Timetable for the 15 - Marks Tey - Stanway - Shrub End - Lexden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15 - Marks Tey - Stanway - Shrub End - Lexden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hedingham And District Omnibuses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 15 Marks Tey - Stanway - Shrub End - Lexden

Map Showing the Routes of the 15 Marks Tey - Stanway - Shrub End - Lexden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Marks Tey - Stanway - Shrub End - Lexden Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  15 15 15 15 15
Marks Tey, Railway Station, o/s 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Lexden, Halstead Road Corner, opp 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47
Lexden, Straight Road North, S-bound 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47
Lexden, Evangelical Church, opp 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Lexden, Chaucer Way, E-bound 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Colchester, Shakespeare Road, SE-bound 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49
Colchester, Burns Avenue, opp 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50
Colchester, Baines Close, adj 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50
Colchester, Hills Crescent, adj 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51
Colchester, Prettygate Shops, opp 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52
Colchester, Prettygate Library, o/s 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52
Colchester, All Saints Avenue, adj 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52
Colchester, Hastings Road, opp 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Colchester, Wilkin Court, adj 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
Shrub End, The Huntsman, opp 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Shrub End, Leather Bottle, opp 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56
Colchester, Ash Way, adj 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56
Colchester, The Brambles, adj 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57
Colchester, Church of Jesus Christ, opp 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57
Colchester, Dugard Avenue, W-bound 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58
Colchester, Parr Drive, opp 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58
Stanway (Essex), Moss Road, adj 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59
Stanway (Essex), Fiveways Co - Op, opp 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Stanway (Essex), Fiveways, opp 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30  
Stanway (Essex), Post Office, nr 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31  
Stanway (Essex), Church Lane, W-bound 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33  
Marks Tey, Railway Station, opp 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 15 15 15 15
Marks Tey, Railway Station, o/s 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15  
Stanway (Essex), Church Lane, E-bound 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20  
Stanway (Essex), Winstree Court, o/s 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21  
Stanway (Essex), Fiveways, adj 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22  
Stanway (Essex), Fiveways Co - Op, o/s 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 05:23
Stanway (Essex), Moss Road, opp 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 05:23
Colchester, Parr Drive, adj 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 05:24
Colchester, Dugard Avenue, opp 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 05:25
Colchester, Church of Jesus Christ, o/s 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 05:25
Colchester, Baden Powell Drive, adj 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 05:26
Shrub End, Leather Bottle, o/s 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 05:27
Shrub End, The Huntsman, o/s 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 05:28
Colchester, Wilkin Court, opp 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 05:28
Colchester, Hastings Road, adj 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 05:29
Colchester, All Saints Avenue, opp 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 05:30
Colchester, Prettygate Shops, adj 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 05:31
Colchester, Hills Crescent, opp 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 05:31
Colchester, Scott Drive, N-bound 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 05:32
Colchester, Burns Avenue, adj 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 05:33
Colchester, Shakespeare Road, NW-bound 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 05:33
Lexden, Chaucer Way, W-bound 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 05:34
Lexden, Evangelical Church, o/s 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 05:35
Lexden, Halstead Road Corner, adj 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 05:36
Marks Tey, Railway Station, opp 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 05:43
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:42:15 BST 2018 from source document set_5-15-I-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.