39
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb   10:05 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:40 18:40
Colchester Town Cent, Stanwell Street, Stop Ba   10:07 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:42 18:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1
Walton-on-the-Naze, Columbine Centre, o/s 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, Kino Road, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Church, o/s 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:46
Walton-on-the-Naze, War Memorial, adj 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Road Flats, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, Hervilly Way, adj 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:48
Frinton-on-Sea, Central Avenue, adj 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:49
Frinton-on-Sea, Walton Road Playing Fields, opp 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:49
Frinton-on-Sea, Walden Way, adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:50
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Rail Gates, o/s 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:51
Frinton-on-Sea, Laburnum Crescent, adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:51
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Road Nurseries, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:52
Frinton-on-Sea, Village Way, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:52
Kirby Cross, Elm Grove, adj 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:53
Kirby Cross, Coronation Garage, nr 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:54
Kirby Cross, Claire Road, adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:55
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross Railway Station, adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:55
Kirby Cross, Hare and Hounds, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:55
Kirby Cross, Pork Lane, adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:56
Thorpe-le-Soken, Damants Farm Lane, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, Council Houses, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, Byng Crescent, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:59
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, adj 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:00
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:01
Weeley, Crow Lane, opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:04
Tendring, The Bicycle, o/s 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:07
Tendring, Hollyview Close, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:07
Tendring, Church, o/s 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:08
Tendring, Post Office, o/s 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:10
Tendring Heath, The Fat Goose, o/s 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:11
Little Bentley, The Bricklayers Arms, Stop 1 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:14
Hare Green, Mary Lane, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:16
Hare Green, The Old Courthouse, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:18
Elmstead Market, Great Bromley School, opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:20
Ardleigh, Cross Inn, o/s 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:25
Ardleigh, Burnt Heath, W-bound 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:28
Ardleigh, Cherry Tree Farm, opp 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:30
Colchester, Hazelton Road, opp 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:33
Colchester, Goring Road East, opp 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:34
Colchester, Longcroft Road, adj 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:35
Colchester, Greenstead Road, adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:36
Colchester, The Surgery, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:39
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:40
Colchester Town Cent, Stanwell Street, Stop Ba 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1
Colchester Town Cent, Stanwell Street, Stop Ba   08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 17:45 18:45  
Colchester, Town Railway Station, Stop B   08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 17:45 18:45  
Colchester, Sportsman's Club, o/s   08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 17:46 18:46  
Colchester, Brook Street, opp   08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 17:48 18:48  
Colchester, Greenstead Road, opp   08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 17:50 18:50  
Colchester, Fairfield Gardens, adj   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 17:51 18:51  
Colchester, Dilbridge Road, adj   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 17:51 18:51  
Colchester, Goring Road East, adj   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 17:53 18:53  
Colchester, Hazelton Road, adj   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 17:53 18:53  
Colchester, Bromley Road, adj   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 17:53 18:53  
Colchester, Salary Close, adj   08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 17:54 18:54  
Ardleigh, Cherry Tree Farm, o/s   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 17:56 18:56  
Ardleigh, Burnt Heath, E-bound   08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 17:59 18:59  
Ardleigh, Cross Inn, opp   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 18:00 19:00  
Elmstead Market, Great Bromley School, o/s   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 18:07 19:07  
Hare Green, The Old Courthouse, o/s   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 18:08 19:08  
Hare Green, Mary Lane, adj   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 18:09 19:09  
Little Bentley, The Bricklayers Arms, Stop 2   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 18:13 19:13  
Tendring Heath, The Fat Goose, opp   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 18:16 19:16  
Tendring, Post Office, opp   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 18:16 19:16  
Tendring, Church, opp   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 18:18 19:18  
Tendring, Hollyview Close, opp   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 18:19 19:19  
Tendring, The Bicycle, opp   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 18:20 19:20  
Weeley, The Birches, opp                   15:18
Weeley, Crow Lane, adj   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 18:23 19:23 15:18
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, adj   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 18:25 19:25 15:21
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, adj   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 18:25 19:25 15:21
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, adj   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 18:26 19:26 15:22
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, opp 08:35 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 18:27 19:27 15:23
Thorpe-le-Soken, Byng Crescent, adj 08:35 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 18:27 19:27 15:23
Thorpe-le-Soken, Council Houses, o/s 08:36 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 18:28 19:28 15:24
Thorpe-le-Soken, Damants Farm Lane, adj 08:36 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 18:28 19:28 15:24
