Timetable for the 1A - Shrub End - Central Colchester - Greenstead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1A - Shrub End - Central Colchester - Greenstead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1A Shrub End - Central Colchester - Greenstead

Map Showing the Routes of the 1A Shrub End - Central Colchester - Greenstead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shrub End - Central Colchester - Greenstead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Worthington Way - Elm Crescent
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp   19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Greenstead, Tulip Walk, SW-bound   19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Greenstead, Clarkia Walk, SE-bound   19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Greenstead, Howe Close, opp   19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Greenstead, Chase Court, adj   19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Greenstead, Penrice Close, adj   19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Greenstead, Affleck Road, adj   19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, NE-bound   19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Greenstead, Library, o/s   19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, opp   19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, opp   19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Colchester, Bromley Road, opp   19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Colchester, Hazelton Road, opp   19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Colchester, Goring Road East, opp   19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Colchester, Longcroft Road, adj   19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, opp   19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:23
Colchester, Old Coach Road, adj   19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:24
Colchester, The Surgery, opp   19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:26
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb   19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:27
Colchester Town Cent, Queen Street, Stop Jc   19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:28
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ad 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01  
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cb 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01  
Colchester Town Cent, Crouch Street, Stop Da 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02  
Colchester, Maldon Court, o/s 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03  
Colchester, Creffield Road, opp 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04  
Colchester, Ireton Road, opp 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05  
Colchester, Cambridge Road, opp 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06  
Colchester, Capel Road, opp 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07  
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, adj 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08  
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, opp 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09  
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, adj 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10  
Shrub End, The Huntsman, opp 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10  
Shrub End, Leather Bottle, opp 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11  
Colchester, Ash Way, adj 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11  
Colchester, The Brambles, adj 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12  
Colchester, Church of Jesus Christ, opp 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13  
Colchester, Dugard Avenue, N-bound 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14  
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp   19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Greenstead, Tulip Walk, SW-bound   19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Greenstead, Clarkia Walk, SE-bound   19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Greenstead, Howe Close, opp   19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Greenstead, Chase Court, adj   19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Greenstead, Penrice Close, adj   19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Greenstead, Affleck Road, adj   19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, NE-bound   19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Greenstead, Library, o/s   19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, opp   19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, opp   19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Colchester, Bromley Road, opp   19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Colchester, Hazelton Road, opp   19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Colchester, Goring Road East, opp   19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Colchester, Longcroft Road, adj   19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, opp   19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:23
Colchester, Old Coach Road, adj   19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:24
Colchester, The Surgery, opp   19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:26
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb   19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:27
Colchester Town Cent, Queen Street, Stop Jc   19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:28
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ad 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01  
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cb 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01  
Colchester Town Cent, Crouch Street, Stop Da 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02  
Colchester, Maldon Court, o/s 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03  
Colchester, Creffield Road, opp 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04  
Colchester, Ireton Road, opp 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05  
Colchester, Cambridge Road, opp 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06  
Colchester, Capel Road, opp 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07  
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, adj 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08  
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, opp 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09  
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, adj 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10  
Shrub End, The Huntsman, opp 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10  
Shrub End, Leather Bottle, opp 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11  
Colchester, Ash Way, adj 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11  
Colchester, The Brambles, adj 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12  
Colchester, Church of Jesus Christ, opp 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13  
Colchester, Dugard Avenue, N-bound 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14  
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Greenstead, Tulip Walk, SW-bound 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Greenstead, Clarkia Walk, SE-bound 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Greenstead, Howe Close, opp 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Greenstead, Chase Court, adj 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Greenstead, Penrice Close, adj 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Greenstead, Affleck Road, adj 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, NE-bound 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Greenstead, Library, o/s 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, opp 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, opp 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
Colchester, Bromley Road, opp 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Colchester, Hazelton Road, opp 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Colchester, Goring Road East, opp 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Colchester, Longcroft Road, adj 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, opp 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57
Colchester, Old Coach Road, adj 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Colchester, The Surgery, opp 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Colchester Town Cent, Queen Street, Stop Jc 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ad 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ad 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cb 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Colchester Town Cent, Crouch Street, Stop Da 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Colchester, Maldon Court, o/s 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Colchester, Creffield Road, opp 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Colchester, Ireton Road, opp 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Colchester, Cambridge Road, opp 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Colchester, Capel Road, opp 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, adj 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, opp 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, adj 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Shrub End, The Huntsman, opp 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Shrub End, Leather Bottle, opp 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Colchester, Ash Way, adj 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Colchester, The Brambles, adj 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Colchester, Church of Jesus Christ, opp 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Colchester, Dugard Avenue, N-bound 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48
Greenstead, Tulip Walk, SW-bound 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48
Greenstead, Clarkia Walk, SE-bound 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48
Greenstead, Howe Close, opp 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48
Greenstead, Chase Court, adj 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49
Greenstead, Penrice Close, adj 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49
Greenstead, Affleck Road, adj 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, NE-bound 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
Greenstead, Library, o/s 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, opp 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, opp 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Colchester, Bromley Road, opp 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Colchester, Hazelton Road, opp 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
