Timetable for the 14 - Chelmsford - Galleywood - West Hanningfield - Stock - Wickford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 14 - Chelmsford - Galleywood - West Hanningfield - Stock - Wickford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 14 Chelmsford - Galleywood - West Hanningfield - Stock - Wickford

Map Showing the Routes of the 14 Chelmsford - Galleywood - West Hanningfield - Stock - Wickford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chelmsford - Galleywood - West Hanningfield - Stock - Wickford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Tesco Store
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Wickford, Tesco Store, opp 08:28 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10  
Wickford, Harris Close, opp 08:28 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 09:11 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:11  
Wickford, Twinstead, adj 08:29 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11  
Wickford, Broad Oaks, adj 08:30 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 09:13 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:13  
Wickford, Pebmarsh Drive, adj 08:30 08:53 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 09:14 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:14  
Wickford, The Swans, opp 08:33 08:56 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 09:17 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:17  
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 08:35 08:58 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 09:20 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:19  
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s             09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:22 19:00
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, N-bound             09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:22 19:00
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, N-bound             09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:23 19:01
Wickford, Arundel Road, N-bound             09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:23 19:01
Wickford, Brock Hill, NE-bound             09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:24 19:02
Runwell, Wantz Corner, N-bound             09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:24 19:02
Brock Hill, Downham Road, adj             09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:25 19:03
Brock Hill, The Greenway, adj             09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:25 19:03
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, opp             09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:26 19:03
Brock Hill, Galleons, o/s             09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:27 19:04
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, adj             09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:27 19:05
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, adj             09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:29 19:06
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, opp             09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:29 19:06
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, opp             09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:30 19:07
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, adj             09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:31 19:07
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, adj             09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:32 19:08
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The White Horse, o/s             09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:33 19:09
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dowsetts Lane, N-bound             09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:33 19:09
Stock (Essex), Mill Road, adj             09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:38 19:13
West Hanningfield, Downham Road, opp             09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:40 19:15
West Hanningfield, The Ship, opp             09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:41 19:15
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, opp             09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:43 19:17
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, adj             09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:44 19:18
Galleywood, The Eagle, o/s             09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:46 19:20
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, o/s             09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:47 19:20
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, opp             09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:48 19:21
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, opp             09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:48 19:22
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, o/s             09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:49 19:22
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, o/s             09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:50 19:23
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, opp             09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:51 19:24
Chelmsford, Wood Street, adj             09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:51 19:24
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, o/s             09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:53 19:26
Chelmsford, Queen Street, opp             09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:54 19:27
Chelmsford, C & E Hospital, adj             09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:56 19:28
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1             09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:58 19:30
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12             09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:59 19:31
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6             09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:00 19:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Wickford, Tesco Store, opp 13:55 15:55 18:08 09:08 11:08 17:08 19:08    
Wickford, Harris Close, opp 13:55 15:55 18:08 09:08 11:08 17:08 19:08    
Wickford, Twinstead, adj 13:56 15:56 18:09 09:09 11:09 17:09 19:09    
Wickford, Broad Oaks, adj 13:57 15:57 18:10 09:10 11:10 17:10 19:10    
Wickford, Pebmarsh Drive, adj 13:57 15:57 18:10 09:10 11:10 17:10 19:10    
Wickford, The Swans, opp 14:00 16:00 18:13 09:13 11:13 17:13 19:13    
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 14:02 16:02 18:15 09:15 11:15 17:15 19:15    
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s       09:18 11:18 17:18 19:18 13:18 15:18
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Lr, N-bound       09:18 11:18 17:18 19:18 13:18 15:18
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, N-bound       09:19 11:19 17:19 19:19 13:19 15:19
Wickford, Arundel Road, N-bound       09:19 11:19 17:19 19:19 13:19 15:19
Wickford, Brock Hill, NE-bound       09:20 11:20 17:20 19:20 13:20 15:20
Runwell, Wantz Corner, N-bound       09:20 11:20 17:20 19:20 13:20 15:20
Brock Hill, Downham Road, adj       09:21 11:21 17:21 19:21 13:21 15:21
Brock Hill, The Greenway, adj       09:21 11:21 17:21 19:21 13:21 15:21
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, opp       09:22 11:22 17:22 19:22 13:22 15:22
Brock Hill, Galleons, o/s       09:23 11:23 17:23 19:23 13:23 15:23
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, adj       09:23 11:23 17:23 19:23 13:23 15:23
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, adj       09:25 11:25 17:25 19:25 13:25 15:25
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, opp       09:25 11:25 17:25 19:25 13:25 15:25
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, opp       09:26 11:26 17:26 19:26 13:26 15:26
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, adj       09:27 11:27 17:27 19:27 13:27 15:27
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, adj       09:28 11:28 17:28 19:28 13:28 15:28
Ramsden Heath/Essex, The White Horse, o/s       09:29 11:29 17:29 19:29 13:29 15:29
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dowsetts Lane, N-bound       09:29 11:29 17:29 19:29 13:29 15:29
Stock (Essex), Mill Road, adj       09:34 11:34 17:34 19:34 13:34 15:34
West Hanningfield, Downham Road, opp       09:36 11:36 17:36 19:36 13:36 15:36
West Hanningfield, The Ship, opp       09:36 11:36 17:36 19:36 13:36 15:36
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, opp       09:38 11:38 17:38 19:38 13:38 15:38
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, adj       09:39 11:39 17:39 19:39 13:39 15:39
Galleywood, The Eagle, o/s       09:41 11:41 17:41 19:41 13:41 15:41
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, o/s       09:42 11:42 17:42 19:42 13:42 15:42
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, opp       09:43 11:43 17:43 19:43 13:43 15:43
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, opp       09:43 11:43 17:43 19:43 13:43 15:43
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, o/s       09:44 11:44 17:44 19:44 13:44 15:44
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, o/s       09:45 11:45 17:45 19:45 13:45 15:45
