Timetable for the 13A - Chelmsford - South Hanningfield - Brock Hill - Wickford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 13A - Chelmsford - South Hanningfield - Brock Hill - Wickford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 13A Chelmsford - South Hanningfield - Brock Hill - Wickford

Map Showing the Routes of the 13A Chelmsford - South Hanningfield - Brock Hill - Wickford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chelmsford - South Hanningfield - Brock Hill - Wickford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Keene Home - Tesco Store
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  13A 1 13A 1 13A 2 13A 3
Wickford, The Swans, opp     07:19 07:19
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 06:28 20:00 07:22 07:22
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, N-bound 06:28 20:00 07:22 07:22
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, N-bound 06:29 20:01 07:23 07:23
Wickford, Arundel Road, N-bound 06:29 20:01 07:24 07:24
Wickford, Brock Hill, NE-bound 06:30 20:02 07:25 07:25
Runwell, Wantz Corner, N-bound 06:30 20:02 07:25 07:25
Brock Hill, Downham Road, adj 06:31 20:03 07:26 07:26
Brock Hill, The Greenway, adj 06:31 20:03 07:26 07:26
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, opp 06:31 20:03 07:27 07:27
Brock Hill, Galleons, o/s 06:32 20:04 07:28 07:28
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, opp 06:34 20:07 07:31 07:31
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, adj 06:35 20:08 07:31 07:31
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, adj 06:36 20:09 07:32 07:32
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The White Horse, opp 06:37 20:10 07:33 07:33
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Downham School, opp 06:37 20:10 07:33 07:33
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, opp 06:37 20:10 07:33 07:33
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, opp 06:38 20:11 07:34 07:34
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, o/s 06:39 20:12 07:35 07:35
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, o/s 06:39 20:12 07:35 07:35
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, opp 06:40 20:13 07:36 07:36
South Hanningfield, The Old Windmill, opp 06:44 20:17 07:41 07:41
South Hanningfield, Chalk Street, opp 06:46 20:19 07:44 07:44
Rettendon, The Bell, opp 06:48 20:21 07:46 07:46
West Hanningfield, Church, opp 06:53 20:26 07:52 07:52
West Hanningfield, St Peter's School, opp 06:54 20:27 07:53 07:53
West Hanningfield, West Hanningfield Road, opp 06:55 20:28 07:55 07:55
West Hanningfield, The Ship, opp 06:59 20:32 07:58 07:58
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, opp 07:01 20:34 08:01 08:01
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, adj 07:02 20:35 08:02 08:02
Galleywood, The Eagle, o/s 07:03 20:36 08:04 08:04
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, o/s 07:04 20:37 08:05 08:05
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, opp 07:06 20:38 08:06 08:07
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, opp 07:07 20:39 08:07 08:08
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, o/s 07:08 20:40 08:08 08:09
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, o/s 07:08 20:41 08:09 08:09
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, opp 07:10 20:42 08:10 08:11
Chelmsford, Wood Street, adj 07:10 20:42 08:11 08:12
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, o/s 07:12 20:44 08:14 08:15
Chelmsford, Queen Street, opp 07:14 20:45 08:17 08:17
Chelmsford, C & E Hospital, adj 07:16 20:46 08:19 08:20
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 07:18 20:48 08:23 08:23
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 07:19 20:49 08:24 08:24
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:20 20:50 08:25 08:25
Chelmsford, Keene Home, opp     08:30  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Not Schooldays
Inbound, Saturday
  13A 1
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 07:28
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, N-bound 07:28
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, N-bound 07:29
Wickford, Arundel Road, N-bound 07:29
Wickford, Brock Hill, NE-bound 07:30
Runwell, Wantz Corner, N-bound 07:30
Brock Hill, Downham Road, adj 07:31
Brock Hill, The Greenway, adj 07:31
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, opp 07:31
Brock Hill, Galleons, o/s 07:32
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, adj 07:33
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, opp 07:33
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, opp 07:34
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, adj 07:35
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, adj 07:36
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The White Horse, opp 07:37
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Downham School, opp 07:37
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, opp 07:37
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, opp 07:38
