Timetable for the 13 - Chelmsford - South Hanningfield - Brock Hill - Wickford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 13 - Chelmsford - South Hanningfield - Brock Hill - Wickford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 13 Chelmsford - South Hanningfield - Brock Hill - Wickford

Map Showing the Routes of the 13 Chelmsford - South Hanningfield - Brock Hill - Wickford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chelmsford - South Hanningfield - Brock Hill - Wickford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Tesco Store
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1
Wickford, Tesco Store, opp 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:05 10:50 12:50 14:50
Wickford, Harris Close, opp 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:06 10:50 12:50 14:50
Wickford, Twinstead, adj 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:06 10:51 12:51 14:51
Wickford, Broad Oaks, adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:08 10:52 12:52 14:52
Wickford, Pebmarsh Drive, adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:09 10:52 12:52 14:52
Wickford, The Swans, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:12 10:55 12:55 14:55
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:14 10:57 12:57 14:57
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:17      
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, N-bound 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:17      
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, N-bound 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:18      
Wickford, Arundel Road, N-bound 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:18      
Runwell, Wantz Corner, N-bound 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:19      
Brock Hill, Downham Road, adj 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:20      
Brock Hill, The Greenway, adj 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:20      
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, opp 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:21      
Brock Hill, Galleons, o/s 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:22      
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, adj 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:23      
South Hanningfield, The Old Windmill, opp 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:26      
South Hanningfield, Chalk Street, opp 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:28      
Rettendon, Rettendon Common, adj 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:30      
West Hanningfield, Church, opp 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:35      
West Hanningfield, St Peter's School, opp 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:36      
West Hanningfield, West Hanningfield Road, opp 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:37      
West Hanningfield, The Ship, opp 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:40      
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, opp 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:42      
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:43      
Galleywood, The Eagle, o/s 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:45      
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, o/s 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:46      
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, opp 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:47      
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, opp 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:47      
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, o/s 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:48      
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, o/s 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:49      
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, opp 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:50      
Chelmsford, Wood Street, adj 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:50      
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, o/s 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:52      
Chelmsford, Queen Street, opp 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:57 18:53      
Chelmsford, C & E Hospital, adj 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:59 18:55      
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:01 18:57      
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:03 18:59      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1
Wickford, Tesco Store, opp 12:55 14:55 10:08 12:08      
Wickford, Harris Close, opp 12:55 14:55 10:08 12:08      
Wickford, Twinstead, adj 12:56 14:56 10:09 12:09      
Wickford, Broad Oaks, adj 12:57 14:57 10:10 12:10      
Wickford, Pebmarsh Drive, adj 12:57 14:57 10:10 12:10      
Wickford, The Swans, opp 13:00 15:00 10:13 12:13      
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 13:02 15:02 10:15 12:15      
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, N-bound     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, N-bound     10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Wickford, Arundel Road, N-bound     10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Runwell, Wantz Corner, N-bound     10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Brock Hill, Downham Road, adj     10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Brock Hill, The Greenway, adj     10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, opp     10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Brock Hill, Galleons, o/s     10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, adj     10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
South Hanningfield, The Old Windmill, opp     10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
South Hanningfield, Chalk Street, opp     10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Rettendon, Rettendon Common, adj     10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
West Hanningfield, Church, opp     10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
West Hanningfield, St Peter's School, opp     10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
West Hanningfield, West Hanningfield Road, opp     10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