Kirby Cross, Pork Lane, opp 08:38 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 18:30 19:30 15:26
Kirby Cross, Hare and Hounds, o/s 08:39 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 18:31 19:31 15:27
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross Railway Station, opp 08:39 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 18:31 19:31 15:27
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross, E-bound 08:40 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 18:32 19:32 15:28
Kirby Cross, Chesnut Avenue, adj 08:40 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 18:32 19:32 15:28
Frinton-on-Sea, Village Way, adj 08:41 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 18:33 19:33 15:29
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Road Nurseries, adj 08:42 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 18:34 19:34 15:30
Frinton-on-Sea, Laburnum Crescent, opp 08:43 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 18:35 19:35 15:31
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Rail Gates, opp 08:44 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 18:36 19:36 15:32
Frinton-on-Sea, Walden Way, opp 08:44 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 18:36 19:36 15:32
Frinton-on-Sea, Walton Road Playing Fields, adj 08:45 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 18:37 19:37 15:33
Frinton-on-Sea, Central Avenue, opp 08:45 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 18:37 19:37 15:33
Walton-on-the-Naze, Hervilly Way, opp 08:46 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 18:38 19:38 15:34
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Road Flats, adj 08:46 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 18:38 19:38 15:34
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Church, opp 08:47 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 18:39 19:39 15:35
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Post Office, o/s 08:48 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 18:40 19:40 15:36
Walton-on-the-Naze, Kino Road, adj 08:48 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 18:40 19:40 15:36
Walton-on-the-Naze, Columbine Centre, o/s 08:50 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 18:42 19:42 15:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, Bathurst Meadow, o/s                 19:42  
Walton-on-the-Naze, Coastguard Cottages, NE-bound                 19:43  
Walton-on-the-Naze, Baptist Church, o/s                 19:44  
Walton-on-the-Naze, First Avenue, opp                 19:45  
Walton-on-the-Naze, The Naze, opp                 19:47  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1
Colchester Town Cent, Stanwell Street, Stop Ba 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 18:45
Colchester, Town Railway Station, Stop B 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 18:45
Colchester, Sportsman's Club, o/s 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:46
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 08:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:48
Colchester, Greenstead Road, opp 08:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 18:50
Colchester, Fairfield Gardens, adj 08:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 18:51
Colchester, Dilbridge Road, adj 08:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 18:51
Colchester, Goring Road East, adj 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:53
Colchester, Hazelton Road, adj 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:53
Colchester, Bromley Road, adj 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:53
Colchester, Salary Close, adj 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:54
Ardleigh, Cherry Tree Farm, o/s 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 18:56
Ardleigh, Burnt Heath, E-bound 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:59
Ardleigh, Cross Inn, opp 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 19:00
Elmstead Market, Great Bromley School, o/s 08:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 19:07
Hare Green, The Old Courthouse, o/s 08:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 19:08
Hare Green, Mary Lane, adj 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 19:09
Little Bentley, The Bricklayers Arms, Stop 2 08:44 10:49 12:49 14:49 19:13
Tendring Heath, The Fat Goose, opp 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 19:16
Tendring, Post Office, opp 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 19:16
Tendring, Church, opp 08:49 10:54 12:54 14:54 19:18
Tendring, Hollyview Close, opp 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 19:19
Tendring, The Bicycle, opp 08:51 10:56 12:56 14:56 19:20
Weeley, Crow Lane, adj 08:54 10:59 12:59 14:59 19:23
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, adj 08:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, adj 08:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, adj 08:57 11:02 13:02 15:02 19:26
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, opp 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 19:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, Byng Crescent, adj 08:59 11:03 13:03 15:03 19:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, Council Houses, o/s 08:59 11:04 13:04 15:04 19:28
Thorpe-le-Soken, Damants Farm Lane, adj 09:00 11:04 13:04 15:04 19:28
Kirby Cross, Pork Lane, opp 09:02 11:06 13:06 15:06 19:30
Kirby Cross, Hare and Hounds, o/s 09:03 11:07 13:07 15:07 19:31
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross Railway Station, opp 09:04 11:07 13:07 15:07 19:31
Kirby Cross, Kirby Cross, E-bound 09:05 11:08 13:08 15:08 19:32
Kirby Cross, Chesnut Avenue, adj 09:05 11:08 13:08 15:08 19:32
Frinton-on-Sea, Village Way, adj 09:05 11:09 13:09 15:09 19:33
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Road Nurseries, adj 09:06 11:10 13:10 15:10 19:34
Frinton-on-Sea, Laburnum Crescent, opp 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 19:35
Frinton-on-Sea, Frinton Rail Gates, opp 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 19:36
Frinton-on-Sea, Walden Way, opp 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 19:36
Frinton-on-Sea, Walton Road Playing Fields, adj 09:08 11:13 13:13 15:13 19:37
Frinton-on-Sea, Central Avenue, opp 09:08 11:13 13:13 15:13 19:37
Walton-on-the-Naze, Hervilly Way, opp 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 19:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Road Flats, adj 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 19:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Church, opp 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 19:39
Walton-on-the-Naze, Walton Post Office, o/s 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 19:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, Kino Road, adj 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 19:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, Columbine Centre, o/s 09:13 11:18 13:18 15:18 19:42
Walton-on-the-Naze, Bathurst Meadow, o/s         19:42
Walton-on-the-Naze, Coastguard Cottages, NE-bound         19:43
Walton-on-the-Naze, Baptist Church, o/s         19:44
Walton-on-the-Naze, First Avenue, opp         19:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, The Naze, opp         19:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:39:08 BST 2018 from source document set_5-105-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.