Timetable for the 17 - Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton On Sea Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17 - Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton On Sea Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 17 Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton On Sea

Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton On Sea Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton On Sea Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pier Avenue - Point Clear
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1
Point Clear, Point Clear, SE-bound 20:17 22:17 23:17
Point Clear, Oakmead, adj 20:17 22:17 23:17
Point Clear, Community Hall, o/s 20:18 22:18 23:18
Point Clear, Dumont Avenue, opp 20:18 22:18 23:18
Point Clear, Point Clear Road, E-bound 20:19 22:19 23:19
Point Clear, Point Clear Road Stores, adj 20:20 22:20 23:20
Point Clear, Lee Wick Lane, opp 20:20 22:20 23:20
St. Osyth, Mill Street, opp 20:21 22:21 23:21
St. Osyth, White Hart, o/s 20:22 22:22 23:22
St. Osyth, The Priory, o/s 20:23 22:23 23:23
St. Osyth, The Red Lion, opp 20:24 22:24 23:24
St. Osyth, Longfields, opp 20:24 22:24 23:24
St. Osyth, Abbots Gardens, adj 20:25 22:25 23:25
Bockings Elm, Pump Hill Garage, o/s 20:26 22:26 23:26
Bockings Elm, Earls Hall, adj 20:27 22:27 23:27
Bockings Elm, Rouses Lane, opp 20:27 22:27 23:27
Bockings Elm, Jaywick Lane, opp 20:28 22:28 23:28
Bockings Elm, Clacton Garden Centre, o/s 20:28 22:28 23:28
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, N-bound 20:29 22:29 23:29
Bockings Elm, Purley Way, adj 20:30 22:30 23:30
Bockings Elm, Mayford Close, adj 20:30 22:30 23:30
Bockings Elm, Merstham Drive, adj 20:31 22:31 23:31
Bockings Elm, Cann Hall School, opp 20:31 22:31 23:31
Bockings Elm, Hunt Drive, adj 20:31 22:31 23:31
Great Clacton, Constable Avenue, opp 20:32 22:32 23:32
Great Clacton, Howard Vyse Court, adj 20:33 22:33 23:33
Great Clacton, Church, o/s 20:34 22:34 23:34
Clacton (on-Sea), Severn Road, adj 20:35 22:35 23:35
Clacton (on-Sea), Burcart Corner, SE-bound 20:36 22:36 23:36
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, adj 20:37 22:37 23:37
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 3 20:38 22:38 23:38
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 20:40 22:40 23:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Inbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1
Point Clear, Point Clear, SE-bound 20:17 22:17 23:17
Point Clear, Oakmead, adj 20:17 22:17 23:17
Point Clear, Community Hall, o/s 20:18 22:18 23:18
Point Clear, Dumont Avenue, opp 20:18 22:18 23:18
Point Clear, Point Clear Road, E-bound 20:19 22:19 23:19
Point Clear, Point Clear Road Stores, adj 20:20 22:20 23:20
Point Clear, Lee Wick Lane, opp 20:20 22:20 23:20
St. Osyth, Mill Street, opp 20:21 22:21 23:21
St. Osyth, White Hart, o/s 20:22 22:22 23:22
St. Osyth, The Priory, o/s 20:23 22:23 23:23
St. Osyth, The Red Lion, opp 20:24 22:24 23:24
St. Osyth, Longfields, opp 20:24 22:24 23:24
St. Osyth, Abbots Gardens, adj 20:25 22:25 23:25
Bockings Elm, Pump Hill Garage, o/s 20:26 22:26 23:26
Bockings Elm, Earls Hall, adj 20:26 22:26 23:26
Bockings Elm, Rouses Lane, opp 20:27 22:27 23:27
Bockings Elm, Jaywick Lane, opp 20:27 22:27 23:27
Bockings Elm, Clacton Garden Centre, o/s 20:28 22:28 23:28
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, N-bound 20:28 22:28 23:28
Bockings Elm, Purley Way, adj 20:29 22:29 23:29
Bockings Elm, Mayford Close, adj 20:29 22:29 23:29
Bockings Elm, Merstham Drive, adj 20:30 22:30 23:30
Bockings Elm, Cann Hall School, opp 20:30 22:30 23:30
Bockings Elm, Hunt Drive, adj 20:30 22:30 23:30
Great Clacton, Constable Avenue, opp 20:31 22:31 23:31
Great Clacton, Howard Vyse Court, adj 20:32 22:32 23:32
Great Clacton, Church, o/s 20:34 22:34 23:34
Clacton (on-Sea), Severn Road, adj 20:35 22:35 23:35
Clacton (on-Sea), Burcart Corner, SE-bound 20:36 22:36 23:36
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, adj 20:37 22:37 23:37
