Timetable for the 130 - Clacton - Jaywick Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 130 - Clacton - Jaywick Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hedingham And District Omnibuses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 130 Clacton - Jaywick

Map Showing the Routes of the 130 Clacton - Jaywick Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Clacton - Jaywick Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Retail Park - Triumph Avenue
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1
Jaywick, Triumph Avenue, opp 17:40 18:10 18:40 14:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Jaywick, Tower Camp, o/s 17:40 18:10 18:40 14:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Jaywick, Vauxhall Avenue, adj 17:41 18:11 18:41 14:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Jaywick, Brooklands Gardens, E-bound 17:41 18:11 18:41 14:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Jaywick, Talbot Avenue, adj 17:42 18:12 18:42 14:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Jaywick, The Sheldrake, o/s 17:43 18:13 18:43 14:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Jaywick, Sea Holly Way, opp 17:43 18:14 18:44 14:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Jaywick, Never Say Die, o/s 17:44 18:15 18:45 14:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Jaywick, Golf Green Road, N-bound 17:45 18:16 18:46 14:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Jaywick, Community Hall, opp 17:46 18:17 18:47 14:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Jaywick, Three Jays, o/s 17:47 18:18 18:48 14:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Jaywick, Three Jays Post Office, opp 17:47 18:18 18:48 14:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Clacton (on-Sea), Clacton Airfield, o/s 17:49 18:20 18:50 14:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Clacton (on-Sea), Cherry Tree Avenue, opp 17:52 18:23 18:53 14:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Queens Road, adj 17:52 18:23 18:53 14:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Coan Avenue, adj 17:53 18:24 18:54 14:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Clacton (on-Sea), Morrisons, o/s 17:59 18:30 19:00 14:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand B 18:02 18:33 19:03 14:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Clacton (on-Sea), Jackson Road, Stand E 18:02 18:33 19:03   09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Clacton (on-Sea), Morrisons, o/s 18:03 18:34 19:04   09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Clacton (on-Sea), Anchor Road, adj 18:04 18:35 19:05   09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Clacton (on-Sea), Herbert Road, adj 18:04 18:35 19:05   09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Clacton (on-Sea), Magdalen Green, adj 18:05 18:36 19:06   09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Great Clacton, Howard Vyse Court, adj 18:08 18:39 19:09   09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Great Clacton, The Plough, o/s 18:09 18:40 19:10   09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Great Clacton, North Road, N-bound 18:10 18:41 19:11   09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Great Clacton, The Robin Hood, opp         09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Great Clacton, Brook Farm, adj         09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Clacton (on-Sea), Retail Park, o/s         09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 01/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1 130 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Retail Park, o/s 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Clacton (on-Sea), Burcart Corner, SE-bound 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, adj 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 3 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand B 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Clacton (on-Sea), Jackson Road, Stand F 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Clacton (on-Sea), Westcliffe Theatre, o/s 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Clacton (on-Sea), Nelsons Quarter, opp 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Clacton (on-Sea), Martello Inn, o/s 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Clacton (on-Sea), Queens Road, opp 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Clacton (on-Sea), Cherry Tree Avenue, adj 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Clacton (on-Sea), Clacton Airfield, opp 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Jaywick, Three Jays Post Office, o/s 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Jaywick, Millers Barn, o/s 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Jaywick, Tyndale Drive, adj 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00  
Jaywick, Marlowe Road, adj 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00  
Jaywick, Spencer Way, opp 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01  
Jaywick, Park Square West, S-bound 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01  
Jaywick, Boleyn Way, E-bound 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02  
Jaywick, Crossways, E-bound 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02  
Jaywick, Cornflower Road, adj 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03  
Jaywick, Meadow Way, opp 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05  
Jaywick, Tamarisk Way, opp 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05  
Jaywick, Triumph Avenue, opp 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:40:49 BST 2018 from source document set_5-130-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.