Colchester, Goring Road East, opp 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
Colchester, Longcroft Road, adj 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, opp 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Colchester, Old Coach Road, adj 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Colchester, The Surgery, opp 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Colchester Town Cent, Queen Street, Stop Jc 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ad 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ad 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35  
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cb 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35  
Colchester Town Cent, Crouch Street, Stop Da 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36  
Colchester, Maldon Court, o/s 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37  
Colchester, Creffield Road, opp 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38  
Colchester, Ireton Road, opp 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39  
Colchester, Cambridge Road, opp 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40  
Colchester, Capel Road, opp 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41  
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, adj 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42  
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, opp 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42  
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, adj 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43  
Shrub End, The Huntsman, opp 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43  
Shrub End, Leather Bottle, opp 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44  
Colchester, Ash Way, adj 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44  
Colchester, The Brambles, adj 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45  
Colchester, Church of Jesus Christ, opp 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45  
Colchester, Dugard Avenue, N-bound 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46  
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Greenstead, Tulip Walk, SW-bound 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Greenstead, Clarkia Walk, SE-bound 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Greenstead, Howe Close, opp 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Greenstead, Chase Court, adj 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Greenstead, Penrice Close, adj 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Greenstead, Affleck Road, adj 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, NE-bound 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Greenstead, Library, o/s 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, opp 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, opp 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
Colchester, Bromley Road, opp 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Colchester, Hazelton Road, opp 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Colchester, Goring Road East, opp 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Colchester, Longcroft Road, adj 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, opp 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57
Colchester, Old Coach Road, adj 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Colchester, The Surgery, opp 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Colchester Town Cent, Queen Street, Stop Jc 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ad 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ad 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cb 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Colchester Town Cent, Crouch Street, Stop Da 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Colchester, Maldon Court, o/s 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Colchester, Creffield Road, opp 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Colchester, Ireton Road, opp 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Colchester, Cambridge Road, opp 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Colchester, Capel Road, opp 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, adj 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, opp 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, adj 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Shrub End, The Huntsman, opp 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Shrub End, Leather Bottle, opp 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Colchester, Ash Way, adj 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Colchester, The Brambles, adj 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Colchester, Church of Jesus Christ, opp 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Colchester, Dugard Avenue, N-bound 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Inbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48
Greenstead, Tulip Walk, SW-bound 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48
Greenstead, Clarkia Walk, SE-bound 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48
Greenstead, Howe Close, opp 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48
Greenstead, Chase Court, adj 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49
Greenstead, Penrice Close, adj 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49
Greenstead, Affleck Road, adj 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, NE-bound 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
Greenstead, Library, o/s 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, opp 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, opp 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Colchester, Bromley Road, opp 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Colchester, Hazelton Road, opp 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
Colchester, Goring Road East, opp 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
Colchester, Longcroft Road, adj 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, opp 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Colchester, Old Coach Road, adj 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Colchester, The Surgery, opp 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Colchester Town Cent, Queen Street, Stop Jc 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ad 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ad 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35  
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cb 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35  
Colchester Town Cent, Crouch Street, Stop Da 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36  
Colchester, Maldon Court, o/s 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37  
Colchester, Creffield Road, opp 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38  
Colchester, Ireton Road, opp 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39  
Colchester, Cambridge Road, opp 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40  
Colchester, Capel Road, opp 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41  
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, adj 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42  
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, opp 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42  
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, adj 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43  
Shrub End, The Huntsman, opp 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43  
Shrub End, Leather Bottle, opp 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44  
Colchester, Ash Way, adj 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44  
Colchester, The Brambles, adj 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45  
Colchester, Church of Jesus Christ, opp 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45  
Colchester, Dugard Avenue, N-bound 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46  
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47  
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Colchester, Rudsdale Way, adj 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Colchester, Prettygate Shops, opp 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Colchester, Prettygate Library, o/s 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Colchester, All Saints Avenue, adj 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Colchester, Hastings Road, opp 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Colchester, Wilkin Court, adj 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, opp 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, adj 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, opp 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Colchester, Capel Road, adj 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Colchester, Cambridge Road, adj 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Colchester, Ireton Road, adj 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Colchester, Creffield Road, adj 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Colchester, Maldon Road, N-bound 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Eb 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02  
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02  
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03  
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04  
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, adj 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05  
Colchester, Fairfield Gardens, adj 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05  
Colchester, Dilbridge Road, adj 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06  
Colchester, Goring Road East, adj 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07  
Colchester, Hazelton Road, adj 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07  
Colchester, Bromley Road, adj 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08  
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, o/s 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09  
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, o/s 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10  
Greenstead, Library, opp 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11  
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, S-bound 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11  
Greenstead, St. Andrew's School, o/s 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12  