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, o/s 07:39
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, o/s 07:39
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, opp 07:40
South Hanningfield, The Old Windmill, opp 07:44
South Hanningfield, Chalk Street, opp 07:46
Rettendon, The Bell, opp 07:48
West Hanningfield, Church, opp 07:53
West Hanningfield, St Peter's School, opp 07:54
West Hanningfield, West Hanningfield Road, opp 07:55
West Hanningfield, The Ship, opp 07:59
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, opp 08:01
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, adj 08:02
Galleywood, The Eagle, o/s 08:03
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, o/s 08:04
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, opp 08:06
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, opp 08:07
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, o/s 08:08
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, o/s 08:08
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, opp 08:10
Chelmsford, Wood Street, adj 08:10
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, o/s 08:12
Chelmsford, Queen Street, opp 08:13
Chelmsford, C & E Hospital, adj 08:14
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 08:16
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 08:17
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  13A 1 13A 2 13A 3 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1
Chelmsford, Keene Home, o/s     15:55      
Chelmsford City Cent, The Ship, o/s     15:59      
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:25 16:02 16:02 18:05 19:05 06:18
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 11 07:25 16:02 16:02 18:05 19:05 06:18
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cc 07:26 16:04 16:04 18:07 19:07 06:19
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Dc 07:27 16:06 16:06 18:09 19:09 06:20
Chelmsford City Cent, Job Centre, Stop Dd 07:27 16:06 16:06 18:09 19:09 06:20
Chelmsford, RC Church, opp 07:28 16:07 16:07 18:10 19:10 06:21
Chelmsford, Queen Street, adj 07:28 16:08 16:08 18:10 19:10 06:21
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, opp 07:30 16:09 16:09 18:12 19:12 06:23
Chelmsford, Moulsham Street, adj 07:31 16:11 16:11 18:13 19:13 06:24
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, adj 07:32 16:12 16:12 18:14 19:14 06:25
Chelmsford, Bruce Grove, adj 07:32 16:12 16:12 18:14 19:14 06:25
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, opp 07:32 16:12 16:12 18:14 19:14 06:25
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, opp 07:33 16:13 16:13 18:15 19:15 06:26
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, adj 07:34 16:14 16:14 18:15 19:15 06:27
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, o/s 07:35 16:15 16:15 18:16 19:16 06:28
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, opp 07:36 16:16 16:16 18:16 19:16 06:29
Galleywood, The Eagle, opp 07:38 16:18 16:18 18:18 19:18 06:31
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, opp 07:38 16:19 16:19 18:19 19:19 06:31
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, adj 07:40 16:21 16:21 18:21 19:21 06:33
West Hanningfield, The Ship, o/s 07:41 16:22 16:22 18:22 19:22 06:34
West Hanningfield, West Hanningfield Road, adj 07:44 16:25 16:25 18:25 19:25 06:37
West Hanningfield, St Peter's School, o/s 07:46 16:27 16:27 18:27 19:27 06:39
West Hanningfield, Church, o/s 07:47 16:28 16:28 18:28 19:28 06:40
Rettendon, The Bell, o/s 07:52 16:33 16:33 18:33 19:33 06:45
South Hanningfield, Chalk Street, adj 07:54 16:35 16:35 18:35 19:35 06:47
South Hanningfield, The Old Windmill, o/s 07:56 16:37 16:37 18:37 19:37 06:49
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, adj 07:59 16:40 16:40 18:40 19:40 06:52
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, opp 08:00 16:41 16:41 18:41 19:41 06:53
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, opp 08:01 16:42 16:42 18:42 19:42 06:54
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, adj 08:02 16:42 16:42 18:43 19:43 06:55
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, adj 08:03 16:43 16:43 18:44 19:44 06:56
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The White Horse, opp 08:04 16:44 16:44 18:45 19:45 06:57
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Downham School, opp 08:04 16:44 16:44 18:45 19:45 06:57
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, opp 08:04 16:44 16:44 18:45 19:45 06:57
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, opp 08:05 16:45 16:45 18:46 19:46 06:58
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, o/s 08:06 16:46 16:46 18:47 19:47 06:59
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, o/s 08:06 16:46 16:46 18:47 19:47 06:59
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, opp 08:06 16:46 16:46 18:47 19:47 06:59
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, opp 08:08 16:48 16:48 18:49 19:49 07:01
Brock Hill, Galleons, opp 08:08 16:48 16:48 18:49 19:49 07:01
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, o/s 08:09 16:49 16:49 18:50 19:50 07:02