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 3 20:38 22:38 23:38
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 20:40 22:40 23:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 29/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 20:50 22:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Station Road, N-bound 20:50 22:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 2 20:52 22:52
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, opp 20:53 22:53
Clacton (on-Sea), Knox Road, adj 20:55 22:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Bowens International, o/s 20:56 22:56
Great Clacton, Post Office, o/s 20:58 22:58
Great Clacton, Howard Vyse Court, opp 20:58 22:58
Great Clacton, Clacton Fire Station, o/s 20:59 22:59
Great Clacton, Constable Avenue, adj 20:59 22:59
Bockings Elm, Hunt Drive, opp 20:59 22:59
Bockings Elm, Cann Hall School, o/s 21:00 23:00
Bockings Elm, Merstham Drive, opp 21:01 23:01
Bockings Elm, Mayford Close, opp 21:01 23:01
Bockings Elm, Purley Way, opp 21:01 23:01
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, S-bound 21:02 23:02
Bockings Elm, Clacton Garden Centre, opp 21:03 23:03
Bockings Elm, Jaywick Lane, adj 21:03 23:03
Bockings Elm, Rouses Lane, adj 21:04 23:04
Bockings Elm, Earls Hall, opp 21:04 23:04
Bockings Elm, St. John's Road Layby, W-bound 21:04 23:04
Bockings Elm, Pump Hill Garage, opp 21:05 23:05
St. Osyth, D'Arcy Road, opp 21:07 23:07
St. Osyth, Rochford Road, opp 21:07 23:07
St. Osyth, The Red Lion, o/s 21:08 23:08
St. Osyth, The Priory, opp 21:08 23:08
St. Osyth, White Hart, opp 21:09 23:09
St. Osyth, Mill Street, adj 21:10 23:10
Point Clear, Lee Wick Lane, adj 21:11 23:11
Point Clear, Point Clear Road Stores, opp 21:11 23:11
Point Clear, Point Clear Road, W-bound 21:12 23:12
Point Clear, Dumont Avenue, adj 21:13 23:13
Point Clear, Community Hall, opp 21:13 23:13
Point Clear, Oakmead, opp 21:14 23:14
Point Clear, Point Clear, SE-bound 21:15 23:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 20:50 22:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Station Road, N-bound 20:50 22:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 2 20:52 22:52
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, opp 20:53 22:53
Clacton (on-Sea), Knox Road, adj 20:55 22:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Bowens International, o/s 20:56 22:56
Great Clacton, Post Office, o/s 20:58 22:58
Great Clacton, Howard Vyse Court, opp 20:58 22:58
Great Clacton, Clacton Fire Station, o/s 21:00 23:00
Great Clacton, Constable Avenue, adj 21:01 23:01
Bockings Elm, Hunt Drive, opp 21:01 23:01
Bockings Elm, Cann Hall School, o/s 21:01 23:01
Bockings Elm, Merstham Drive, opp 21:02 23:02
Bockings Elm, Mayford Close, opp 21:02 23:02
Bockings Elm, Purley Way, opp 21:02 23:02
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, S-bound 21:03 23:03
Bockings Elm, Clacton Garden Centre, opp 21:03 23:03
Bockings Elm, Jaywick Lane, adj 21:04 23:04
Bockings Elm, Rouses Lane, adj 21:04 23:04
Bockings Elm, Earls Hall, opp 21:04 23:04
Bockings Elm, St. John's Road Layby, W-bound 21:05 23:05
Bockings Elm, Pump Hill Garage, opp 21:05 23:05
St. Osyth, D'Arcy Road, opp 21:07 23:07
St. Osyth, Rochford Road, opp 21:07 23:07
St. Osyth, The Red Lion, o/s 21:08 23:08
St. Osyth, The Priory, opp 21:08 23:08
St. Osyth, White Hart, opp 21:09 23:09
St. Osyth, Mill Street, adj 21:10 23:10
Point Clear, Lee Wick Lane, adj 21:11 23:11
Point Clear, Point Clear Road Stores, opp 21:11 23:11
Point Clear, Point Clear Road, W-bound 21:12 23:12
Point Clear, Dumont Avenue, adj 21:13 23:13
Point Clear, Community Hall, opp 21:13 23:13
Point Clear, Oakmead, opp 21:14 23:14
Point Clear, Point Clear, SE-bound 21:15 23:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 29/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:43:30 BST 2018 from source document set_5-17-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.