Timetable for the 106 - Harwich - Dovercourt - Ramsey - Ardleigh - Colchester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 106 - Harwich - Dovercourt - Ramsey - Ardleigh - Colchester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 106 Harwich - Dovercourt - Ramsey - Ardleigh - Colchester

Map Showing the Routes of the 106 Harwich - Dovercourt - Ramsey - Ardleigh - Colchester Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Harwich - Dovercourt - Ramsey - Ardleigh - Colchester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stanwell Street - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  106 1
Colchester Town Cent, Stanwell Street, Stop Bb 07:19
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cd 07:20
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Eb 07:21
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 07:23
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha 07:23
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s 07:24
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 07:25
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp 07:25
Colchester, Orchard Gardens, o/s 07:26
Colchester, Valentines Drive, opp 07:27
Colchester, Goring Road West, opp 07:27
Colchester, Upland Drive, opp 07:28
Colchester, St. Johns Post Office, opp 07:28
Colchester, Myland Hall Chase, opp 07:29
Colchester, Eastwood Service Station, o/s 07:29
Colchester, Bilsdale Close, adj 07:30
Colchester, Avellana Place, adj 07:31
Ardleigh, Balkerne Gate, opp 07:33
Ramsey (Essex), Church Hill, E-bound 07:57
Ramsey (Essex), Church, o/s 07:58
Upper Dovercourt, Michaelstowe Drive, adj 07:58
Upper Dovercourt, Clayton Road, adj 07:59
Upper Dovercourt, Valley Road, adj 07:59
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office, opp 08:00
Upper Dovercourt, Ainger Road, opp 08:00
Upper Dovercourt, Bird in Hand, o/s 08:00
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Church, o/s 08:01
Upper Dovercourt, War Memorial, NE-bound 08:01
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Hospital, opp 08:02
Dovercourt, Ashley Road, adj 08:03
Dovercourt, Mayflower School, o/s 08:03
Dovercourt, Brooklyn Road, opp 08:04
Dovercourt, High Street, NE-bound 08:05
Harwich, Barrack Lane, opp 08:05
Harwich, Mayflower Avenue, opp 08:06
Harwich, Lighthouse, opp 08:06
Harwich, Bus Station, o/s 08:07
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  106 1
Colchester Town Cent, Stanwell Street, Stop Bb 07:19
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cd 07:20
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Eb 07:21
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 07:23
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha 07:23
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s 07:24
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 07:25
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp 07:25
Colchester, Orchard Gardens, o/s 07:26
Colchester, Valentines Drive, opp 07:27
Colchester, Goring Road West, opp 07:27
Colchester, Upland Drive, opp 07:28
Colchester, St. Johns Post Office, opp 07:28
Colchester, Myland Hall Chase, opp 07:29
Colchester, Eastwood Service Station, o/s 07:29
Colchester, Bilsdale Close, adj 07:30
Colchester, Avellana Place, adj 07:31
Ardleigh, Balkerne Gate, opp 07:33
Ramsey (Essex), Church Hill, E-bound 07:57
Ramsey (Essex), Church, o/s 07:58
Upper Dovercourt, Michaelstowe Drive, adj 07:58
Upper Dovercourt, Clayton Road, adj 07:59
Upper Dovercourt, Valley Road, adj 07:59
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office, opp 08:00
Upper Dovercourt, Ainger Road, opp 08:00
Upper Dovercourt, Bird in Hand, o/s 08:00
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Church, o/s 08:01
Upper Dovercourt, War Memorial, NE-bound 08:01
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Hospital, opp 08:02
Dovercourt, Ashley Road, adj 08:03
Dovercourt, Mayflower School, o/s 08:03
Dovercourt, Brooklyn Road, opp 08:04
Dovercourt, High Street, NE-bound 08:05
Harwich, Barrack Lane, opp 08:05
Harwich, Mayflower Avenue, opp 08:06
Harwich, Lighthouse, opp 08:06
Harwich, Bus Station, o/s 08:07
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:39:31 BST 2018 from source document set_5-106-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.