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Colchester, Rudsdale Way, adj 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Colchester, Prettygate Shops, opp 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Colchester, Prettygate Library, o/s 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Colchester, All Saints Avenue, adj 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Colchester, Hastings Road, opp 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Colchester, Wilkin Court, adj 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, opp 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, adj 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, opp 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Colchester, Capel Road, adj 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Colchester, Cambridge Road, adj 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Colchester, Ireton Road, adj 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Colchester, Creffield Road, adj 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Colchester, Maldon Road, N-bound 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Eb 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02  
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02  
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03  
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04  
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, adj 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05  
Colchester, Fairfield Gardens, adj 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05  
Colchester, Dilbridge Road, adj 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06  
Colchester, Goring Road East, adj 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07  
Colchester, Hazelton Road, adj 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07  
Colchester, Bromley Road, adj 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08  
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, o/s 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09  
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, o/s 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10  
Greenstead, Library, opp 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11  
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, S-bound 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11  
Greenstead, St. Andrew's School, o/s 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12  
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Colchester, Rudsdale Way, adj 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Colchester, Prettygate Shops, opp 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Colchester, Prettygate Library, o/s 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Colchester, All Saints Avenue, adj 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Colchester, Hastings Road, opp 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Colchester, Wilkin Court, adj 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, opp 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, adj 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, opp 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25
Colchester, Capel Road, adj 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Colchester, Cambridge Road, adj 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27
Colchester, Ireton Road, adj 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28
Colchester, Creffield Road, adj 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Colchester, Maldon Road, N-bound 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Eb 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, adj 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38
Colchester, Fairfield Gardens, adj 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38
Colchester, Dilbridge Road, adj 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39
Colchester, Goring Road East, adj 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Colchester, Hazelton Road, adj 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Colchester, Bromley Road, adj 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, o/s 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, o/s 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43
Greenstead, Library, opp 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, S-bound 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44
Greenstead, St. Andrew's School, o/s 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49
Colchester, Rudsdale Way, adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
Colchester, Prettygate Shops, opp 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Colchester, Prettygate Library, o/s 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Colchester, All Saints Avenue, adj 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Colchester, Hastings Road, opp 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Colchester, Wilkin Court, adj 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, opp 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, adj 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, opp 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
Colchester, Capel Road, adj 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Colchester, Cambridge Road, adj 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Colchester, Ireton Road, adj 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Colchester, Creffield Road, adj 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Colchester, Maldon Road, N-bound 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Eb 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, adj 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Colchester, Fairfield Gardens, adj 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Colchester, Dilbridge Road, adj 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Colchester, Goring Road East, adj 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Colchester, Hazelton Road, adj 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Colchester, Bromley Road, adj 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, o/s 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, o/s 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Greenstead, Library, opp 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, S-bound 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Greenstead, St. Andrew's School, o/s 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Colchester, Rudsdale Way, adj 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Colchester, Prettygate Shops, opp 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Colchester, Prettygate Library, o/s 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Colchester, All Saints Avenue, adj 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Colchester, Hastings Road, opp 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Colchester, Wilkin Court, adj 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, opp 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, adj 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, opp 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25
Colchester, Capel Road, adj 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Colchester, Cambridge Road, adj 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27
Colchester, Ireton Road, adj 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28
Colchester, Creffield Road, adj 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Colchester, Maldon Road, N-bound 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Eb 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, adj 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38
Colchester, Fairfield Gardens, adj 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38
Colchester, Dilbridge Road, adj 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39
Colchester, Goring Road East, adj 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Colchester, Hazelton Road, adj 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Colchester, Bromley Road, adj 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, o/s 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, o/s 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43
Greenstead, Library, opp 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, S-bound 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44
Greenstead, St. Andrew's School, o/s 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Colchester, Worthington Way, opp 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49
Colchester, Rudsdale Way, adj 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
Colchester, Prettygate Shops, opp 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Colchester, Prettygate Library, o/s 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Colchester, All Saints Avenue, adj 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Colchester, Hastings Road, opp 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Colchester, Wilkin Court, adj 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Shrub End, Walnut Tree Way, opp 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
Shrub End, Winston Avenue, adj 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
Colchester, Boadicea Way North, opp 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
Colchester, Capel Road, adj 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Colchester, Cambridge Road, adj 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Colchester, Ireton Road, adj 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Colchester, Creffield Road, adj 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Colchester, Maldon Road, N-bound 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Eb 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Colchester, St. Andrew's Gardens, adj 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Colchester, Fairfield Gardens, adj 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Colchester, Dilbridge Road, adj 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Colchester, Goring Road East, adj 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Colchester, Hazelton Road, adj 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Colchester, Bromley Road, adj 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Greenstead, Hazlemere School, o/s 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Greenstead, Sir Charles Lucas School, o/s 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Greenstead, Library, opp 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Greenstead, Berberis Walk, S-bound 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Greenstead, St. Andrew's School, o/s 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Greenstead, Elm Crescent, opp 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:44:54 BST 2018 from source document set_5-1A-G-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.