Timetable for the 18 - Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton On Sea Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18 - Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton On Sea Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 18 Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton On Sea

Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton On Sea Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Point Clear - Bockings Elm - Clacton On Sea Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pier Avenue - Point Clear
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 29/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 19:50 21:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Station Road, N-bound 19:50 21:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 2 19:52 21:52
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, opp 19:53 21:53
Clacton (on-Sea), Knox Road, adj 19:55 21:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Bowens International, o/s 19:56 21:56
Great Clacton, Post Office, o/s 19:58 21:58
Great Clacton, Howard Vyse Court, opp 19:58 21:58
Great Clacton, Clacton Fire Station, o/s 19:59 21:59
Great Clacton, Constable Avenue, adj 19:59 21:59
Great Clacton, Neasden Avenue, adj 20:00 22:00
Great Clacton, Tapsworth Close, opp 20:00 22:00
Great Clacton, Gilders Way, opp 20:01 22:01
Bockings Elm, Cottage Grove, opp 20:01 22:01
Bockings Elm, Brace of Pistols, o/s 20:01 22:01
Bockings Elm, Clacton Garden Centre, opp 20:02 22:02
Bockings Elm, Jaywick Lane, adj 20:03 22:03
Bockings Elm, Rouses Lane, adj 20:04 22:04
Bockings Elm, Earls Hall, opp 20:04 22:04
Bockings Elm, St. John's Road Layby, W-bound 20:04 22:04
Bockings Elm, Pump Hill Garage, opp 20:05 22:05
St. Osyth, D'Arcy Road, opp 20:07 22:07
St. Osyth, Rochford Road, opp 20:07 22:07
St. Osyth, The Red Lion, o/s 20:08 22:08
St. Osyth, The Priory, opp 20:08 22:08
St. Osyth, White Hart, opp 20:09 22:09
St. Osyth, Mill Street, adj 20:10 22:10
Point Clear, Lee Wick Lane, adj 20:11 22:11
Point Clear, Point Clear Road Stores, opp 20:11 22:11
Point Clear, Point Clear Road, W-bound 20:12 22:12
Point Clear, Dumont Avenue, adj 20:13 22:13
Point Clear, Community Hall, opp 20:13 22:13
Point Clear, Oakmead, opp 20:14 22:14
Point Clear, Point Clear, SE-bound 20:15 22:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 19:50 21:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Station Road, N-bound 19:50 21:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 2 19:52 21:52
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, opp 19:53 21:53
Clacton (on-Sea), Knox Road, adj 19:55 21:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Bowens International, o/s 19:56 21:56
Great Clacton, Post Office, o/s 19:58 21:58
Great Clacton, Howard Vyse Court, opp 19:58 21:58
Great Clacton, Clacton Fire Station, o/s 19:59 21:59
Great Clacton, Constable Avenue, adj 19:59 21:59
Great Clacton, Neasden Avenue, adj 20:00 22:00
Great Clacton, Tapsworth Close, opp 20:00 22:00
Great Clacton, Gilders Way, opp 20:01 22:01
Bockings Elm, Cottage Grove, opp 20:01 22:01
Bockings Elm, Brace of Pistols, o/s 20:01 22:01
Bockings Elm, Clacton Garden Centre, opp 20:02 22:02
Bockings Elm, Jaywick Lane, adj 20:03 22:03
Bockings Elm, Rouses Lane, adj 20:04 22:04
Bockings Elm, Earls Hall, opp 20:04 22:04
Bockings Elm, St. John's Road Layby, W-bound 20:04 22:04
Bockings Elm, Pump Hill Garage, opp 20:05 22:05
St. Osyth, D'Arcy Road, opp 20:07 22:07
St. Osyth, Rochford Road, opp 20:07 22:07
St. Osyth, The Red Lion, o/s 20:08 22:08
St. Osyth, The Priory, opp 20:08 22:08
St. Osyth, White Hart, opp 20:09 22:09
St. Osyth, Mill Street, adj 20:10 22:10
Point Clear, Lee Wick Lane, adj 20:11 22:11
Point Clear, Point Clear Road Stores, opp 20:11 22:11
Point Clear, Point Clear Road, W-bound 20:12 22:12
Point Clear, Dumont Avenue, adj 20:13 22:13
Point Clear, Community Hall, opp 20:13 22:13
Point Clear, Oakmead, opp 20:14 22:14
Point Clear, Point Clear, SE-bound 20:15 22:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 29/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:44:15 BST 2018 from source document set_5-18-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.