West Hanningfield, The Ship, opp     10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, opp     10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, adj     10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Galleywood, The Eagle, o/s     10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, o/s     10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, opp     10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, opp     10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, o/s     10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, o/s     10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, opp     10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Chelmsford, Wood Street, adj     10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, o/s     10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Chelmsford, Queen Street, opp     10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Chelmsford, C & E Hospital, adj     10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1     10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12     10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6     11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6 10:00 12:00 14:00        
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 11 10:00 12:00 14:00        
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cc 10:01 12:01 14:01        
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Dc 10:02 12:02 14:02        
Chelmsford City Cent, Job Centre, Stop Dd 10:02 12:02 14:02        
Chelmsford, RC Church, opp 10:04 12:04 14:04        
Chelmsford, Queen Street, adj 10:04 12:04 14:04        
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, opp 10:06 12:06 14:06        
Chelmsford, Moulsham Street, adj 10:07 12:07 14:07        
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, adj 10:09 12:09 14:09        
Chelmsford, Bruce Grove, adj 10:09 12:09 14:09        
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, opp 10:09 12:09 14:09        
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, opp 10:10 12:10 14:10        
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, adj 10:11 12:11 14:11        
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, o/s 10:11 12:11 14:11        
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12        
Galleywood, The Eagle, opp 10:14 12:14 14:14        
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15        
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, adj 10:17 12:17 14:17        
West Hanningfield, West Hanningfield Road, adj 10:20 12:20 14:20        
West Hanningfield, St Peter's School, o/s 10:21 12:21 14:21        
West Hanningfield, Church, o/s 10:23 12:23 14:23        
Rettendon, Rettendon Common, opp 10:28 12:28 14:28        
South Hanningfield, Chalk Street, adj 10:31 12:31 14:31        
South Hanningfield, The Old Windmill, o/s 10:33 12:33 14:33        
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, opp 10:34 12:34 14:34        
Brock Hill, Galleons, opp 10:34 12:34 14:34        
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, o/s 10:35 12:35 14:35        
Brock Hill, The Greenway, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35        
Brock Hill, Downham Road, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36        
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, S-bound 10:38 12:38 14:38        
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, S-bound 10:39 12:39 14:39        
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 10:40 12:40 14:40 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Wickford, The Swans, o/s 10:42 12:42 14:42 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Wickford, Tiptree Grove, adj 10:43 12:43 14:43 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Wickford, Fambridge Drive, adj 10:44 12:44 14:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Wickford, St. Omar Close, adj 10:44 12:44 14:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Wickford, Sutherland Place, adj 10:45 12:45 14:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Wickford, The Derby Digger, opp 10:45 12:45 14:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Wickford, Melville Drive, adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Wickford, Carlyle Gardens, adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Wickford, Wick Drive, adj 10:47 12:47 14:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Wickford, Tesco Store, opp 10:48 12:48 14:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1 13 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6 14:05 12:05 10:05    
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 11 14:05 12:05 10:05    
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cc 14:06 12:06 10:06    
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Dc 14:07 12:07 10:07    
Chelmsford City Cent, Job Centre, Stop Dd 14:07 12:07 10:07    
Chelmsford, RC Church, opp 14:09 12:09 10:09    
Chelmsford, Queen Street, adj 14:09 12:09 10:09    
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, opp 14:11 12:11 10:11    
Chelmsford, Moulsham Street, adj 14:12 12:12 10:12    
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, adj 14:14 12:14 10:14    
Chelmsford, Bruce Grove, adj 14:14 12:14 10:14    
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, opp 14:14 12:14 10:14    
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, opp 14:15 12:15 10:15    
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, adj 14:16 12:16 10:16    
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, o/s 14:16 12:16 10:16    
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, opp 14:17 12:17 10:17    
Galleywood, The Eagle, opp 14:19 12:19 10:19    
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, opp 14:20 12:20 10:20    
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, adj 14:22 12:22 10:22    
West Hanningfield, West Hanningfield Road, adj 14:25 12:25 10:25    
West Hanningfield, St Peter's School, o/s 14:26 12:26 10:26    
West Hanningfield, Church, o/s 14:28 12:28 10:28    
Rettendon, Rettendon Common, opp 14:33 12:33 10:33    
South Hanningfield, Chalk Street, adj 14:36 12:36 10:36    
South Hanningfield, The Old Windmill, o/s 14:38 12:38 10:38    
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, opp 14:39 12:39 10:39    
Brock Hill, Galleons, opp 14:39 12:39 10:39    
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, o/s 14:40 12:40 10:40    
Brock Hill, The Greenway, opp 14:40 12:40 10:40    
Brock Hill, Downham Road, opp 14:41 12:41 10:41    
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, S-bound 14:43 12:43 10:43    
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, S-bound 14:44 12:44 10:44    
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 14:45 12:45 10:45 09:58 11:58
Wickford, The Swans, o/s 14:47 12:47   10:00 12:00
Wickford, Tiptree Grove, adj 14:48 12:48   10:01 12:01
Wickford, Fambridge Drive, adj 14:49 12:49   10:02 12:02
Wickford, St. Omar Close, adj 14:49 12:49   10:02 12:02
Wickford, Sutherland Place, adj 14:50 12:50   10:03 12:03
Wickford, The Derby Digger, opp 14:50 12:50   10:03 12:03
Wickford, Melville Drive, adj 14:51 12:51   10:04 12:04
Wickford, Carlyle Gardens, adj 14:51 12:51   10:04 12:04
Wickford, Wick Drive, adj 14:52 12:52   10:05 12:05
Wickford, Tesco Store, opp 14:53 12:53   10:06 12:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:40:41 BST 2018 from source document set_5-13-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.