Brock Hill, The Greenway, opp 08:10 16:50 16:50 18:51 19:51 07:03
Brock Hill, Downham Road, opp 08:11 16:51 16:51 18:52 19:52 07:04
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, S-bound 08:15 16:53 16:53 18:54 19:54 07:08
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, S-bound 08:16 16:55 16:55 18:56 19:56 07:09
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 08:18 16:56 16:56 18:57 19:57 07:11
Wickford, The Swans, o/s 08:20 16:59 16:59     07:13
Wickford, Tiptree Grove, adj 08:21 17:00 17:00      
Wickford, Fambridge Drive, adj 08:21 17:02 17:02      
Wickford, St. Omar Close, adj 08:22 17:02 17:02      
Wickford, Sutherland Place, adj 08:22 17:03 17:03      
Wickford, The Derby Digger, opp 08:23 17:04 17:04      
Wickford, Melville Drive, adj 08:23 17:05 17:05      
Wickford, Carlyle Gardens, adj 08:23 17:06 17:06      
Wickford, Wick Drive, adj 08:24 17:07 17:07      
Wickford, Tesco Store, opp 08:25 17:08 17:08      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Not Schooldays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6 16:05 18:05 06:32 07:52
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 11 16:05 18:05 06:32 07:52
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cc 16:06 18:06 06:33 07:53
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Dc 16:07 18:07 06:34 07:54
Chelmsford City Cent, Job Centre, Stop Dd 16:07 18:07 06:34 07:54
Chelmsford, RC Church, opp 16:09 18:09 06:36 07:56
Chelmsford, Queen Street, adj 16:09 18:09 06:36 07:56
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, opp 16:11 18:11 06:38 07:58
Chelmsford, Moulsham Street, adj 16:12 18:12 06:39 07:59
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, adj 16:14 18:14 06:41 08:01
Chelmsford, Bruce Grove, adj 16:14 18:14 06:41 08:01
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, opp 16:14 18:14 06:41 08:01
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, opp 16:15 18:15 06:42 08:02
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, adj 16:16 18:16 06:43 08:03
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, o/s 16:16 18:16 06:43 08:03
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, opp 16:17 18:17 06:44 08:04
Galleywood, The Eagle, opp 16:19 18:19 06:46 08:06
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, opp 16:20 18:20 06:47 08:07
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, adj 16:22 18:22 06:49 08:09
West Hanningfield, The Ship, o/s 16:23 18:23 06:50 08:10
West Hanningfield, West Hanningfield Road, adj 16:26 18:26 06:53 08:13
West Hanningfield, St Peter's School, o/s 16:28 18:28 06:55 08:15
West Hanningfield, Church, o/s 16:29 18:29 06:56 08:16
Rettendon, The Bell, o/s 16:34 18:34 07:01 08:21
South Hanningfield, Chalk Street, adj 16:36 18:36 07:03 08:23
South Hanningfield, The Old Windmill, o/s 16:38 18:38 07:05 08:25
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, adj 16:41 18:41 07:08 08:28
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, opp 16:42 18:42 07:09 08:29
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, opp 16:43 18:43 07:10 08:30
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, adj 16:44 18:44 07:11 08:31
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, adj 16:45 18:45 07:12 08:32
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The White Horse, opp 16:46 18:46 07:13 08:33
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Downham School, opp 16:46 18:46 07:13 08:33
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, opp 16:46 18:46 07:13 08:33
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, opp 16:47 18:47 07:14 08:34
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, o/s 16:48 18:48 07:15 08:35
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, o/s 16:48 18:48 07:15 08:35
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, opp 16:48 18:48 07:15 08:35
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, opp 16:50 18:50 07:17 08:36
Brock Hill, Galleons, opp 16:50 18:50 07:17 08:36
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, o/s 16:51 18:51 07:18 08:37
Brock Hill, The Greenway, opp 16:52 18:52 07:19 08:37
Brock Hill, Downham Road, opp 16:53 18:53 07:20 08:38
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, S-bound 16:54 18:54 07:21 08:39
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, S-bound 16:55 18:55 07:22 08:40
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 16:56 18:56 07:23 08:41
Wickford, The Swans, o/s 16:58 18:58    
Wickford, Tiptree Grove, adj 16:59 18:59    
Wickford, Fambridge Drive, adj 17:00 19:00    
Wickford, St. Omar Close, adj 17:00 19:00    
Wickford, Sutherland Place, adj 17:01 19:01    
Wickford, The Derby Digger, opp 17:01 19:01    
Wickford, Melville Drive, adj 17:02 19:02    
Wickford, Carlyle Gardens, adj 17:02 19:02    
Wickford, Wick Drive, adj 17:03 19:03    
Wickford, Tesco Store, opp 17:04 19:04    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:41:37 BST 2018 from source document set_5-13A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.