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, opp       09:46 11:46 17:46 19:46 13:46 15:46
Chelmsford, Wood Street, adj       09:46 11:46 17:46 19:46 13:46 15:46
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, o/s       09:48 11:48 17:48 19:48 13:48 15:48
Chelmsford, Queen Street, opp       09:49 11:49 17:49 19:49 13:49 15:49
Chelmsford, C & E Hospital, adj       09:51 11:51 17:51 19:51 13:51 15:51
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1       09:53 11:53 17:53 19:53 13:53 15:53
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12       09:54 11:54 17:54 19:54 13:54 15:54
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6       09:55 11:55 17:55 19:55 13:55 15:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6           09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10 05:51
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 11           09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10 05:51
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cc           09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:12 05:52
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Dc           09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:14 05:53
Chelmsford City Cent, Job Centre, Stop Dd           09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:14 05:53
Chelmsford, RC Church, opp           09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:16 05:54
Chelmsford, Queen Street, adj           09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:17 05:54
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, opp           09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:19 05:56
Chelmsford, Moulsham Street, adj           09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:20 05:57
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, adj           09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:22 05:58
Chelmsford, Bruce Grove, adj           09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:22 05:58
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, opp           09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:22 05:58
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, opp           09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:23 05:59
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, adj           09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:23 06:00
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, o/s           09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:24 06:01
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, opp           09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:24 06:02
Galleywood, The Eagle, opp           09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:26 06:04
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, opp           09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:27 06:04
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, adj           09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:29 06:06
West Hanningfield, The Ship, o/s           09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:29 06:06
Stock (Essex), Mill Road, opp           09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31 06:08
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dowsetts Lane, S-bound           09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:34 06:11
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, opp           09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:35 06:12
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, opp           09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:36 06:13
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, o/s           09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:37 06:14
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, o/s           09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:37 06:14
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, opp           09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:37 06:14
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, opp           09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:39 06:16
Brock Hill, Galleons, opp           09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:39 06:16
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, o/s           09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:40 06:17
Brock Hill, The Greenway, opp           09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:41 06:18
Brock Hill, Downham Road, opp           09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:42 06:19
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, S-bound           09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:46 06:20
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 08:40 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:49 06:22
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s           09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:49  
Wickford, The Swans, o/s 08:42 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:53  
Wickford, Tiptree Grove, adj 08:43 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:55  
Wickford, Fambridge Drive, adj 08:44 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:56  
Wickford, St. Omar Close, adj 08:44 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:57  
Wickford, Sutherland Place, adj 08:45 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:58  
Wickford, The Derby Digger, opp 08:45 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:59  
Wickford, Melville Drive, adj 08:46 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:00  
Wickford, Carlyle Gardens, adj 08:46 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:00  
Wickford, Wick Drive, adj 08:47 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:01  
Wickford, Tesco Store, opp 08:48 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:03  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 6           09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 11           09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cc           09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Dc           09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Chelmsford City Cent, Job Centre, Stop Dd           09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Chelmsford, RC Church, opp           09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Chelmsford, Queen Street, adj           09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, opp           09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Chelmsford, Moulsham Street, adj           09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Chelmsford, Wood Street Tesco, adj           09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Chelmsford, Bruce Grove, adj           09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Chelmsford, St. John's Hospital, opp           09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Chelmsford, Hylands Parade, opp           09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Tile Kiln, Linnet Drive, adj           09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Tile Kiln, Fowlers Court, o/s           09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Chelmsford, The Running Mare, opp           09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Galleywood, The Eagle, opp           09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Galleywood, Galleywood Common, opp           09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
West Hanningfield, Bakers Lane, adj           09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
West Hanningfield, The Ship, o/s           09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Stock (Essex), Mill Road, opp           09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dowsetts Lane, S-bound           09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Ramsden Heath/Essex, Dovedale Close, opp           09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Downham (Essex), Oak Road, opp           09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Downham (Essex), Mouchak Restaurant, o/s           09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Downham (Essex), Village Hall, o/s           09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Downham (Essex), Castledon Road, opp           09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Brock Hill, Sudbury Road, opp           09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Brock Hill, Galleons, opp           09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Brock Hill, Brock Hill Farm, o/s           09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Brock Hill, The Greenway, opp           09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Brock Hill, Downham Road, opp           09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Wickford, Guernsey Gardens Up, S-bound           09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Wickford, Railway Station, o/s 08:58 10:58 13:45 15:45 17:56 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Wickford, The Swans, o/s 09:00 11:00 13:47 15:47 17:58          
Wickford, Tesco Store, opp 09:06 11:06 13:53 15:53 18:04          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:42:08 BST 2018 from source document set_5-14-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.